desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sholing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO19 9RD
Advertisement

Sholing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
South West Trains08:06Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing08:0608:06
Netley08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Wed 2021-01-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Wed 2021-01-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Wed 2021-01-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Wed 2021-01-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Wed 2021-01-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Wed 2021-01-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Wed 2021-01-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Fratton08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Wed 2021-01-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-01-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Sholing08:2208:22
Woolston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Wed 2021-01-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Wed 2021-01-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Wed 2021-01-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-01-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:36London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from London Victoria
Sholing08:3608:36
Woolston08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Wed 2021-01-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Wed 2021-01-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Wed 2021-01-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-01-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:58Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing08:5808:58
Netley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Wed 2021-01-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Wed 2021-01-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Wed 2021-01-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Wed 2021-01-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Wed 2021-01-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Wed 2021-01-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Wed 2021-01-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Wed 2021-01-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Wed 2021-01-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Sholing09:2209:22
Woolston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Wed 2021-01-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Wed 2021-01-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Wed 2021-01-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-01-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:58Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing09:5809:58
Netley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Wed 2021-01-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Wed 2021-01-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Wed 2021-01-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Wed 2021-01-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Wed 2021-01-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Wed 2021-01-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Wed 2021-01-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Wed 2021-01-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Wed 2021-01-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:22FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Fratton09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Sholing10:2210:22
Woolston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Wed 2021-01-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Wed 2021-01-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Wed 2021-01-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-01-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
South West Trains08:06Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing08:0608:06
Portsmouth & Southsea08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-01-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing08:2208:22
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-01-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:36London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Crawley
Ifield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Ifield
Faygate06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Faygate
Littlehaven06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Amberley
Arundel07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Arundel
Ford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Warblington
Havant07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Havant
Cosham08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing08:3608:36
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-01-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:58Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing08:5808:58
Fratton09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Wed 2021-01-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing09:2209:22
Southampton Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-01-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:58Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing09:5809:58
Fratton10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Wed 2021-01-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:22FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Fratton09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Wed 2021-01-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing10:2210:22
Southampton Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-01-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..