desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotts railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML7 4BH
Advertisement

Shotts Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:562Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts06:5506:56
Fauldhouse07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Breich07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Breich
Addiewell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:282Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts07:2807:28
West Calder07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Haymarket08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:471EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts07:4707:47
Hartwood07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:562Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts07:5407:56
Fauldhouse08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Breich08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Breich
Addiewell08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:321EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts08:3108:32
Bellshill08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Glasgow Central09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:342Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts08:3308:34
West Calder08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Haymarket09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:552Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:5506:56
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:282Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts07:2807:28
Edinburgh08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:471EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Breich07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4707:47
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:542Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts07:5407:56
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:311EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Shotts08:3108:32
Glasgow Central09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:332Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts08:3308:34
Edinburgh09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..