desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shipley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD18 2JL
Advertisement

Shipley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern08:432LeedsLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:4208:43
Saltaire08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Saltaire
Bingley08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bingley
Crossflatts08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Cononley
Skipton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Gargrave09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Gargrave
Hellifield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Hellifield
Long Preston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Giggleswick (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bentham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bentham
Wennington09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Wennington (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Wennington
Carnforth10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Carnforth (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Lancaster (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:524LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Leeds08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:5108:52
Frizinghall08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Sun 2019-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2019-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:001SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Skipton08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Shipley08:5909:00
Leeds09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:105SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Skipton08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Shipley09:1009:10
Frizinghall09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Sun 2019-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2019-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:132wLeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:1209:13
Saltaire09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Saltaire
Bingley09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bingley
Crossflatts09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Cononley
Skipton09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Gargrave09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Gargrave
Hellifield09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Hellifield
Settle10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ribblehead (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Ribblehead
Dent10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Dent
Garsdale10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:174IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Ilkley08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Ilkley
Shipley09:1609:17
Frizinghall09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Sun 2019-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2019-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern08:422LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:4208:43
Lancaster10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Lancaster (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:514LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Leeds08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley08:5108:52
Bradford Forster Square09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2019-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:591SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Skipton08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley08:5909:00
Leeds09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:105SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Skipton08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley09:1009:10
Bradford Forster Square09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2019-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:122wLeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:1209:13
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:164IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Ilkley08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Menston
Guiseley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Shipley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Baildon
Shipley09:1609:17
Bradford Forster Square09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2019-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..