desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shawford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Winchester
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO21 2BN
Advertisement

Shawford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
South West Trains06:35Southampton CentralBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford departures
Southampton Central06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Southampton Central
Shawford06:3506:35
Winchester06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Sun 2021-03-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Winchester
Micheldever07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Micheldever (Sun 2021-03-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-03-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:12BasingstokePoole / Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford departures
Basingstoke07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Basingstoke
Shawford08:1208:12
Eastleigh08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Southampton Central
Totton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Totton (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Brockenhurst (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Brockenhurst
Sway09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Sway (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Sway
New Milton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to New Milton (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Christchurch (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Pokesdown (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:2109:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Bournemouth
Poole09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Poole (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Poole
Shawford08:1208:12
Eastleigh08:1708:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hedge End (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Hedge End
Botley08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Botley (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Botley
Fareham08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Fareham (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Fareham
Portchester08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portchester (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portchester
Cosham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Cosham (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Cosham
Hilsea09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hilsea (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Fratton (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:17Portsmouth Harbour / Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford departures
Southampton Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Southampton Central
Portsmouth Harbour07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Shawford08:1708:17
Winchester08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Sun 2021-03-07 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Winchester
Micheldever08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Micheldever (Sun 2021-03-07 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-03-07 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Woking (Sun 2021-03-07 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-03-07 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-03-07 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:12London WaterlooPoole / Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford departures
London Waterloo07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from London Waterloo
Shawford09:1209:12
Eastleigh09:1809:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Southampton Central
Totton09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Totton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Brockenhurst (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Brockenhurst
Sway10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Sway (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Sway
New Milton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to New Milton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Christchurch (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Pokesdown (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Bournemouth
Poole10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Poole (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Poole
Shawford09:1209:12
Eastleigh09:1809:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hedge End (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Hedge End
Botley09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Botley (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Botley
Fareham09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Fareham (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Fareham
Portchester09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portchester (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portchester
Cosham09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Cosham (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hilsea (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Fratton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:17Portsmouth Harbour / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford departures
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Poole
Portsmouth Harbour08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Shawford09:1709:17
Winchester09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Sun 2021-03-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Winchester
Micheldever09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Micheldever (Sun 2021-03-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-03-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Basingstoke
Woking10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Woking (Sun 2021-03-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-03-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-03-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:12London WaterlooPoole / Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford departures
London Waterloo08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from London Waterloo
Shawford10:1210:12
Eastleigh10:1810:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Southampton Central
Totton10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Totton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Brockenhurst (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Brockenhurst
Sway11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Sway (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Sway
New Milton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to New Milton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Christchurch (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Pokesdown (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Bournemouth
Poole11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Poole (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Poole
Shawford10:1210:12
Eastleigh10:1810:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hedge End (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Hedge End
Botley10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Botley (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Botley
Fareham10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Fareham (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Fareham
Portchester10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portchester (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portchester
Cosham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Cosham (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Cosham
Hilsea11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hilsea (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Fratton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
South West Trains06:35Southampton CentralBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford arrivals
Southampton Central06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford06:3506:35
Basingstoke07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-03-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:12BasingstokePoole / Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford arrivals
Basingstoke07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:1208:12
Poole09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Poole (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Poole
Portsmouth Harbour09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:17Portsmouth Harbour / Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford arrivals
Southampton Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh08:0708:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford08:1708:17
Portsmouth Harbour07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portchester
Fareham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Fareham
Botley07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Botley
Hedge End07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh08:0408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford08:1708:17
London Waterloo09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-03-07 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:12London WaterlooPoole / Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford arrivals
London Waterloo07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Winchester
Shawford09:1209:12
Poole10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Poole (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Poole
Portsmouth Harbour10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:17Portsmouth Harbour / PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford arrivals
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:0208:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from New Milton
Sway08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford09:1709:17
Portsmouth Harbour08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Fareham
Botley08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Botley
Hedge End08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh09:0409:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford09:1709:17
London Waterloo10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-03-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:12London WaterlooPoole / Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford arrivals
London Waterloo08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Sun 2021-03-07 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Winchester
Shawford10:1210:12
Poole11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Poole (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Poole
Portsmouth Harbour11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-03-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..