desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sholing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO19 9RD
Advertisement

Sholing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
South West Trains11:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing11:5811:58
Netley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Mon 2019-08-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Mon 2019-08-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Mon 2019-08-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Mon 2019-08-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Mon 2019-08-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Mon 2019-08-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Mon 2019-08-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Mon 2019-08-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Sholing12:2212:22
Woolston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Mon 2019-08-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Mon 2019-08-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Mon 2019-08-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-08-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing12:5812:58
Netley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Mon 2019-08-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Mon 2019-08-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Mon 2019-08-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Mon 2019-08-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Mon 2019-08-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Mon 2019-08-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Mon 2019-08-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Mon 2019-08-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Sholing13:2213:22
Woolston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Mon 2019-08-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Mon 2019-08-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Mon 2019-08-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-08-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing13:5813:58
Netley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Mon 2019-08-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Mon 2019-08-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Mon 2019-08-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Mon 2019-08-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Mon 2019-08-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Mon 2019-08-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Mon 2019-08-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Mon 2019-08-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Sholing14:2214:22
Woolston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Mon 2019-08-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Mon 2019-08-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Mon 2019-08-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-08-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
South West Trains11:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing11:5811:58
Portsmouth & Southsea12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing12:2212:22
Southampton Central12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-08-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing12:5812:58
Portsmouth & Southsea13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing13:2213:22
Southampton Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-08-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing13:5813:58
Portsmouth & Southsea14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-08-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Mon 2019-08-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing14:2214:22
Southampton Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-08-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..