desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shipley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD18 2JL
Advertisement

Shipley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern21:422LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Leeds21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley21:4221:42
Saltaire21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Saltaire
Bingley21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bingley
Crossflatts21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Cononley
Skipton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:451SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Skipton21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Shipley21:4421:45
Apperley Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2020-09-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2020-09-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:485ShipleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:015SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Skipton21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Shipley22:0022:01
Frizinghall22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Tue 2020-09-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2020-09-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:061MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Morecambe20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Morecambe
Shipley22:0522:06
Leeds22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:102LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Leeds21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley22:0922:10
Saltaire22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Tue 2020-09-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Saltaire
Bingley22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Tue 2020-09-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bingley
Crossflatts22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Tue 2020-09-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Tue 2020-09-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2020-09-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Tue 2020-09-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Cononley
Skipton22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern21:365Bradford Forster SquareShipleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:422LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Leeds21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley21:4221:42
Skipton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:441SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Skipton21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley21:4421:45
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:005SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Skipton21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley22:0022:01
Bradford Forster Square22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2020-09-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:051MorecambeLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Morecambe20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster20:1720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Wennington
Bentham20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Gargrave
Skipton21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Keighley
Bingley22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bingley
Shipley22:0522:06
Leeds22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:092LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Leeds21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Shipley22:0922:10
Skipton22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..