desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotts railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML7 4BH
Advertisement

Shotts Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail18:582Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts18:5218:58
Fauldhouse19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Breich19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Sun 2020-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Breich
Addiewell19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Sun 2020-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Sun 2020-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Sun 2020-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Sun 2020-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Sun 2020-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Sun 2020-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:161EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts19:1319:16
Hartwood19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Sun 2020-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Sun 2020-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Sun 2020-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Sun 2020-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Sun 2020-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Sun 2020-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:572Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts20:5120:57
Fauldhouse21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Sun 2020-01-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Breich21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Sun 2020-01-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Breich
Addiewell21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Sun 2020-01-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sun 2020-01-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Sun 2020-01-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Sun 2020-01-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Sun 2020-01-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Sun 2020-01-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Sun 2020-01-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Sun 2020-01-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Sun 2020-01-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:171EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts21:1321:17
Hartwood21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Sun 2020-01-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Sun 2020-01-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Sun 2020-01-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Sun 2020-01-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Sun 2020-01-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Sun 2020-01-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 27th January
ScotRail06:232MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shotts (Mon 2020-01-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Motherwell
Shotts06:2306:23
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-01-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Breich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Mon 2020-01-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Breich
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Mon 2020-01-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Mon 2020-01-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Mon 2020-01-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-01-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Mon 2020-01-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-01-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-01-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Mon 2020-01-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Mon 2020-01-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:471EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Mon 2020-01-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts06:3906:47
Hartwood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Mon 2020-01-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Mon 2020-01-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Mon 2020-01-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Mon 2020-01-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Mon 2020-01-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Mon 2020-01-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-01-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail18:522Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts18:5218:58
Edinburgh19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:131EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts19:1319:16
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:512Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts20:5120:57
Edinburgh21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:131EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Breich21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Sun 2020-01-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts21:1321:17
Glasgow Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 27th January
ScotRail06:232MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shotts (Mon 2020-01-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Mon 2020-01-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Mon 2020-01-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Mon 2020-01-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Mon 2020-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:2306:23
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-01-27 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:391EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Mon 2020-01-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Mon 2020-01-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Mon 2020-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Mon 2020-01-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Mon 2020-01-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Mon 2020-01-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Mon 2020-01-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Mon 2020-01-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Mon 2020-01-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Mon 2020-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Breich06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Mon 2020-01-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Mon 2020-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts06:3906:47
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..