desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shawford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Winchester
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO21 2BN
Advertisement

Shawford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
South West Trains05:56Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Shawford05:5605:56
Winchester06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Thu 2019-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Winchester
Micheldever06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Micheldever (Thu 2019-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:2006:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Basingstoke
Hook06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hook (Thu 2019-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Hook
Winchfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchfield (Thu 2019-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Winchfield
Fleet06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Fleet (Thu 2019-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2019-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Brookwood (Thu 2019-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Brookwood
Woking06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Woking (Thu 2019-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:23WinchesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford departures
Winchester06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Winchester
Shawford06:2306:23
Eastleigh06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hedge End (Thu 2019-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Hedge End
Botley06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Botley (Thu 2019-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Botley
Fareham06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Fareham (Thu 2019-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Fareham
Portchester06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portchester (Thu 2019-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portchester
Cosham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Cosham (Thu 2019-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Cosham
Hilsea07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hilsea (Thu 2019-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Fratton (Thu 2019-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:49Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Shawford06:4906:49
Winchester06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Thu 2019-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Winchester
Micheldever07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Micheldever (Thu 2019-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Basingstoke
Woking07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Woking (Thu 2019-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:05Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford departures
Southampton Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Southampton Central
Shawford07:0507:05
Winchester07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Thu 2019-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:2707:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Basingstoke
Hook07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hook (Thu 2019-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Hook
Winchfield07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchfield (Thu 2019-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Winchfield
Fleet07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Fleet (Thu 2019-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2019-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Woking (Thu 2019-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:05BasingstokeBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford departures
Basingstoke06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Basingstoke
Shawford07:0507:05
Eastleigh07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Swaythling (Thu 2019-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Swaythling
St Denys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to St Denys (Thu 2019-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Southampton Central
Totton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Totton (Thu 2019-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Totton
Brockenhurst07:4908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Brockenhurst (Thu 2019-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:36Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford departures
Southampton Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Southampton Central
Shawford07:3607:36
Winchester07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Thu 2019-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Winchester
Basingstoke07:5808:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Basingstoke
Hook08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hook (Thu 2019-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Hook
Winchfield08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchfield (Thu 2019-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Winchfield
Fleet08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Fleet (Thu 2019-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2019-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Woking (Thu 2019-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
South West Trains05:56Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:0305:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Fareham
Botley05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Botley
Hedge End05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh05:4705:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford05:5605:56
London Waterloo07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:23WinchesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford arrivals
Winchester06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Winchester
Shawford06:2306:23
Portsmouth Harbour07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:49Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portchester
Fareham06:1306:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Fareham
Botley06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Botley
Hedge End06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford06:4906:49
London Waterloo08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:05Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford arrivals
Southampton Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford07:0507:05
London Waterloo08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:05BasingstokeBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford arrivals
Basingstoke06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Winchester
Shawford07:0507:05
Bournemouth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:36Southampton CentralLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford arrivals
Southampton Central07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh07:2107:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Thu 2019-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford07:3607:36
London Waterloo09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..