desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 1DL
Advertisement

Shotton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:26Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Wrexham Central19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Shotton20:2620:26
Neston20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Neston
Heswall20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Heswall
Upton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Upton
Bidston20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:43ChesterHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Chester20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4320:43
Flint20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Thu 2021-09-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Thu 2021-09-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-09-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-09-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Thu 2021-09-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-09-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2021-09-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-09-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Thu 2021-09-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Thu 2021-09-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Thu 2021-09-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhosneigr
Valley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Valley
Holyhead22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Thu 2021-09-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:02HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Shotton21:0221:02
Chester21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Thu 2021-09-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-09-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ruabon (Thu 2021-09-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chirk (Thu 2021-09-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gobowen (Thu 2021-09-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-09-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-09-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Telford Central (Thu 2021-09-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-09-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Bidston20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Shotton21:3221:32
Hawarden21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Thu 2021-09-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden
Buckley21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Thu 2021-09-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-09-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2021-09-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Thu 2021-09-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-09-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Thu 2021-09-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-09-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Shotton22:1322:13
Chester22:2522:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Crewe
Shotton22:1322:13
Flint22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhosneigr
Valley23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Valley
Holyhead00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:26Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Wrexham Central19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton20:2620:26
Bidston20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:43ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Chester20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4320:43
Holyhead22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Thu 2021-09-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:02HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton21:0221:02
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-09-16 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Bidston20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Upton21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Upton
Heswall21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Neston
Shotton21:3221:32
Wrexham General22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-09-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2321:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton22:1322:13
Crewe22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:5822:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Thu 2021-09-16 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:1322:13
Holyhead00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Thu 2021-09-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..