desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 1DL
Advertisement

Shotton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:43ChesterHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Chester20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4320:43
Flint20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Tue 2020-09-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Tue 2020-09-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Tue 2020-09-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-09-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2020-09-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Penmaenmawr21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-09-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2020-09-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-09-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-09-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-09-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-09-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Tue 2020-09-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:02HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Shotton21:0221:02
Chester21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Tue 2020-09-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Tue 2020-09-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ruabon (Tue 2020-09-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chirk (Tue 2020-09-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gobowen (Tue 2020-09-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1322:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Telford Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Bidston21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Shotton21:2421:24
Hawarden21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden
Buckley21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Shotton22:1322:13
Chester22:2622:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Crewe
Shotton22:1322:13
Flint22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Penmaenmawr23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan23:3923:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:44LlandudnoChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Llandudno21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno
Shotton22:4422:44
Chester22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Tue 2020-09-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:04ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Shrewsbury21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Shotton23:0423:04
Flint23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Tue 2020-09-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Tue 2020-09-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Tue 2020-09-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-09-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2020-09-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:5323:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Tue 2020-09-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-09-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2020-09-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-09-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Tue 2020-09-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:43ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Chester20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4320:43
Holyhead22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Tue 2020-09-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:02HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton21:0221:02
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:24BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Bidston21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Upton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Upton
Heswall21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Neston
Shotton21:2421:24
Wrexham General21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llandudno Junction21:2421:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton22:1322:13
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:5822:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:1322:13
Holyhead00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:44LlandudnoChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Llandudno21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton22:4422:44
Chester22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Tue 2020-09-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:04ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Shrewsbury21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester22:3722:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton23:0423:04
Holyhead00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Tue 2020-09-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..