desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sholing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO19 9RD
Advertisement

Sholing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
South West Trains08:22FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Fratton07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Sholing08:2208:22
Woolston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Tue 2019-06-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Tue 2019-06-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Tue 2019-06-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-06-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:37London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from London Victoria
Sholing08:3708:37
Woolston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Tue 2019-06-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Tue 2019-06-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Tue 2019-06-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-06-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:58Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing08:5808:58
Netley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Tue 2019-06-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Tue 2019-06-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Tue 2019-06-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Tue 2019-06-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Tue 2019-06-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Tue 2019-06-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Tue 2019-06-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Tue 2019-06-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Tue 2019-06-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
South West Trains08:22FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Fratton07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing08:2208:22
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-06-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:37London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Crawley
Ifield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Ifield
Faygate06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Faygate
Littlehaven06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Amberley
Arundel07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Arundel
Ford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Warblington
Havant07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Havant
Cosham08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing08:3708:37
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-06-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:58Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Tue 2019-06-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing08:5808:58
Fratton09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Tue 2019-06-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..