desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 1DL
Advertisement

Shotton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:29HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Holyhead07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Shotton09:2909:29
Chester09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Wed 2020-04-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Helsby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Helsby (Wed 2020-04-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Helsby
Frodsham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Frodsham (Wed 2020-04-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Runcorn East (Wed 2020-04-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2020-04-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Earlestown (Wed 2020-04-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2020-04-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2020-04-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Bidston09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Shotton09:4809:48
Hawarden09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Wed 2020-04-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden
Buckley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Wed 2020-04-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Wed 2020-04-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2020-04-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Wed 2020-04-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2020-04-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Crewe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Crewe
Shotton09:5709:57
Flint10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhosneigr
Valley11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Valley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Valley
Holyhead11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:13Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Wrexham General09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Shotton10:1310:13
Hawarden Bridge10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Wed 2020-04-08 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Neston
Heswall10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Heswall
Upton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Upton
Bidston10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Wed 2020-04-08 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:19HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Holyhead08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Shotton10:1810:19
Chester10:3210:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Wed 2020-04-08 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Crewe11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-08 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:29HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Holyhead07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton09:2909:29
Manchester Piccadilly10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Bidston09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Upton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Upton
Heswall09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Heswall
Neston09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton09:4809:48
Wrexham Central10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2020-04-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Crewe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Crewe
Chester09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton09:5709:57
Holyhead11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Wed 2020-04-08 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:13Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Wrexham General09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton10:1310:13
Bidston10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Wed 2020-04-08 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Holyhead08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction09:3009:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton10:1810:19
Crewe11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Wed 2020-04-08 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..