desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 1DL
Advertisement

Shotton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales12:37LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Llandudno11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno
Shotton12:3712:37
Chester12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Helsby13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Helsby (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Helsby
Frodsham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Frodsham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Runcorn East (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Earlestown (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Bidston12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Shotton12:5512:55
Hawarden13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden
Buckley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Wrexham Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Shotton13:0013:00
Neston13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Neston
Heswall13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Heswall
Upton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Upton
Bidston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Manchester Airport11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Shotton13:0613:06
Flint13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Deganwy (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Deganwy
Llandudno14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:38Llandudno JunctionManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Llandudno Junction12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Shotton13:3813:38
Chester13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Helsby14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Helsby (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Helsby
Frodsham14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Frodsham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Runcorn East (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Earlestown (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Bidston13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Shotton13:5513:55
Hawarden14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden
Buckley14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales12:37LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Llandudno11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton12:3712:37
Manchester Airport14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Bidston12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Neston
Shotton12:5512:55
Wrexham Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:00Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Wrexham Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton13:0013:00
Bidston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:06Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Manchester Airport11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Helsby
Chester12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton13:0613:06
Llandudno14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Wed 2019-08-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:38Llandudno JunctionManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Llandudno Junction12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton13:3813:38
Manchester Airport15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Bidston13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Upton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Upton
Heswall13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Heswall
Neston13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Neston
Shotton13:5513:55
Wrexham Central14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..