desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shrewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shrewsbury And Atcham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY1 2HR
Advertisement

Shrewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:137HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Holyhead06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Holyhead
Shrewsbury09:1209:13
Church Stretton09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Leominster
Hereford10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:263BridgendHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Bridgend06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bridgend
Shrewsbury09:1309:26
Gobowen09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gobowen
Chirk09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chirk
Ruabon09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chester
Flint10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Flint (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Flint
Prestatyn10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhyl (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:305AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Aberystwyth07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberystwyth
Shrewsbury09:1809:30
Wellington (Shropshire)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street10:3210:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:304Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Birmingham International08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Shrewsbury09:2109:30
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Dovey Junction
Borth11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Borth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Borth
Bow Street11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bow Street (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Aberystwyth
Shrewsbury09:2109:30
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penhelig (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberdovey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tywyn (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tonfanau (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llwyngwril (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Fairbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Barmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Barmouth
Llanaber12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanaber (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talybont (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbedr (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandanwg (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Harlech (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tygwyn (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Talsarnau (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandecwyn (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Minffordd (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Porthmadog (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Criccieth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penychain (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abererch (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:406ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury09:40
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Tue 2024-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Oakengates
Telford Central10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Telford Central
Shifnal10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Tue 2024-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Shifnal
Cosford10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2024-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cosford
Albrighton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Albrighton
Codsall10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2024-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Codsall
Bilbrook10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Tue 2024-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:447Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Shrewsbury09:4309:44
Ludlow10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Leominster
Hereford10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:3011:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:127HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Holyhead06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Flint
Chester08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1209:13
Cardiff Central11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:133BridgendHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Bridgend06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:0207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury09:1309:26
Holyhead11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:185AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Aberystwyth07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bow Street
Borth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury09:1809:30
Birmingham International10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:214Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Birmingham International08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2109:30
Aberystwyth11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pwllheli (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:437Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury09:4309:44
Cardiff Central11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:465SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...