desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Southend Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Greater Anglia19:46London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
London Liverpool Street18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend Airport19:4619:46
Prittlewell19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:55Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
Southend Victoria19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Southend Airport19:5519:55
Rochford19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rochford
Hockley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Hockley
Rayleigh20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rayleigh
Wickford20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Wickford
Billericay20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Billericay
Shenfield20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:07London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
London Liverpool Street19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend Airport20:0620:07
Prittlewell20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:15Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
Southend Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Southend Airport20:1520:15
Rochford20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rochford
Hockley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Hockley
Rayleigh20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rayleigh
Wickford20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Wickford
Billericay20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Fri 2021-10-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Billericay
Shenfield20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Fri 2021-10-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Shenfield
Romford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Romford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Romford
Stratford (London)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:26London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
London Liverpool Street19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Southend Airport20:2620:26
Prittlewell20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-10-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:35Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport departures
Southend Victoria20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Southend Airport20:3520:35
Rochford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rochford
Hockley20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Hockley
Rayleigh20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Rayleigh
Wickford20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Wickford
Billericay20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Billericay (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Billericay
Shenfield21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Shenfield (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Greater Anglia19:46London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Billericay
Wickford19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Hockley
Rochford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport19:4619:46
Southend Victoria19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:55Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
Southend Victoria19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport19:5519:55
London Liverpool Street20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:06London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Billericay
Wickford19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Hockley
Rochford20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport20:0620:07
Southend Victoria20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:15Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
Southend Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport20:1520:15
London Liverpool Street21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:26London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Billericay
Wickford20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Hockley
Rochford20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport20:2620:26
Southend Victoria20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:35Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Southend Airport arrivals
Southend Victoria20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport20:3520:35
London Liverpool Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Southend Airport departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..