desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stonehouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stroud
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL10 2QF
Advertisement

Stonehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Great Western Railway08:022London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
London Paddington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Stonehouse08:0108:02
Gloucester08:1708:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Thu 2021-05-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-05-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:261Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Worcester Shrub Hill07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Stonehouse08:2508:26
Stroud (Glos)08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Thu 2021-05-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:3009:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Reading (Thu 2021-05-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Reading
London Paddington09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:272WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Westbury07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Westbury
Stonehouse08:2608:27
Gloucester08:4808:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:552London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
London Paddington07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Stonehouse08:5408:55
Gloucester09:0809:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Thu 2021-05-06 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-05-06 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:241Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Cheltenham Spa08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stonehouse09:2309:24
Stroud (Glos)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Thu 2021-05-06 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Thu 2021-05-06 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-05-06 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading10:2810:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Reading (Thu 2021-05-06 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Reading
London Paddington10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:032London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
London Paddington08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Stonehouse10:0210:03
Gloucester10:1410:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Great Western Railway08:012London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
London Paddington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Reading06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2407:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse08:0108:02
Cheltenham Spa08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-05-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:251Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Cheltenham Spa07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:0708:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse08:2508:26
London Paddington09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:262WestburyCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Westbury07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Trowbridge
Melksham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Melksham
Chippenham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:4707:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse08:2608:27
Cheltenham Spa09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:542London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
London Paddington07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse08:5408:55
Cheltenham Spa09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-05-06 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:231Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Cheltenham Spa08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:0709:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse09:2309:24
London Paddington10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:022London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
London Paddington08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)09:2209:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Thu 2021-05-06 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse10:0210:03
Cheltenham Spa10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..