desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sholing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO19 9RD
Advertisement

Sholing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
South West Trains08:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Sholing08:2208:22
Woolston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing08:5808:58
Netley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Sholing09:2209:22
Woolston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing09:5809:58
Netley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Sholing10:2210:22
Woolston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Mon 2019-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Mon 2019-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Mon 2019-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing10:5810:58
Netley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Mon 2019-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Mon 2019-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Mon 2019-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Mon 2019-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Mon 2019-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Mon 2019-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Mon 2019-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Mon 2019-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Mon 2019-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
South West Trains08:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing08:2208:22
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing08:5808:58
Portsmouth & Southsea09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing09:2209:22
Southampton Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing09:5809:58
Portsmouth & Southsea10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Mon 2019-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing10:2210:22
Southampton Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..