Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Shrewsbury Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shrewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shrewsbury And Atcham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY1 2HR
Advertisement

Shrewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales20:427bManchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Shrewsbury20:4020:42
Church Stretton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Sun 2018-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Sun 2018-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sun 2018-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Leominster
Hereford21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Sun 2018-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Sun 2018-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2018-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Sun 2018-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2018-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:484Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Milford Haven15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Milford Haven
Shrewsbury20:4520:48
Crewe21:2121:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Crewe (Sun 2018-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Crewe
Alderley Edge21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wilmslow (Sun 2018-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Stockport (Sun 2018-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:275Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Birmingham International20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Shrewsbury21:1921:27
Welshpool21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Sun 2018-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Sun 2018-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Caersws
Machynlleth22:3922:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Dovey Junction
Borth23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Borth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Borth
Aberystwyth23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:316AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Aberystwyth19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberystwyth
Shrewsbury21:1621:31
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street22:2722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:044bManchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Shrewsbury22:0322:04
Church Stretton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Sun 2018-09-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Sun 2018-09-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sun 2018-09-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Leominster
Hereford23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Sun 2018-09-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Sun 2018-09-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2018-09-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Sun 2018-09-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2018-09-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-09-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:237ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Chester21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Chester
Shrewsbury22:2022:23
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sun 2018-09-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Oakengates
Telford Central22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Sun 2018-09-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Telford Central
Shifnal22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Shifnal
Cosford22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sun 2018-09-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cosford
Albrighton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Albrighton
Codsall23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Codsall
Bilbrook23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Sun 2018-09-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales20:407bManchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury20:4020:42
Cardiff Central22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:454Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Milford Haven15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:1116:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:1517:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:3218:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:5318:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:4520:48
Manchester Piccadilly22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:166AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Aberystwyth19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0020:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:1621:31
Birmingham International23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:195Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Birmingham International20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:1820:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:1921:27
Aberystwyth23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains21:354London EustonShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:565Cardiff CentralShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Cardiff Central19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:5619:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Hereford
Leominster21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..