desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stonehouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stroud
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL10 2QF
Advertisement

Stonehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Great Western Railway07:241Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Cheltenham Spa06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stonehouse07:2307:24
Stroud (Glos)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Sat 2020-09-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:3008:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Reading (Sat 2020-09-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Reading
London Paddington09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:022Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Swindon (Wilts)07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Stonehouse08:0108:02
Gloucester08:1408:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:261Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Cheltenham Spa07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stonehouse08:2508:26
Stroud (Glos)08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2020-09-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Sat 2020-09-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2020-09-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Reading (Sat 2020-09-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Reading
London Paddington10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:022London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
London Paddington07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Stonehouse09:0209:02
Gloucester09:1409:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Sat 2020-09-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2020-09-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:251Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
Cheltenham Spa08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Stonehouse09:2409:25
Stroud (Glos)09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Stroud (Glos) (Sat 2020-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Stroud (Glos)
Kemble09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Kemble (Sat 2020-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2020-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading10:3010:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Reading (Sat 2020-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Reading
London Paddington11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:022London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse departures
London Paddington08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Stonehouse10:0210:02
Gloucester10:1410:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Gloucester (Sat 2020-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2020-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Great Western Railway07:231Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:5807:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse07:2307:24
London Paddington09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:012Swindon (Wilts)Cheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse08:0108:02
Cheltenham Spa08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:251Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Cheltenham Spa07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:0708:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse08:2508:26
London Paddington10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:022London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
London Paddington07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse09:0209:02
Cheltenham Spa09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2020-09-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:241Cheltenham SpaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
Cheltenham Spa08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:0709:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse09:2409:25
London Paddington11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to London Paddington (Sat 2020-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:022London PaddingtonCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehouse arrivals
London Paddington08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Kemble09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Kemble
Stroud (Glos)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Stonehouse (Sat 2020-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Stonehouse10:0210:02
Cheltenham Spa10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2020-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehouse departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..