desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotts railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML7 4BH
Advertisement

Shotts Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail06:232MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Motherwell
Shotts06:2306:23
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:441EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts06:4406:44
Hartwood06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:562Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts06:5506:56
Fauldhouse07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:141EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts07:1407:14
Bellshill07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Glasgow Central07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:282Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts07:2807:28
West Calder07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Haymarket08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:461EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts07:4607:46
Hartwood07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail06:232MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:2306:23
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:441EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4406:44
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:552Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:5506:56
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:141EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Shotts07:1407:14
Glasgow Central07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:282Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts07:2807:28
Edinburgh08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:461EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Wed 2019-04-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4607:46
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..