desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stonehouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stroud
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL10 2QF
Advertisement

Stonehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Great Western Railway12:092London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
London Paddington10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Stonehouse12:0912:09
Gloucester12:2712:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Sun 2019-05-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-05-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:171Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Cheltenham Spa12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stonehouse13:1713:17
Stroud (Glos)13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Sun 2019-05-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:132London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
London Paddington12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Stonehouse14:1214:13
Gloucester14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Sun 2019-05-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-05-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:151Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Cheltenham Spa13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stonehouse14:1514:15
Stroud (Glos)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Sun 2019-05-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Sun 2019-05-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-05-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Reading (Sun 2019-05-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Reading
London Paddington15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Sun 2019-05-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:002Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Swindon (Wilts)14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Stonehouse14:5915:00
Gloucester15:2015:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Sun 2019-05-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-05-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:092London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
London Paddington14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Stonehouse16:0916:09
Gloucester16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Sun 2019-05-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-05-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Great Western Railway12:092London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
London Paddington10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse12:0912:09
Cheltenham Spa12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-05-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:171Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Cheltenham Spa12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester12:5613:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse13:1713:17
Swindon (Wilts)13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2019-05-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:122London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
London Paddington12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse14:1214:13
Cheltenham Spa14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-05-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:151Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Cheltenham Spa13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:5814:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse14:1514:15
London Paddington15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Sun 2019-05-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:592Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse14:5915:00
Cheltenham Spa15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-05-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:092London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
London Paddington14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Sun 2019-05-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse16:0916:09
Cheltenham Spa16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-05-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..