desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 1DL
Advertisement

Shotton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:22Llandudno JunctionCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Llandudno Junction04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Shotton05:2205:22
Chester05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Tue 2020-07-14 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Crewe05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Tue 2020-07-14 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:51HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Holyhead05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Shotton06:5006:51
Chester07:0507:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Tue 2020-07-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Helsby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Helsby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Frodsham (Tue 2020-07-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Runcorn East (Tue 2020-07-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-07-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Newton-Le-Willows07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-07-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-07-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Wrexham General06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Shotton06:5606:56
Hawarden Bridge06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Tue 2020-07-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Neston
Heswall07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Tue 2020-07-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Heswall
Upton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Upton
Bidston07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Tue 2020-07-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Crewe
Shotton07:2907:30
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Penmaenmawr08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Llandudno06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno
Shotton07:4007:40
Chester07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Tue 2020-07-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Crewe08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Shotton07:5607:56
Hawarden08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Tue 2020-07-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden
Buckley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Tue 2020-07-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Tue 2020-07-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2020-07-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Tue 2020-07-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2020-07-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2020-07-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Tue 2020-07-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:22Llandudno JunctionCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Llandudno Junction04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn04:5004:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton05:2205:22
Crewe05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Tue 2020-07-14 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Holyhead05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llandudno Junction06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton06:5006:51
Manchester Piccadilly08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Wrexham General06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton06:5606:56
Bidston07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Tue 2020-07-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Llandudno06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton07:4007:40
Crewe08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Tue 2020-07-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Heswall
Neston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Shotton (Tue 2020-07-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5607:56
Wrexham General08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Tue 2020-07-14 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..