desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shrewsbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shrewsbury And Atcham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY1 2HR
Advertisement

Shrewsbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales23:085ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury23:08
Church Stretton23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-09-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-09-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ludlow (Tue 2018-09-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Tue 2018-09-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Leominster
Hereford00:0700:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Hereford (Tue 2018-09-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny00:3200:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-09-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-09-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)00:5700:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-09-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-09-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff CentralShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Cardiff Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Shrewsbury23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:247ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Chester22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Chester
Shrewsbury23:2123:24
Wellington (Shropshire)23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-09-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Oakengates (Tue 2018-09-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Oakengates
Telford Central23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Telford Central (Tue 2018-09-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Telford Central
Shifnal23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Shifnal (Tue 2018-09-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Shifnal
Cosford23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Tue 2018-09-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Cosford
Albrighton23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Tue 2018-09-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Albrighton
Codsall00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Codsall (Tue 2018-09-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Codsall
Bilbrook00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-09-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-09-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:324ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury23:32
Yorton23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2018-09-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Yorton
Wem23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Tue 2018-09-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wem
Prees23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Tue 2018-09-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-09-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Tue 2018-09-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Tue 2018-09-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Crewe (Tue 2018-09-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:403ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Shrewsbury23:40
Gobowen23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Gobowen (Tue 2018-09-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Gobowen
Chirk00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chirk (Tue 2018-09-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chirk
Ruabon00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Tue 2018-09-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-09-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wrexham General
Chester00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Chester (Tue 2018-09-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales00:124bCardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury departures
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Shrewsbury00:0700:12
Yorton00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Wed 2018-09-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Yorton
Wem00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Wed 2018-09-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wem
Prees00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Wed 2018-09-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-09-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Wed 2018-09-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Nantwich (Wed 2018-09-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Crewe (Wed 2018-09-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales22:544SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:014Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Prees
Wem22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wem
Yorton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury23:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:183Cardiff CentralShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Cardiff Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Hereford
Leominster22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury23:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:217ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Chester22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury23:2123:24
Wolverhampton00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-09-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:306Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Tipton
Coseley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Cosford
Shifnal23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Shifnal
Telford Central23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Telford Central
Oakengates23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury23:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales00:097bManchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shrewsbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-09-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-09-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe23:1023:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-09-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-09-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-09-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-09-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-09-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Prees
Wem23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-09-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Wem
Yorton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-09-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shrewsbury arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury00:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..