desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sholing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO19 9RD
Advertisement

Sholing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
South West Trains13:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing13:5813:58
Netley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Sat 2021-06-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Sat 2021-06-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Sat 2021-06-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Sat 2021-06-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Sat 2021-06-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Sat 2021-06-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Sat 2021-06-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-06-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Sholing14:2214:22
Woolston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Sat 2021-06-12 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Sat 2021-06-12 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Sat 2021-06-12 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-06-12 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing14:5814:58
Netley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Sat 2021-06-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Sat 2021-06-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Sat 2021-06-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Sat 2021-06-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Sat 2021-06-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Sat 2021-06-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Sat 2021-06-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Sat 2021-06-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-06-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Sholing15:2215:22
Woolston15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Sat 2021-06-12 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Sat 2021-06-12 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Sat 2021-06-12 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-06-12 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing15:5815:58
Netley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Sat 2021-06-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Sat 2021-06-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Sat 2021-06-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Sat 2021-06-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Sat 2021-06-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Sat 2021-06-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Sat 2021-06-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Sat 2021-06-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Sat 2021-06-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-06-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-06-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Sholing16:2216:22
Woolston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Sat 2021-06-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Sat 2021-06-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Sat 2021-06-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-06-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
South West Trains13:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing13:5813:58
Portsmouth & Southsea14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-06-12 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing14:2214:22
Southampton Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-06-12 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing14:5814:58
Portsmouth & Southsea15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-06-12 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing15:2215:22
Southampton Central15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-06-12 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing15:5815:58
Portsmouth Harbour16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-06-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Sat 2021-06-12 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing16:2216:22
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-06-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..