desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stonehouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stroud
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL10 2QF
Advertisement

Stonehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Great Western Railway20:281Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Cheltenham Spa19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stonehouse20:2720:28
Stroud (Glos)20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading21:3221:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Reading (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Reading
London Paddington22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:572London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
London Paddington19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Stonehouse20:5620:57
Gloucester21:1621:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Tue 2020-01-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2020-01-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2020-01-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:231Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Cheltenham Spa20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stonehouse21:2221:23
Stroud (Glos)21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Tue 2020-01-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading22:2722:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Reading (Tue 2020-01-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Reading
London Paddington23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Tue 2020-01-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:272WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Westbury20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Westbury
Stonehouse21:2621:27
Gloucester21:4221:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Tue 2020-01-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2020-01-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:002London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
London Paddington20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Stonehouse21:5922:00
Gloucester22:1522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Tue 2020-01-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2020-01-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:391Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Cheltenham Spa22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stonehouse22:3922:39
Stroud (Glos)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Tue 2020-01-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Great Western Railway20:271Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Cheltenham Spa19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester20:0720:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse20:2720:28
London Paddington22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:562London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
London Paddington19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Didcot Parkway20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)20:2020:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse20:5620:57
Worcester Shrub Hill22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:221Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Cheltenham Spa20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester21:0621:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse21:2221:23
London Paddington23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Tue 2020-01-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:262WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Westbury20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)20:4920:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse21:2621:27
Cheltenham Spa22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2020-01-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:592London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
London Paddington20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)21:2321:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse21:5922:00
Cheltenham Spa22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2020-01-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:391Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Cheltenham Spa22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Tue 2020-01-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse22:3922:39
Swindon (Wilts)23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..