desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shipley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD18 2JL
Advertisement

Shipley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern18:105SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Skipton17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Shipley18:1018:10
Frizinghall18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-01-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2020-01-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:164IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Ilkley17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Ilkley
Shipley18:1618:16
Frizinghall18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Sun 2020-01-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2020-01-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:181CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Carlisle16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Carlisle
Shipley18:1718:18
Leeds18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:223wBradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Bradford Forster Square18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Shipley18:2118:22
Apperley Bridge18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Apperley Bridge (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:282LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Leeds18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:2818:28
Saltaire18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Saltaire
Bingley18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bingley
Crossflatts18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Cononley
Skipton18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:401SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Skipton18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Shipley18:3918:40
Leeds18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern18:105SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Skipton17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley18:1018:10
Bradford Forster Square18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2020-01-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:164IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Ilkley17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Menston
Guiseley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Baildon
Shipley18:1618:16
Bradford Forster Square18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2020-01-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:171CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Carlisle16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Settle17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Settle
Hellifield17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Hellifield
Skipton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Keighley
Bingley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bingley
Shipley18:1718:18
Leeds18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:213wBradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley18:2118:22
Leeds18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:282LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Leeds18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:2818:28
Skipton18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:391SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Skipton18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley18:3918:40
Leeds18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..