desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stonehouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stroud
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL10 2QF
Advertisement

Stonehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Great Western Railway15:291Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Cheltenham Spa15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sun 2022-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stonehouse15:2915:29
Stroud (Glos)15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Reading
London Paddington16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:002Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Swindon (Wilts)15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Stonehouse16:0016:00
Gloucester16:1716:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:301Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Cheltenham Spa16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stonehouse16:3016:30
Stroud (Glos)16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:002Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Swindon (Wilts)16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sun 2022-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Stonehouse16:5917:00
Gloucester17:1817:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Sun 2022-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2022-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:281Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Cheltenham Spa17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sun 2022-06-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stonehouse17:2817:28
Stroud (Glos)17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Sun 2022-06-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Sun 2022-06-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2022-06-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Reading
London Paddington19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Sun 2022-06-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:012Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Swindon (Wilts)17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sun 2022-06-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Stonehouse18:0018:01
Gloucester18:1818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Sun 2022-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2022-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Great Western Railway15:291Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Cheltenham Spa15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sun 2022-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:1315:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Sun 2022-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse15:2915:29
London Paddington16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:002Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Sun 2022-06-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse16:0016:00
Cheltenham Spa16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:301Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:1116:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse16:3016:30
Swindon (Wilts)17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:592Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sun 2022-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Sun 2022-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Sun 2022-06-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse16:5917:00
Cheltenham Spa17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2022-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:281Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sun 2022-06-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Sun 2022-06-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse17:2817:28
London Paddington19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Sun 2022-06-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:002Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sun 2022-06-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Sun 2022-06-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Sun 2022-06-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse18:0018:01
Cheltenham Spa18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2022-06-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..