desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 1DL
Advertisement

Shotton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:52BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Bidston17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Shotton17:5217:52
Hawarden17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Sun 2020-01-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden
Buckley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Sun 2020-01-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Sun 2020-01-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-01-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2020-01-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Sun 2020-01-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:11HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Holyhead16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Shotton18:1018:11
Chester18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Wrexham General18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ruabon (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chirk (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gobowen (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:1919:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Church Stretton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ludlow (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Ludlow
Leominster20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Leominster (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Leominster
Hereford20:1920:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hereford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergavenny (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cwmbran (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:11CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Crewe17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Crewe
Shotton18:1018:11
Flint18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhosneigr
Valley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Valley (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Valley
Holyhead19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Wrexham Central17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Shotton18:2718:28
Hawarden Bridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Neston
Heswall18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Heswall
Upton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Upton
Bidston18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Cardiff Central15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Shotton18:3818:39
Flint18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Crewe18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Crewe
Shotton19:0119:01
Flint19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Sun 2020-01-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Sun 2020-01-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Sun 2020-01-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2020-01-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2020-01-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Sun 2020-01-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2020-01-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2020-01-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-01-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Sun 2020-01-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Arriva Trains Wales17:52BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Bidston17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton17:5217:52
Wrexham Central18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Holyhead16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Valley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton18:1018:11
Cardiff Central21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Crewe17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Crewe
Chester17:5918:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:1018:11
Holyhead19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:27Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Wrexham Central17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton18:2718:28
Bidston18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Sun 2020-01-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Cardiff Central15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:2618:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3818:39
Holyhead20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Crewe18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Crewe
Chester18:4618:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:0119:01
Holyhead20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Sun 2020-01-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..