desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shipley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD18 2JL
Advertisement

Shipley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern12:105SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Skipton11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Shipley12:1012:10
Frizinghall12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Sun 2019-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2019-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:102wLeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Leeds11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:0812:10
Bingley12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bingley
Keighley12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Keighley
Skipton12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:161LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Lancaster10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Lancaster
Shipley12:1512:16
Leeds12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Sun 2019-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:164IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Ilkley11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Ilkley
Shipley12:1612:16
Frizinghall12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Sun 2019-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2019-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:213wBradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Bradford Forster Square12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Shipley12:2012:21
Apperley Bridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Apperley Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Sun 2019-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Sun 2019-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:282LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Leeds12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:2712:28
Saltaire12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Sun 2019-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Saltaire
Bingley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bingley
Crossflatts12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Sun 2019-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Sun 2019-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Cononley
Skipton12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern12:082wLeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Leeds11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:0812:10
Skipton12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:105SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Skipton11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley12:1012:10
Bradford Forster Square12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2019-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:151LancasterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Lancaster10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Gargrave
Skipton11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Keighley12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Keighley
Bingley12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bingley
Shipley12:1512:16
Leeds12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Sun 2019-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:164IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Ilkley11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Menston
Guiseley12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Baildon
Shipley12:1612:16
Bradford Forster Square12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sun 2019-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:203wBradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley12:2012:21
Leeds12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Sun 2019-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:272LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Leeds12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:2712:28
Skipton12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..