desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sholing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO19 9RD
Advertisement

Sholing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
South West Trains22:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Thu 2024-02-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing22:5822:58
Netley23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:22Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Sholing (Thu 2024-02-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Sholing23:2223:22
Woolston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Thu 2024-02-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Thu 2024-02-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Thu 2024-02-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-02-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 1st March
South West Trains05:59Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Sholing05:5905:59
Woolston06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Fri 2024-03-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Fri 2024-03-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Fri 2024-03-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Fri 2024-03-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:38Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing06:3806:38
Netley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Fri 2024-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Fri 2024-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Fri 2024-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Fri 2024-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Fri 2024-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Fri 2024-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Fri 2024-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Fri 2024-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Fri 2024-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2024-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2024-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:06Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Sholing07:0607:06
Woolston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Fri 2024-03-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Fri 2024-03-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Fri 2024-03-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Fri 2024-03-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:31Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing07:3107:31
Netley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Fri 2024-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Fri 2024-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Fri 2024-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Fri 2024-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Fri 2024-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Fri 2024-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Fri 2024-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Fri 2024-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Fri 2024-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2024-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
South West Trains22:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Thu 2024-02-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Thu 2024-02-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Thu 2024-02-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Thu 2024-02-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing22:5822:58
Portsmouth & Southsea23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:22Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Sholing (Thu 2024-02-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Thu 2024-02-29 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Thu 2024-02-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Thu 2024-02-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Thu 2024-02-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Thu 2024-02-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Thu 2024-02-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Thu 2024-02-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Thu 2024-02-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Thu 2024-02-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing23:2223:22
Southampton Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-02-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 1st March
South West Trains05:59Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing05:5905:59
Southampton Central06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Fri 2024-03-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:38Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing06:3806:38
Portsmouth Harbour07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2024-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:06Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing07:0607:06
Southampton Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Fri 2024-03-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:31Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Fri 2024-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing07:3107:31
Portsmouth & Southsea08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2024-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...