desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shrewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shrewsbury And Atcham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY1 2HR
Advertisement

Shrewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
London Midland20:456ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury20:45
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Oakengates
Telford Central21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Telford Central
Shifnal21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Shifnal
Cosford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cosford
Albrighton21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Albrighton
Codsall21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Codsall
Bilbrook21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:527Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Shrewsbury20:4920:52
Church Stretton21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Leominster
Hereford21:4921:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:564bCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Carmarthen
Shrewsbury20:5620:56
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3121:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Crewe (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wilmslow (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Stockport (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:324aAberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberystwyth
Shrewsbury21:2521:32
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:3322:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham International (Thu 2022-12-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:464Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Cardiff Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Shrewsbury21:4221:46
Gobowen22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gobowen
Chirk22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chirk
Ruabon22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wrexham General
Chester22:4322:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chester
Shotton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shotton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Shotton
Flint23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Flint (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Flint
Prestatyn23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prestatyn (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhyl (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Conwy (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:466ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury21:46
Wellington (Shropshire)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Oakengates
Telford Central22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Telford Central
Shifnal22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Shifnal
Cosford22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cosford
Albrighton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Albrighton
Codsall22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Codsall
Bilbrook22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales20:497Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4920:52
Cardiff Central23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast20:555London EustonShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:564bCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Skewen
Neath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5620:56
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:166Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:235Birmingham InternationalMachynllethCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:254aAberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bow Street
Borth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0720:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2521:32
Birmingham International22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham International (Thu 2022-12-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..