desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sholing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO19 9RD
Advertisement

Sholing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
South West Trains19:22FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Fratton18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Sholing19:2219:22
Woolston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Fri 2020-04-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Fri 2020-04-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Fri 2020-04-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:58Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing19:5819:58
Netley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Fri 2020-04-03 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Fri 2020-04-03 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Fri 2020-04-03 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Fri 2020-04-03 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Fri 2020-04-03 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Fri 2020-04-03 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Fri 2020-04-03 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Fri 2020-04-03 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:22FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Fratton19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Sholing20:2220:22
Woolston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Fri 2020-04-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Fri 2020-04-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Fri 2020-04-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:58Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing20:5820:58
Netley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Fri 2020-04-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Fri 2020-04-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Fri 2020-04-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Fri 2020-04-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Fri 2020-04-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Fri 2020-04-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Fri 2020-04-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Fri 2020-04-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Fri 2020-04-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:22FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Fratton20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Sholing21:2221:22
Woolston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Fri 2020-04-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Fri 2020-04-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Fri 2020-04-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
South West Trains19:22FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Fratton18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing19:2219:22
Southampton Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:58Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing19:5819:58
Fratton20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Fri 2020-04-03 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:22FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Fratton19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing20:2220:22
Southampton Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:58Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing20:5820:58
Fratton21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Fri 2020-04-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:22FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Fratton20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Fri 2020-04-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing21:2221:22
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-04-03 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..