desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stonehouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stroud
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL10 2QF
Advertisement

Stonehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Great Western Railway09:301Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Worcester Shrub Hill08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Stonehouse09:2909:30
Stroud (Glos)09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Sat 2019-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading10:3710:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Reading (Sat 2019-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Reading
London Paddington11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Sat 2019-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:512London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
London Paddington08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Stonehouse09:5009:51
Gloucester10:0610:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Sat 2019-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:271Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Cheltenham Spa10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stonehouse10:2710:27
Stroud (Glos)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2019-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Sat 2019-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:482Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Swindon (Wilts)10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Stonehouse10:4810:48
Gloucester11:0411:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Sat 2019-09-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-09-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:301Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Cheltenham Spa11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stonehouse11:2911:30
Stroud (Glos)11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2019-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Sat 2019-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading12:3712:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Reading (Sat 2019-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Reading
London Paddington13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Sat 2019-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:512London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
London Paddington10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Stonehouse11:5011:51
Gloucester12:0612:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Sat 2019-09-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-09-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Great Western Railway09:291Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Cheltenham Spa08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:1009:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse09:2909:30
London Paddington11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Sat 2019-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:502London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
London Paddington08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:3908:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse09:5009:51
Cheltenham Spa10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:271Cheltenham SpaSwindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Cheltenham Spa10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse10:2710:27
Swindon (Wilts)11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:482Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse10:4810:48
Cheltenham Spa11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-09-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:291Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Cheltenham Spa11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:0911:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse11:2911:30
London Paddington13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Sat 2019-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:502London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
London Paddington10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Sat 2019-09-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse11:5011:51
Cheltenham Spa12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-09-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..