desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shipley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD18 2JL
Advertisement

Shipley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern12:533wBradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Bradford Forster Square12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Shipley12:5312:53
Baildon12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Baildon (Wed 2019-08-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Baildon
Guiseley13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Guiseley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Guiseley
Menston13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Menston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2019-08-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2019-08-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:584LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Leeds12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:5712:58
Frizinghall13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Wed 2019-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2019-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:025wSkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Skipton12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Shipley13:0113:02
Frizinghall13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:082LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Leeds12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:0713:08
Saltaire13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Saltaire
Bingley13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bingley
Crossflatts13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Cononley
Skipton13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:083wBradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Bradford Forster Square13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Shipley13:0713:08
Apperley Bridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:144IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Ilkley12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Ilkley
Shipley13:1413:14
Frizinghall13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Wed 2019-08-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2019-08-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Northern12:533wBradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley12:5312:53
Ilkley13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:574LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Leeds12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley12:5712:58
Bradford Forster Square13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2019-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:015wSkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Skipton12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley13:0113:02
Bradford Forster Square13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:072LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Leeds12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:0713:08
Skipton13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:073wBradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley13:0713:08
Leeds13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:141SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Skipton12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley13:1413:15
Leeds13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Wed 2019-08-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..