desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shawford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Winchester
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO21 2BN
Advertisement

Shawford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
South West Trains20:18PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford departures
Poole18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Poole
Shawford20:1820:18
Winchester20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Fri 2021-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:24London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford departures
London Waterloo19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from London Waterloo
Shawford20:2420:24
Eastleigh20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hedge End (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Hedge End
Botley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Botley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Botley
Fareham20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Fareham (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Fareham
Portchester20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portchester (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portchester
Cosham20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Cosham
Hilsea21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hilsea (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Fratton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:53Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Shawford20:5320:53
Winchester20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Winchester
Micheldever21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Micheldever (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Basingstoke
Hook21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hook (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Hook
Winchfield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchfield (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Winchfield
Fleet21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Fleet (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Brookwood (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Brookwood
Woking21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Woking (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Woking
Weybridge22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Weybridge (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Surbiton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:53WinchesterPooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford departures
Winchester20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Winchester
Shawford20:5320:53
Eastleigh20:5921:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
St Denys21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to St Denys (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central21:1821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Southampton Central
Totton21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Totton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Beaulieu Road (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst21:5222:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Brockenhurst
Sway22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Sway (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Sway
New Milton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to New Milton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Christchurch (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Pokesdown (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Bournemouth
Branksome22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Branksome (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Poole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:18PooleWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford departures
Poole19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Poole
Shawford21:1821:18
Winchester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Fri 2021-10-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:25London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford departures
London Waterloo20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from London Waterloo
Shawford21:2521:25
Eastleigh21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hedge End (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Hedge End
Botley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Botley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Botley
Fareham21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Fareham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Fareham
Portchester21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portchester (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portchester
Cosham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Cosham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Cosham
Hilsea22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hilsea (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Hilsea
Fratton22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Fratton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
South West Trains20:18PooleWinchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford arrivals
Poole18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from New Milton
Sway19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central19:5119:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh20:0620:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford20:1820:18
Winchester20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Fri 2021-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:24London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford arrivals
London Waterloo19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Winchester
Shawford20:2420:24
Portsmouth Harbour21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:53Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portchester
Fareham20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Fareham
Botley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Botley
Hedge End20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford20:5320:53
London Waterloo22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:53WinchesterPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford arrivals
Winchester20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Winchester
Shawford20:5320:53
Poole22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Poole (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:18PooleWinchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford arrivals
Poole19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from New Milton
Sway20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh21:0621:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford21:1821:18
Winchester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Fri 2021-10-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:25London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford arrivals
London Waterloo20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Winchester
Shawford21:2521:25
Portsmouth Harbour22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..