desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shrewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shrewsbury And Atcham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY1 2HR
Advertisement

Shrewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Arriva Trains Wales20:287ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury20:28
Gobowen20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gobowen
Chirk20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chirk
Ruabon20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wrexham General
Chester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:323Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Birmingham International19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Shrewsbury20:1820:32
Welshpool20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Caersws
Machynlleth21:4321:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Dovey Junction
Borth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Borth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Borth
Aberystwyth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:324bShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury20:32
Yorton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Yorton
Wem20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wem
Prees20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Crewe (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:476ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury20:47
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Thu 2019-03-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Oakengates
Telford Central21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2019-03-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Telford Central
Shifnal21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Thu 2019-03-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Shifnal
Cosford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2019-03-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cosford
Albrighton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Albrighton
Codsall21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Thu 2019-03-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Codsall
Bilbrook21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Thu 2019-03-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2019-03-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-03-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:507bManchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Shrewsbury20:4820:50
Church Stretton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Leominster
Hereford21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:0923:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontyclun (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanharan (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanharan
Pencoed23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pencoed (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pencoed
Bridgend23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bridgend
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Baglan (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Briton Ferry (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Briton Ferry
Neath00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Neath
Skewen00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Skewen
Llansamlet00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llansamlet (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:2800:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Swansea
Gowerton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ferryside (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Carmarthen
Whitland01:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitland (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Whitland
Clarbeston Road02:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick02:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Fishguard & Goodwick (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:564bCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Carmarthen
Shrewsbury20:5520:56
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Thu 2019-03-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Crewe (Thu 2019-03-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-03-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Stockport (Thu 2019-03-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-03-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Arriva Trains Wales20:183Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Birmingham International19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street19:1719:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury20:1820:32
Aberystwyth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsburyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Shrewsbury20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Thu 2019-03-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:224bAberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Aberystwyth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:0319:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury20:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:487bManchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4820:50
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2019-03-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:554bCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Skewen
Neath18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5520:56
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-03-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains20:555London EustonShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..