desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shotts railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML7 4BH
Advertisement

Shotts Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
ScotRail09:002Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts08:5109:00
Fauldhouse09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Wed 2020-04-08 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Breich09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Wed 2020-04-08 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Breich
Addiewell09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Wed 2020-04-08 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Wed 2020-04-08 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Wed 2020-04-08 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Wed 2020-04-08 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Wed 2020-04-08 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:191EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts09:0909:19
Hartwood09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Wed 2020-04-08 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Wed 2020-04-08 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Wed 2020-04-08 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Wed 2020-04-08 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Wed 2020-04-08 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-04-08 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:582Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts09:5109:58
Fauldhouse10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Breich10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Breich
Addiewell10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:201EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Shotts10:1310:20
Hartwood10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Wed 2020-04-08 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Hartwood
Cleland10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Cleland (Wed 2020-04-08 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Cleland
Carfin10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Carfin (Wed 2020-04-08 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Carfin
Holytown10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Wed 2020-04-08 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Holytown
Bellshill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Bellshill (Wed 2020-04-08 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Wed 2020-04-08 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-04-08 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:542Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts departures
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shotts10:5110:54
Fauldhouse10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Fauldhouse (Wed 2020-04-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Fauldhouse
Breich11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Breich (Wed 2020-04-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Breich
Addiewell11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Addiewell (Wed 2020-04-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Addiewell
West Calder11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Wed 2020-04-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to West Calder
Livingston South11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Livingston South (Wed 2020-04-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kirknewton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Curriehill (Wed 2020-04-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Wed 2020-04-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Kingsknowe (Wed 2020-04-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Slateford (Wed 2020-04-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Slateford
Haymarket11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
ScotRail08:512Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts08:5109:00
Edinburgh09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:091EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Breich09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts09:0909:19
Glasgow Central09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-04-08 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:512Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts09:5109:58
Edinburgh10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:131EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Addiewell
Breich10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts10:1310:20
Glasgow Central10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-04-08 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:512Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shotts arrivals
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Holytown
Carfin10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Carfin
Cleland10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Wed 2020-04-08 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts10:5110:54
Edinburgh11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shotts departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..