desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shawford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Winchester
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO21 2BN
Advertisement

Shawford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
South West Trains07:23BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford departures
Basingstoke07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Basingstoke
Shawford07:2307:23
Eastleigh07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Eastleigh (Mon 2020-03-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hedge End (Mon 2020-03-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Hedge End
Botley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Botley (Mon 2020-03-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Botley
Fareham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Fareham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Fareham
Portchester07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portchester
Cosham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Cosham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hilsea (Mon 2020-03-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Fratton (Mon 2020-03-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-03-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-03-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:49Portsmouth & SouthseaBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford departures
Portsmouth & Southsea06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Shawford07:4907:49
Winchester07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Winchester
Micheldever08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Micheldever (Mon 2020-03-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-03-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:49Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Shawford08:4908:49
Winchester08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Mon 2020-03-30 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Winchester
Micheldever09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Micheldever (Mon 2020-03-30 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-03-30 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
South West Trains07:23BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford arrivals
Basingstoke07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Winchester
Shawford07:2307:23
Portsmouth Harbour08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-03-30 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:49Portsmouth & SouthseaBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portchester
Fareham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Fareham
Botley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Botley
Hedge End07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh07:3807:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford07:4907:49
Basingstoke08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-03-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:49Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shawford arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Fareham
Botley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Botley
Hedge End08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Shawford (Mon 2020-03-30 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford08:4908:49
Basingstoke09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-03-30 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shawford departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..