desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotts railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML7 4BH
Advertisement

Shotts Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st October
ScotRail14:542Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts14:5214:54
Fauldhouse14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Sun 2023-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Breich15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Sun 2023-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Breich
Addiewell15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Sun 2023-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sun 2023-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South15:1615:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Sun 2023-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Sun 2023-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Sun 2023-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Sun 2023-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Sun 2023-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Sun 2023-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4515:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Sun 2023-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:171EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts15:1315:17
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Sun 2023-10-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Sun 2023-10-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Sun 2023-10-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Sun 2023-10-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Sun 2023-10-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Sun 2023-10-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Sun 2023-10-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:542Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts16:5316:54
Fauldhouse17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Sun 2023-10-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Breich17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Sun 2023-10-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Breich
Addiewell17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Sun 2023-10-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sun 2023-10-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Sun 2023-10-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Sun 2023-10-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Sun 2023-10-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Sun 2023-10-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Sun 2023-10-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Sun 2023-10-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Sun 2023-10-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-10-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:161EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts17:1317:16
Hartwood17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Sun 2023-10-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Sun 2023-10-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Sun 2023-10-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Sun 2023-10-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Sun 2023-10-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Sun 2023-10-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Sun 2023-10-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:542Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts18:5218:54
Fauldhouse18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Sun 2023-10-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Breich19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Sun 2023-10-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Breich
Addiewell19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Sun 2023-10-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sun 2023-10-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Sun 2023-10-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Sun 2023-10-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Sun 2023-10-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Sun 2023-10-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Sun 2023-10-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Sun 2023-10-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Sun 2023-10-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-10-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:151EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts19:1319:15
Hartwood19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Sun 2023-10-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Sun 2023-10-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Sun 2023-10-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Sun 2023-10-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Sun 2023-10-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Sun 2023-10-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Sun 2023-10-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st October
ScotRail14:522Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts14:5214:54
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:131EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Breich15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1315:17
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Sun 2023-10-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:532Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts16:5316:54
Edinburgh17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-10-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:131EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Breich17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1317:16
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Sun 2023-10-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:522Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts18:5218:54
Edinburgh19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Sun 2023-10-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:131EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Sun 2023-10-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts19:1319:15
Glasgow Central19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Sun 2023-10-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-09-29.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...