desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shipley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD18 2JL
Advertisement

Shipley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern08:322LeedsLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:3108:32
Bingley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bingley
Keighley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Keighley
Skipton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Gargrave09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Gargrave (Fri 2019-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Gargrave
Hellifield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Long Preston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Giggleswick (Fri 2019-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bentham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bentham
Wennington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Wennington (Fri 2019-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Carnforth (Fri 2019-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Lancaster (Fri 2019-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:381SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Skipton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Shipley08:3708:38
Leeds08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:382LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Leeds08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:3708:38
Saltaire08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Fri 2019-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Saltaire
Bingley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bingley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bingley
Crossflatts08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Crossflatts (Fri 2019-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Crossflatts
Keighley08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Keighley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2019-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Cononley
Skipton09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:423wBradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Bradford Forster Square08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Shipley08:4108:42
Apperley Bridge08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Apperley Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:445SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Skipton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Shipley08:4408:44
Frizinghall08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:494IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley departures
Ilkley08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Ilkley
Shipley08:4808:49
Frizinghall08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Frizinghall (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern08:312LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:3108:32
Lancaster10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Lancaster (Fri 2019-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:371SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Skipton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley08:3708:38
Leeds08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:372LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Leeds08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:3708:38
Skipton09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Skipton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:413wBradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley08:4108:42
Leeds08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:445SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Skipton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley08:4408:44
Bradford Forster Square08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2019-02-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:484IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shipley arrivals
Ilkley08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Menston
Guiseley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Shipley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley arrivals from Baildon
Shipley08:4808:49
Bradford Forster Square08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shipley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..