desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shrewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shrewsbury And Atcham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY1 2HR
Advertisement

Shrewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Virgin Trains15:247ShrewsburyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:293Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Shrewsbury15:2415:29
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Mon 2019-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Mon 2019-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wrexham General
Chester16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Mon 2019-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chester
Flint16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhyl (Mon 2019-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Mon 2019-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2019-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2019-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Mon 2019-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Mon 2019-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Valley (Mon 2019-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Mon 2019-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:305Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Shrewsbury15:1915:30
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Dovey Junction
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Borth (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Borth
Aberystwyth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Aberystwyth
Shrewsbury15:1915:30
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanaber (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Harlech (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Minffordd (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penychain (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abererch (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:334Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberystwyth
Shrewsbury15:1915:33
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Mon 2019-07-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:404Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Shrewsbury15:3815:40
Ludlow16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Leominster
Hereford16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:3817:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bridgend
Pyle18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Neath
Swansea18:3818:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gowerton
Llanelli19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitland (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Whitland
Clunderwen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clunderwen (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:416ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury15:41
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Mon 2019-07-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Oakengates
Telford Central16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Mon 2019-07-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Telford Central
Shifnal16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Mon 2019-07-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Shifnal
Cosford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Mon 2019-07-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cosford
Albrighton16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Mon 2019-07-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Albrighton
Codsall16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2019-07-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Codsall
Bilbrook16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Mon 2019-07-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton16:3016:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2019-07-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales15:194Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth14:0014:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:195Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30
Aberystwyth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:243Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2415:29
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Mon 2019-07-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:384Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3815:40
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:535Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Codsall15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Codsall
Shifnal15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:594bMilford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Milford Haven11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:5212:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Swansea
Neath13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:4914:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5915:59
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..