desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Stonehouse Railway Station

Wikipedia - Stonehouse railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Great Western Railway06:221Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Cheltenham Spa05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stonehouse06:2106:22
Stroud (Glos)06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Mon 2022-10-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)06:5506:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Reading (Mon 2022-10-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Reading
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Mon 2022-10-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:062London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
London Paddington05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Stonehouse07:0507:06
Gloucester07:1807:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:191Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Cheltenham Spa06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stonehouse07:1807:19
Stroud (Glos)07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Mon 2022-10-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)07:5307:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:2608:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Reading (Mon 2022-10-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Reading
London Paddington08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Mon 2022-10-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:032London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
London Paddington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Stonehouse08:0208:03
Gloucester08:1708:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Mon 2022-10-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2022-10-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:251Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Worcester Shrub Hill07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Stonehouse08:2408:25
Stroud (Glos)08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Mon 2022-10-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Mon 2022-10-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)08:5909:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2022-10-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2022-10-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:3209:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Reading (Mon 2022-10-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Reading
London Paddington10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Mon 2022-10-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:272SalisburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Salisbury06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Salisbury
Stonehouse08:2608:27
Gloucester08:4708:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Mon 2022-10-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2022-10-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Great Western Railway06:211Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Cheltenham Spa05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:0206:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse06:2106:22
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Mon 2022-10-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:052London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
London Paddington05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Reading05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:3006:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse07:0507:06
Worcester Shrub Hill07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-10-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:181Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:5707:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse07:1807:19
London Paddington08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Mon 2022-10-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:022London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
London Paddington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Reading06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse08:0208:03
Cheltenham Spa08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2022-10-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:241Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Cheltenham Spa07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:0808:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse08:2408:25
London Paddington10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Mon 2022-10-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:262SalisburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Salisbury06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Warminster
Westbury07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:4707:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Mon 2022-10-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse08:2608:27
Cheltenham Spa09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2022-10-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stroud
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL10 2QF
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..