desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 1DL
Advertisement

Shotton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:06HolyheadNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Shotton12:0512:06
Chester12:1912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Wrexham General12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ruabon (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chirk (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chirk
Gobowen13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gobowen (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Church Stretton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Craven Arms (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ludlow (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Ludlow
Leominster14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Leominster (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Leominster
Hereford14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hereford (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergavenny (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran15:0015:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cwmbran (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:12CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Crewe11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Crewe
Shotton12:1112:12
Flint12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Wrexham Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Shotton12:3612:36
Hawarden Bridge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sun 2019-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Neston
Heswall12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Sun 2019-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Heswall
Upton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Upton
Bidston13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Sun 2019-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:51BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Bidston12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Shotton12:5112:51
Hawarden12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Sun 2019-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden
Buckley13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Sun 2019-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Sun 2019-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2019-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Sun 2019-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:11CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Crewe12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Crewe
Shotton13:1013:11
Flint13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Sun 2019-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Sun 2019-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Sun 2019-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2019-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2019-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2019-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Sun 2019-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2019-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2019-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Sun 2019-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Bidston13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Shotton13:5213:52
Hawarden13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Sun 2019-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden
Buckley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Sun 2019-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Sun 2019-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2019-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Sun 2019-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:05HolyheadNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton12:0512:06
Newport (South Wales)15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Crewe11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Crewe
Chester11:4612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton12:1112:12
Holyhead13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Wrexham Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton12:3612:36
Bidston13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Sun 2019-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:51BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Bidston12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton12:5112:51
Wrexham Central13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:10CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Crewe12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Crewe
Chester12:5313:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton13:1013:11
Holyhead14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Sun 2019-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Bidston13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Upton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Upton
Heswall13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Heswall
Neston13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Shotton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton13:5213:52
Wrexham Central14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..