desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotts railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML7 4BH
Advertisement

Shotts Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
ScotRail10:542Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts10:5410:54
Fauldhouse11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Breich11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Breich
Addiewell11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:171EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts11:1711:17
Hartwood11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Sun 2019-10-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Sun 2019-10-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Sun 2019-10-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Sun 2019-10-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Sun 2019-10-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Sun 2019-10-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-10-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:552Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts12:5412:55
Fauldhouse13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Breich13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Sun 2019-10-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Breich
Addiewell13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Sun 2019-10-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sun 2019-10-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Sun 2019-10-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Sun 2019-10-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Sun 2019-10-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Sun 2019-10-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-10-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Sun 2019-10-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Sun 2019-10-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-10-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:151EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts13:1513:15
Hartwood13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Sun 2019-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Sun 2019-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Sun 2019-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Sun 2019-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Sun 2019-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Sun 2019-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:552Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts14:5414:55
Fauldhouse15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Sun 2019-10-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Breich15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Sun 2019-10-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Breich
Addiewell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Sun 2019-10-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Sun 2019-10-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Sun 2019-10-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Sun 2019-10-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Sun 2019-10-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Sun 2019-10-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-10-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Sun 2019-10-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Sun 2019-10-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-10-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:171EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts15:1715:17
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Sun 2019-10-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Sun 2019-10-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Sun 2019-10-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Sun 2019-10-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Sun 2019-10-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Sun 2019-10-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-10-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
ScotRail10:542Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts10:5410:54
Edinburgh11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:171EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Breich11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1711:17
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-10-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:542Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts12:5412:55
Edinburgh13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-10-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:151EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Breich13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts13:1513:15
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-10-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:542Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts14:5414:55
Edinburgh15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-10-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:171EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Breich15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Sun 2019-10-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1715:17
Glasgow Central16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-10-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..