desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shrewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shrewsbury And Atcham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY1 2HR
Advertisement

Shrewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:334HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Holyhead11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Holyhead
Shrewsbury14:2314:33
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:3015:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:416ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury14:41
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Oakengates
Telford Central15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Telford Central
Shifnal15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Shifnal
Cosford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cosford
Albrighton15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Albrighton
Codsall15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Codsall
Bilbrook15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton15:3115:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:517bManchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Shrewsbury14:4614:51
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5517:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanharan (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanharan
Bridgend17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Baglan (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Briton Ferry (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Neath
Skewen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llansamlet (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ferryside (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitland (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Whitland
Narberth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Narberth (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Narberth
Kilgetty19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kilgetty (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Saundersfoot (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tenby (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:524bCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Carmarthen
Shrewsbury14:5114:52
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Crewe (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Stockport (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:135ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury15:13
Wellington (Shropshire)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Telford Central
Shifnal15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Shifnal
Codsall15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Codsall
Wolverhampton15:5416:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:154bHolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Holyhead
Shrewsbury15:1115:15
Church Stretton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ludlow
Hereford16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:1617:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontyclun (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanharan (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanharan
Pencoed17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pencoed (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pencoed
Bridgend17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bridgend
Wildmill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wildmill (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wildmill
Sarn17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sarn (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Sarn
Tondu17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tondu (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:467bManchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4614:51
Tenby19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tenby (Mon 2019-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:514bCarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Swansea
Neath12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Hereford
Leominster14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5114:52
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:545Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Codsall14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Codsall
Shifnal14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:086Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:114bHolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Flint
Chester14:1514:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury15:1115:15
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Maesteg (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:194Machynlleth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33
Machynlleth14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-11-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..