desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shrewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shrewsbury And Atcham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY1 2HR
Advertisement

Shrewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
London Midland16:476ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury16:47
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Mon 2018-07-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Oakengates
Telford Central17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Mon 2018-07-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Telford Central
Shifnal17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Mon 2018-07-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Shifnal
Cosford17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Mon 2018-07-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cosford
Albrighton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Mon 2018-07-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Albrighton
Codsall17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2018-07-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Codsall
Bilbrook17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-07-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-07-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-07-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:504bCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Carmarthen
Shrewsbury16:4816:50
Wem17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Crewe (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Stockport (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:507bManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Shrewsbury16:4716:50
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Leominster
Hereford17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5519:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bridgend
Pyle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Baglan (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Neath
Skewen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llansamlet (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:167HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Holyhead14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Holyhead
Shrewsbury17:1417:16
Church Stretton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-07-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-07-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Mon 2018-07-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Mon 2018-07-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Leominster
Hereford18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Mon 2018-07-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-07-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-07-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-07-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:253Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Shrewsbury17:2417:25
Gobowen17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Mon 2018-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gobowen
Chirk17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Mon 2018-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chirk
Ruabon17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Mon 2018-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wrexham General
Chester18:1918:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Mon 2018-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chester
Shotton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shotton (Mon 2018-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Shotton
Flint18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Flint (Mon 2018-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhyl (Mon 2018-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2018-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Mon 2018-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ty Croes (Mon 2018-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Valley (Mon 2018-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Valley
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Holyhead (Mon 2018-07-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:295Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Shrewsbury17:1917:29
Welshpool17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Mon 2018-07-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2018-07-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Mon 2018-07-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Caersws
Machynlleth18:4118:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-07-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Borth (Mon 2018-07-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Borth
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Mon 2018-07-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales16:477bManchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4716:50
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:484bCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:5113:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Shrewsbury16:4816:50
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:147HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Holyhead14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Flint
Chester16:1816:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1417:16
Cardiff Central19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:146Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:195Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberystwyth (Mon 2018-07-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:204AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-07-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:33
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-07-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..