desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotts railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML7 4BH
Advertisement

Shotts Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
ScotRail21:002Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts20:5921:00
Fauldhouse21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-09-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Breich21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Tue 2020-09-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Breich
Addiewell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Tue 2020-09-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Tue 2020-09-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Tue 2020-09-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Tue 2020-09-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-09-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Tue 2020-09-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Tue 2020-09-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:111EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts21:1021:11
Hartwood21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Tue 2020-09-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Tue 2020-09-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Tue 2020-09-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Tue 2020-09-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Tue 2020-09-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:592Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts21:5821:59
Fauldhouse22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-09-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Breich22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Tue 2020-09-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Breich
Addiewell22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Tue 2020-09-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Tue 2020-09-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Tue 2020-09-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Tue 2020-09-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-09-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Tue 2020-09-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Tue 2020-09-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:161EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts22:1522:16
Hartwood22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Tue 2020-09-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Tue 2020-09-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Tue 2020-09-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Tue 2020-09-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Tue 2020-09-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Tue 2020-09-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:472Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts22:4722:47
Fauldhouse22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Breich22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Breich
Addiewell22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:201EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts23:1923:20
Hartwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Tue 2020-09-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Tue 2020-09-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Tue 2020-09-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Tue 2020-09-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Tue 2020-09-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Tue 2020-09-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
ScotRail20:592Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts20:5921:00
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:101EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Breich21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts21:1021:11
Glasgow Central21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:582Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts21:5821:59
Edinburgh22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:151EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Breich22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts22:1522:16
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:472Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts22:4722:47
Edinburgh23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:191EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Breich23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Tue 2020-09-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts23:1923:20
Glasgow Central23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-09-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..