desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Southend Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Greater Anglia08:50London Liverpool StreetSouthend Victoria / London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
London Liverpool Street07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend Airport08:5008:50
Prittlewell08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Wed 2019-11-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Southend Airport09:1509:15
Rochford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rochford
Hockley09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Hockley
Rayleigh09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rayleigh
Wickford09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Wickford
Billericay09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Billericay
Shenfield09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Shenfield
Romford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Romford (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Romford
Stratford (London)10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:57Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
Southend Victoria08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Southend Airport08:5708:57
Rochford09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rochford
Hockley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Hockley
Rayleigh09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rayleigh
Wickford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Wickford
Billericay09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Billericay
Shenfield09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:07London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
London Liverpool Street08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend Airport09:0709:07
Prittlewell09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Wed 2019-11-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:27London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
London Liverpool Street08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend Airport09:2709:27
Prittlewell09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Wed 2019-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:35Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
Southend Victoria09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Southend Airport09:3509:35
Rochford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rochford
Hockley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Hockley
Rayleigh09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rayleigh
Wickford09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Wickford
Billericay09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Billericay
Shenfield10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:47London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
London Liverpool Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend Airport09:4709:47
Prittlewell09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Wed 2019-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Greater Anglia08:50London Liverpool StreetSouthend Victoria / London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Billericay
Wickford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Hockley
Rochford08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport08:5008:50
Southend Victoria08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
London Liverpool Street10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:57Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
Southend Victoria08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport08:5708:57
London Liverpool Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:07London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Billericay
Wickford08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Hockley
Rochford09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport09:0709:07
Southend Victoria09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:27London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Billericay
Wickford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Hockley
Rochford09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport09:2709:27
Southend Victoria09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:35Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
Southend Victoria09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport09:3509:35
London Liverpool Street10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:47London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Billericay
Wickford09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Hockley
Rochford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport09:4709:47
Southend Victoria09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..