desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shrewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shrewsbury And Atcham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY1 2HR
Advertisement

Shrewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales11:253Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Cardiff Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Shrewsbury11:2211:25
Gobowen11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Mon 2019-07-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gobowen
Chirk11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Mon 2019-07-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chirk
Ruabon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Mon 2019-07-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-07-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wrexham General
Chester12:1912:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Mon 2019-07-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chester
Flint12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Flint (Mon 2019-07-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Flint
Prestatyn12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-07-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhyl (Mon 2019-07-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-07-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2019-07-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Mon 2019-07-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-07-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Mon 2019-07-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Rhosneigr
Valley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Valley (Mon 2019-07-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Valley
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Mon 2019-07-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:275Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Shrewsbury11:1911:27
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Caersws
Machynlleth12:4112:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Borth (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Borth
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Aberystwyth
Shrewsbury11:1911:27
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Caersws
Machynlleth12:4112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanaber (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Harlech (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Minffordd (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penychain (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abererch (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:334Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberystwyth
Shrewsbury11:1811:33
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:397bManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Shrewsbury11:3811:39
Church Stretton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-07-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Church Stretton
Ludlow12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Mon 2019-07-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Mon 2019-07-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Leominster
Hereford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Mon 2019-07-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-07-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-07-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Mon 2019-07-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Mon 2019-07-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Neath
Swansea14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Mon 2019-07-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Swansea
Gowerton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Mon 2019-07-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gowerton
Llanelli14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Mon 2019-07-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-07-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:2515:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-07-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Carmarthen
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitland (Mon 2019-07-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Whitland
Clunderwen15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clunderwen (Mon 2019-07-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2019-07-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Mon 2019-07-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-07-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:456ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury11:45
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Mon 2019-07-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Oakengates
Telford Central12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Mon 2019-07-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Telford Central
Shifnal12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Mon 2019-07-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Shifnal
Cosford12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Mon 2019-07-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cosford
Albrighton12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Mon 2019-07-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Albrighton
Codsall12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2019-07-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Codsall
Bilbrook12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Mon 2019-07-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2019-07-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:594bMilford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Milford Haven07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Milford Haven
Shrewsbury11:5911:59
Crewe12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Crewe (Mon 2019-07-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-07-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Stockport (Mon 2019-07-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales11:184Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:195Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1911:27
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:223Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Cardiff Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:2211:25
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Mon 2019-07-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:387bManchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3811:39
Milford Haven16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Milford Haven (Mon 2019-07-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:526Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Codsall11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Codsall
Shifnal11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:594bMilford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Milford Haven07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5508:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Swansea
Neath09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:4810:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Hereford
Leominster11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury11:5911:59
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..