desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Southend Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Greater Anglia15:47London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
London Liverpool Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend Airport15:4715:47
Prittlewell15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:55Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
Southend Victoria15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Southend Airport15:5515:55
Rochford15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rochford
Hockley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Hockley
Rayleigh16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rayleigh
Wickford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Wickford
Billericay16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Billericay
Shenfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:07London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
London Liverpool Street15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend Airport16:0616:07
Prittlewell16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Thu 2021-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:15Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
Southend Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Southend Airport16:1516:15
Rochford16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rochford
Hockley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Hockley
Rayleigh16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rayleigh
Wickford16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Wickford
Billericay16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Billericay
Shenfield16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Shenfield
Romford16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Romford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Romford
Stratford (London)17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:27London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
London Liverpool Street15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend Airport16:2716:27
Prittlewell16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:35Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
Southend Victoria16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Southend Airport16:3516:35
Rochford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rochford
Hockley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Hockley
Rayleigh16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rayleigh
Wickford16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Wickford
Billericay16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Billericay
Shenfield17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Greater Anglia15:47London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Billericay
Wickford15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Hockley
Rochford15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport15:4715:47
Southend Victoria15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:55Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
Southend Victoria15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport15:5515:55
London Liverpool Street16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:06London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Romford
Shenfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Billericay
Wickford15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Hockley
Rochford16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport16:0616:07
Southend Victoria16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Thu 2021-06-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:15Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
Southend Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport16:1516:15
London Liverpool Street17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:27London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:5615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Billericay
Wickford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Hockley
Rochford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport16:2716:27
Southend Victoria16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:35Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
Southend Victoria16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport16:3516:35
London Liverpool Street17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..