desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 1DL
Advertisement

Shotton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:51HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Shotton06:5006:51
Chester07:0307:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Mon 2019-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Helsby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Helsby (Mon 2019-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Frodsham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Runcorn East (Mon 2019-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2019-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Earlestown (Mon 2019-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:59Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Shotton06:5906:59
Hawarden Bridge07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Mon 2019-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Neston
Heswall07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Mon 2019-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Heswall
Upton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Upton
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Mon 2019-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Crewe
Shotton07:2907:30
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Mon 2019-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Mon 2019-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2019-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Mon 2019-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2019-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2019-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Mon 2019-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Mon 2019-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Valley (Mon 2019-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Valley
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Mon 2019-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Llandudno06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno
Shotton07:4007:41
Chester07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Mon 2019-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Crewe08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Mon 2019-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Shotton07:5507:55
Hawarden08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Mon 2019-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden
Buckley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Mon 2019-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Mon 2019-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Mon 2019-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:59Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Wrexham Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Shotton07:5807:59
Hawarden Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Mon 2019-05-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Neston
Heswall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Mon 2019-05-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Heswall
Upton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Upton
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Mon 2019-05-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales06:50HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Holyhead05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Llanfairpwll05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton06:5006:51
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:59Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton06:5906:59
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Mon 2019-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Mon 2019-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Llandudno06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton07:4007:41
Crewe08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Mon 2019-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Heswall
Neston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5507:55
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Wrexham Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton07:5807:59
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Mon 2019-05-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..