desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Southend Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Greater Anglia12:07London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
London Liverpool Street11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend Airport12:0712:07
Prittlewell12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Thu 2019-06-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:15Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
Southend Victoria12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Southend Airport12:1512:15
Rochford12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rochford
Hockley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Hockley
Rayleigh12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rayleigh
Wickford12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Wickford
Billericay12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Billericay
Shenfield12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Shenfield
Romford12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Romford (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Romford
Stratford (London)13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:27London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
London Liverpool Street11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend Airport12:2712:27
Prittlewell12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:35Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
Southend Victoria12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Southend Airport12:3512:35
Rochford12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rochford
Hockley12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Hockley
Rayleigh12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rayleigh
Wickford12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Wickford
Billericay12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Billericay
Shenfield13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:47London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
London Liverpool Street11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend Airport12:4712:47
Prittlewell12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Thu 2019-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:55Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
Southend Victoria12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Southend Airport12:5512:55
Rochford12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rochford
Hockley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Hockley
Rayleigh13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rayleigh
Wickford13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Wickford
Billericay13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Billericay
Shenfield13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Greater Anglia12:07London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Romford
Shenfield11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Billericay
Wickford11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Hockley
Rochford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport12:0712:07
Southend Victoria12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:15Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
Southend Victoria12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport12:1512:15
London Liverpool Street13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:27London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Billericay
Wickford12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Hockley
Rochford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport12:2712:27
Southend Victoria12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:35Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
Southend Victoria12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport12:3512:35
London Liverpool Street13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:47London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Billericay
Wickford12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Hockley
Rochford12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport12:4712:47
Southend Victoria12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:55Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
Southend Victoria12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport12:5512:55
London Liverpool Street13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..