desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotts railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML7 4BH
Advertisement

Shotts Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
ScotRail16:562Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts16:5516:56
Fauldhouse17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-12-14 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Fri 2018-12-14 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Fri 2018-12-14 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Fri 2018-12-14 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Fri 2018-12-14 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Fri 2018-12-14 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Fri 2018-12-14 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-12-14 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Fri 2018-12-14 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Fri 2018-12-14 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-12-14 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:181EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts17:1817:18
Hartwood17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Fri 2018-12-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Fri 2018-12-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Fri 2018-12-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Fri 2018-12-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Fri 2018-12-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Fri 2018-12-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-12-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:302Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts17:3017:30
West Calder17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Haymarket18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:351EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts17:3517:35
Bellshill17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Fri 2018-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Glasgow Central18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:572Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts17:5717:57
Fauldhouse18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:201EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts18:2018:20
Hartwood18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
ScotRail16:552Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts16:5516:56
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-12-14 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:181EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1817:18
Glasgow Central17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:302Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts17:3017:30
Edinburgh18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:351EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Shotts17:3517:35
Glasgow Central18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:572Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts17:5717:57
Edinburgh18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:201EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Fri 2018-12-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts18:2018:20
Glasgow Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..