desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 1DL
Advertisement

Shotton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:12Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Wrexham General08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Shotton09:1209:12
Hawarden Bridge09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sun 2019-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Neston
Heswall09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Sun 2019-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Heswall
Upton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Upton
Bidston09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Sun 2019-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Crewe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Crewe
Shotton09:5709:57
Flint10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Flint (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Flint
Prestatyn10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Conwy (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ty Croes (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Rhosneigr
Valley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Valley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Valley
Holyhead11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:12Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Wrexham General09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Shotton10:1210:12
Hawarden Bridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Neston (Sun 2019-10-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Neston
Heswall10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Sun 2019-10-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Heswall
Upton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Upton
Bidston10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Sun 2019-10-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:19HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Holyhead08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Shotton10:1810:19
Chester10:3110:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Sun 2019-10-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Crewe11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:21BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Bidston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Shotton10:2110:21
Hawarden10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Sun 2019-10-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hawarden
Buckley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Buckley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Buckley
Penyffordd10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Penyffordd (Sun 2019-10-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Sun 2019-10-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2019-10-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Gwersyllt (Sun 2019-10-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-10-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-10-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09Llandudno JunctionManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton departures
Llandudno Junction10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Shotton11:0911:09
Chester11:2111:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Chester (Sun 2019-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Chester
Helsby11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Helsby (Sun 2019-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Helsby
Frodsham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Frodsham (Sun 2019-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Runcorn East (Sun 2019-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2019-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Earlestown (Sun 2019-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:12Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Wrexham General08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton09:1209:12
Bidston09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Sun 2019-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Crewe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Crewe
Chester09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Chester
Shotton09:5709:57
Holyhead11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Holyhead (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:12Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Wrexham General09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton10:1210:12
Bidston10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bidston (Sun 2019-10-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Holyhead08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction09:2909:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton10:1810:19
Crewe11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Crewe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:21BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Bidston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Bidston
Upton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton10:2110:21
Wrexham Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-10-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09Llandudno JunctionManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotton arrivals
Llandudno Junction10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shotton (Sun 2019-10-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton arrivals from Flint
Shotton11:0911:09
Manchester Piccadilly12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..