desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shrewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shrewsbury And Atcham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY1 2HR
Advertisement

Shrewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales05:185ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:204ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury05:20
Gobowen05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gobowen
Chirk05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Thu 2020-10-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chirk
Ruabon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2020-10-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General06:0006:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-10-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wrexham General
Chester06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Thu 2020-10-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland05:246ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury05:24
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Shifnal
Cosford05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cosford
Albrighton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Albrighton
Codsall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Coseley (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Coseley
Tipton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Tipton (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Tipton
Dudley Port06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:317bCreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury05:3005:31
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Leominster
Hereford06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bridgend (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Baglan (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Briton Ferry (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Neath (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Neath
Skewen08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Skewen (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5509:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Swansea (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gowerton (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanelli (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Kidwelly (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ferryside (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:0010:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitland (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:314ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury05:31
Yorton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Yorton
Wem05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wem
Prees05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Crewe (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:584ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury05:58
Gobowen06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Thu 2020-10-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gobowen
Chirk06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Thu 2020-10-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chirk
Ruabon06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Thu 2020-10-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-10-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wrexham General
Chester07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Thu 2020-10-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales05:307bCreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31
Milford Haven11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:257bChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Chester05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury06:2506:30
Birmingham International07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-10-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:417bCreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Crewe05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem06:2606:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury06:4106:48
Carmarthen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-10-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:434bCardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4306:47
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:006WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Wolverhampton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:134AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Aberystwyth05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth05:5806:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury07:1307:33
Birmingham International08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-10-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..