desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shipley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD18 2JL
Advertisement

Shipley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern16:444IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Ilkley16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Ilkley
Shipley16:4416:44
Frizinghall16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:451SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Skipton16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Shipley16:4416:45
Leeds16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:491MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Morecambe15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Morecambe
Shipley16:4816:49
Leeds17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:495Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Bradford Forster Square16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Shipley16:4816:49
Saltaire16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Saltaire
Bingley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bingley
Crossflatts16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Cononley
Skipton17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:533wBradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Bradford Forster Square16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Shipley16:5316:53
Baildon16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Baildon (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Baildon
Guiseley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Guiseley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Guiseley
Menston17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Menston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:584LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Leeds16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley16:5716:58
Frizinghall17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern16:441SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Skipton16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley16:4416:45
Leeds16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:444IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Ilkley16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Menston
Guiseley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Baildon
Shipley16:4416:44
Bradford Forster Square16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:481MorecambeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Morecambe15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Wennington
Bentham15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Gargrave
Skipton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Keighley
Bingley16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bingley
Shipley16:4816:49
Leeds17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:485Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley16:4816:49
Skipton17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:533wBradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley16:5316:53
Ilkley17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:574LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Leeds16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley16:5716:58
Bradford Forster Square17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..