desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shipley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD18 2JL
Advertisement

Shipley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern11:322NottinghamCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Nottingham09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Nottingham
Shipley11:2711:32
Bingley11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bingley
Keighley11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Keighley
Skipton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Hellifield12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Hellifield
Settle12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Settle
Kirkby Stephen12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Appleby
Carlisle13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Carlisle (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:382LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Leeds11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:3711:38
Saltaire11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-04-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Saltaire
Bingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bingley
Crossflatts11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Sun 2019-04-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Cononley
Skipton12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:401SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Skipton11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Shipley11:3911:40
Leeds11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Sun 2019-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:453wBradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Bradford Forster Square11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Shipley11:4511:45
Baildon11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Baildon (Sun 2019-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Baildon
Guiseley11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Guiseley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Guiseley
Menston11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Menston (Sun 2019-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2019-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2019-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:491CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Carlisle
Shipley11:4911:49
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Sun 2019-04-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:565Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Bradford Forster Square11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Shipley11:5511:56
Saltaire11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-04-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Saltaire
Bingley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bingley
Crossflatts12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Sun 2019-04-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-04-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Cononley
Skipton12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Northern11:372LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Leeds11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:3711:38
Skipton12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:391SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Skipton11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley11:3911:40
Leeds11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Sun 2019-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:453wBradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley11:4511:45
Ilkley12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:491CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Garsdale
Dent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Settle
Long Preston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Gargrave
Skipton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Keighley
Bingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bingley
Shipley11:4911:49
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Sun 2019-04-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:555Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley11:5511:56
Skipton12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:564LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Leeds11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Shipley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley11:5611:57
Bradford Forster Square12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2019-04-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..