desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shipley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD18 2JL
Advertisement

Shipley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern05:302LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Hellifield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Hellifield
Settle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Settle (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ribblehead (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Ribblehead
Dent06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Dent (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Dent
Garsdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Garsdale (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:533Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Bradford Forster Square05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Shipley05:5305:53
Baildon05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Baildon
Guiseley06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Guiseley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Guiseley
Menston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Menston (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:063wBradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Bradford Forster Square05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Shipley06:0506:06
Apperley Bridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2018-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:115wBradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Bradford Forster Square06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Shipley06:1006:11
Saltaire06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Saltaire
Bingley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bingley
Crossflatts06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Cononley
Skipton06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:131SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Skipton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Shipley06:1206:13
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:134IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Ilkley05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Ilkley
Shipley06:1306:13
Frizinghall06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern05:292LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Carlisle (Tue 2018-12-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:533Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley05:5305:53
Ilkley06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:053wBradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:0506:06
Leeds06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:105wBradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:1006:11
Skipton06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:121SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Skipton05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley06:1206:13
Leeds06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:134IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Ilkley05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Menston
Guiseley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Baildon
Shipley06:1306:13
Bradford Forster Square06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..