desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 1DL
Advertisement

Shotton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:22Llandudno JunctionCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Llandudno Junction04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Shotton05:2105:22
Chester05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Sat 2024-05-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Crewe05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21Llandudno JunctionCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Llandudno Junction05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Shotton06:2106:21
Chester06:3306:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Sat 2024-05-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Crewe07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Wrexham General06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Shotton06:4906:49
Hawarden Bridge06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Neston
Heswall07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Sat 2024-05-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Heswall
Upton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Upton
Bidston07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Manchester Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Shotton07:0107:01
Flint07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Deganwy (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Deganwy
Llandudno08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Wrexham Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Shotton07:2507:25
Hawarden Bridge07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Neston
Heswall07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Heswall
Upton07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Upton
Bidston08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:37Llandudno JunctionManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Llandudno Junction06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Shotton07:3707:37
Chester07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Sat 2024-05-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Helsby08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Helsby (Sat 2024-05-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Helsby
Frodsham08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Frodsham (Sat 2024-05-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Runcorn East (Sat 2024-05-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2024-05-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Earlestown (Sat 2024-05-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2024-05-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-05-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:21Llandudno JunctionCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Llandudno Junction04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl04:5504:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton05:2105:22
Crewe05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:21Llandudno JunctionCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Llandudno Junction05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton06:2106:21
Crewe07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:49Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Wrexham General06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton06:4906:49
Bidston07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Manchester Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Helsby
Chester06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:0107:01
Llandudno08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Wrexham Central06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton07:2507:25
Bidston08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:37Llandudno JunctionManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Llandudno Junction06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton07:3707:37
Manchester Airport09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...