desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shrewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shrewsbury And Atcham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY1 2HR
Advertisement

Shrewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales13:167bHolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Holyhead10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Holyhead
Shrewsbury13:1113:16
Church Stretton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-07-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-07-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Mon 2019-07-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ludlow
Hereford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Mon 2019-07-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-07-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abergavenny
Newport (South Wales)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bridgend
Pyle15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Mon 2019-07-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Baglan (Mon 2019-07-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Briton Ferry (Mon 2019-07-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Briton Ferry
Neath15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Mon 2019-07-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Neath
Skewen16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Mon 2019-07-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Skewen
Llansamlet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llansamlet (Mon 2019-07-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llansamlet
Swansea16:1516:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Mon 2019-07-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Mon 2019-07-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Mon 2019-07-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:263Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Shrewsbury13:2113:26
Gobowen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Mon 2019-07-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gobowen
Chirk13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chirk
Ruabon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Mon 2019-07-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-07-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wrexham General
Chester14:1914:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Mon 2019-07-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chester
Flint14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Flint
Prestatyn14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-07-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhyl (Mon 2019-07-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-07-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2019-07-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Mon 2019-07-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-07-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Mon 2019-07-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Rhosneigr
Valley16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Valley (Mon 2019-07-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Valley
Holyhead16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Mon 2019-07-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:296Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Shrewsbury13:2013:29
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Dovey Junction
Borth15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Borth (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Borth
Aberystwyth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Aberystwyth
Shrewsbury13:2013:29
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanaber (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Harlech (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Minffordd (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penychain (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abererch (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:344Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberystwyth
Shrewsbury13:1613:34
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Mon 2019-07-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:404Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Shrewsbury13:4013:40
Ludlow14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Mon 2019-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Mon 2019-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Leominster
Hereford14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Mon 2019-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Mon 2019-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Neath
Swansea16:3316:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Mon 2019-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Mon 2019-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Mon 2019-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ferryside (Mon 2019-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitland (Mon 2019-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clunderwen (Mon 2019-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2019-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:415ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury13:41
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Mon 2019-07-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Oakengates
Telford Central14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Mon 2019-07-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Telford Central
Shifnal14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Mon 2019-07-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Shifnal
Cosford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Mon 2019-07-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cosford
Albrighton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Mon 2019-07-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Albrighton
Codsall14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2019-07-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Codsall
Bilbrook14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Mon 2019-07-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton14:3014:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2019-07-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales13:164Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5712:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:206Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:29
Aberystwyth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:213Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:2113:26
Holyhead16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Mon 2019-07-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:323SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5212:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:404Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:4013:40
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-07-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:515Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Codsall13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Codsall
Shifnal13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..