desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shrewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shrewsbury And Atcham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY1 2HR
Advertisement

Shrewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:264Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Birmingham International19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Shrewsbury20:2120:26
Gobowen20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gobowen
Chirk20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chirk
Ruabon20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wrexham General
Chester21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:327bShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury20:32
Yorton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Yorton
Wem20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Sat 2021-04-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wem
Prees20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Sat 2021-04-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Sat 2021-04-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Crewe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:486ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury20:48
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Oakengates
Telford Central21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Telford Central
Shifnal21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Shifnal
Cosford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cosford
Albrighton21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Albrighton
Codsall21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Codsall
Bilbrook21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton21:3821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-04-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:537Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Shrewsbury20:5020:53
Church Stretton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Leominster
Hereford21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:564bCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Carmarthen17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Carmarthen
Shrewsbury20:5320:56
Crewe21:2721:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Crewe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wilmslow
Stockport21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Stockport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:263ShrewsburyLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury21:26
Gobowen21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gobowen
Chirk21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chirk
Ruabon21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General22:0222:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wrexham General
Chester22:2222:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chester
Shotton22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shotton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Shotton
Flint22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Flint (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Flint
Prestatyn23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prestatyn (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhyl (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2021-04-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:214Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Birmingham International19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury20:2120:26
Chester21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Sat 2021-04-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:254AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Aberystwyth18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bow Street
Borth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:0419:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury20:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:267bHolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Flint
Shotton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Shotton
Chester19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:507Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:5020:53
Cardiff Central23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:534bCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Carmarthen17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Swansea
Neath18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:4818:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5320:56
Manchester Piccadilly22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-04-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast20:565London EustonShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..