desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 1DL
Advertisement

Shotton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales22:23HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Shotton22:2222:23
Chester22:3922:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Fri 2019-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Crewe23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:25Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Shotton22:2522:25
Neston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Fri 2019-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Neston
Heswall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Fri 2019-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Heswall
Upton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Upton
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Fri 2019-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:46LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Llandudno21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno
Shotton22:4522:46
Chester22:5723:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Fri 2019-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Crewe23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:05Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Shotton23:0423:05
Flint23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:4923:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:20BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Shotton23:2023:20
Hawarden23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden
Buckley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales05:22Llandudno JunctionCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Llandudno Junction04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Sat 2019-02-23 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Shotton05:2105:22
Chester05:3405:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Sat 2019-02-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Crewe06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Sat 2019-02-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales22:22HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Holyhead20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2221:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton22:2222:23
Crewe23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:25Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton22:2522:25
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Fri 2019-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:45LlandudnoCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Llandudno21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton22:4522:46
Crewe23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:04Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester22:3622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton23:0423:05
Holyhead00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:20BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Upton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Upton
Heswall23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Heswall
Neston23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Neston
Shotton23:2023:20
Wrexham General23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales05:21Llandudno JunctionCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Llandudno Junction04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Sat 2019-02-23 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Sat 2019-02-23 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn04:4904:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Sat 2019-02-23 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Sat 2019-02-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton05:2105:22
Crewe06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Sat 2019-02-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..