desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 1DL
Advertisement

Shotton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Arriva Trains Wales16:33Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Wrexham Central15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Shotton16:3116:33
Hawarden Bridge16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Neston
Heswall16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Heswall
Upton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Upton
Bidston17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Llandudno15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno
Shotton16:3716:37
Chester16:4916:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Helsby17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Helsby (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Helsby
Frodsham17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Frodsham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Runcorn East (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Earlestown (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to East Didsbury (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:46BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Bidston16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Shotton16:4516:46
Hawarden16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden
Buckley16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Manchester Airport15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Shotton17:0017:00
Flint17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Deganwy (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Deganwy
Llandudno17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Wrexham General16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Shotton17:0317:04
Hawarden Bridge17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Neston
Heswall17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Heswall
Upton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Upton
Bidston17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:31BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Bidston17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Shotton17:3017:31
Hawarden17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden
Buckley17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Arriva Trains Wales16:31Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Wrexham Central15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton16:3116:33
Bidston17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Llandudno15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton16:3716:37
Manchester Airport18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:45BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Bidston16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton16:4516:46
Wrexham Central17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:00Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Manchester Airport15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Helsby
Chester16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton17:0017:00
Llandudno17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:03Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Wrexham General16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton17:0317:04
Bidston17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:30BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Bidston17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Shotton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton17:3017:31
Wrexham Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...