desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 1DL
Advertisement

Shotton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:37HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Shotton06:3706:37
Chester06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Helsby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Helsby (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Helsby
Frodsham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Frodsham (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Earlestown (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to East Didsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:38Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Wrexham General06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Shotton06:3806:38
Neston06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Neston
Heswall07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Heswall
Upton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Upton
Bidston07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:44BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Bidston05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Shotton06:4406:44
Hawarden06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Tue 2022-08-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden
Buckley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Tue 2022-08-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-08-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-08-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Tue 2022-08-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-08-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-08-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:51LlandudnoChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Llandudno05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno
Shotton06:5006:51
Chester07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Tue 2022-08-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03ChesterLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Chester06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:0307:03
Flint07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Deganwy (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Deganwy
Llandudno08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Crewe06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Crewe
Shotton07:2907:30
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Valley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Valley
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:37HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Valley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton06:3706:37
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-08-09 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:38Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Wrexham General06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Buckley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Buckley
Shotton06:3806:38
Bidston07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Tue 2022-08-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:44BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Bidston05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Upton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Upton
Heswall06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Heswall
Neston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Neston
Shotton06:4406:44
Wrexham Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-08-09 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50LlandudnoChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Llandudno05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction06:0406:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton06:5006:51
Chester07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Tue 2022-08-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:03ChesterLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Chester06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:0307:03
Llandudno08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Tue 2022-08-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Crewe06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Tue 2022-08-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..