desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shipley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD18 2JL
Advertisement

Shipley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern09:533wBradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Bradford Forster Square09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Shipley09:5309:53
Baildon09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Baildon (Wed 2020-04-08 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Baildon
Guiseley10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Guiseley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Guiseley
Menston10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Menston (Wed 2020-04-08 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2020-04-08 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2020-04-08 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:073wBradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Bradford Forster Square10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2020-04-08 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Shipley10:0710:07
Apperley Bridge10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2020-04-08 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-08 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern09:533wBradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley09:5309:53
Ilkley10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:073wBradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2020-04-08 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Wed 2020-04-08 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley10:0710:07
Leeds10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-08 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:274LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Leeds10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Wed 2020-04-08 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Wed 2020-04-08 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Shipley (Wed 2020-04-08 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley10:2710:28
Bradford Forster Square10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-08 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..