desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Southend Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Greater Anglia01:56ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
Shenfield00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Shenfield
Southend Airport01:5501:56
Southend Victoria02:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 01:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia02:26ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
Shenfield01:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Shenfield
Southend Airport02:2502:26
Southend Victoria02:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia02:56ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
Shenfield01:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Shenfield
Southend Airport02:5502:56
Southend Victoria03:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 02:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia03:49Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
Southend Victoria03:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Southend Airport03:4803:49
Rochford03:5503:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Mon 2019-08-26 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rochford
Hockley04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Mon 2019-08-26 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Hockley
Rayleigh04:2404:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Mon 2019-08-26 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rayleigh
Wickford04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Mon 2019-08-26 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Wickford
Billericay04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Mon 2019-08-26 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Billericay
Shenfield05:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Mon 2019-08-26 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia04:19Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
Southend Victoria04:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Southend Airport04:1804:19
Rochford04:2504:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Mon 2019-08-26 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rochford
Hockley04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Mon 2019-08-26 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Hockley
Rayleigh04:5404:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Mon 2019-08-26 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rayleigh
Wickford05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Mon 2019-08-26 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Wickford
Billericay05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Mon 2019-08-26 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Billericay
Shenfield05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Mon 2019-08-26 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia04:49Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
Southend Victoria04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Southend Airport04:4804:49
Rochford04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Mon 2019-08-26 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rochford
Hockley05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Mon 2019-08-26 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Hockley
Rayleigh05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Mon 2019-08-26 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rayleigh
Wickford05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Mon 2019-08-26 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Wickford
Billericay05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Mon 2019-08-26 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Billericay
Shenfield06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Mon 2019-08-26 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Greater Anglia01:55ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
Shenfield00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Billericay
Wickford01:0301:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh01:1901:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley01:3001:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Hockley
Rochford01:4801:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 01:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport01:5501:56
Southend Victoria02:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 01:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia02:25ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
Shenfield01:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay01:1501:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Billericay
Wickford01:3301:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 01:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh01:4901:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 01:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley02:0002:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 02:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Hockley
Rochford02:1802:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 02:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport02:2502:26
Southend Victoria02:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia02:55ShenfieldSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
Shenfield01:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 01:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Billericay
Wickford02:0302:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 02:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh02:1902:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 02:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley02:3002:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 02:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Hockley
Rochford02:4802:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 02:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport02:5502:56
Southend Victoria03:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 02:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia03:48Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
Southend Victoria03:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell03:4003:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 03:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport03:4803:49
Shenfield05:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Mon 2019-08-26 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia04:18Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
Southend Victoria04:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:1004:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:1804:19
Shenfield05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Mon 2019-08-26 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia04:48Southend VictoriaShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
Southend Victoria04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:4804:49
Shenfield06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Mon 2019-08-26 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Shenfield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..