desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotts railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML7 4BH
Advertisement

Shotts Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
ScotRail13:161EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts13:1213:16
Hartwood13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-10 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Mon 2020-08-10 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Mon 2020-08-10 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Mon 2020-08-10 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Mon 2020-08-10 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Mon 2020-08-10 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-08-10 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:252Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts13:1713:25
West Calder13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Mon 2020-08-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Mon 2020-08-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Haymarket14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Mon 2020-08-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-08-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:391EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts13:3513:39
Bellshill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Mon 2020-08-10 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Glasgow Central14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-08-10 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:552Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts13:5413:55
Fauldhouse13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-08-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Breich14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Mon 2020-08-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Breich
Addiewell14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Mon 2020-08-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Mon 2020-08-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Mon 2020-08-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-08-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Mon 2020-08-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-08-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-08-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Mon 2020-08-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Mon 2020-08-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-08-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:161EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts14:1114:16
Hartwood14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Mon 2020-08-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Mon 2020-08-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Mon 2020-08-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Mon 2020-08-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Mon 2020-08-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Mon 2020-08-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-08-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:222Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts14:1614:22
West Calder14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Mon 2020-08-10 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Mon 2020-08-10 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Haymarket15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Mon 2020-08-10 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-08-10 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
ScotRail13:121EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Breich13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts13:1213:16
Glasgow Central13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-08-10 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:172Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts13:1713:25
Edinburgh14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-08-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:351EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Shotts13:3513:39
Glasgow Central14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-08-10 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:542Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts13:5413:55
Edinburgh14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-08-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:111EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Breich14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts14:1114:16
Glasgow Central14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-08-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:162Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Mon 2020-08-10 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts14:1614:22
Edinburgh15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-08-10 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..