desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sholing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO19 9RD
Advertisement

Sholing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
South West Trains05:59Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Sholing05:5905:59
Woolston06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Tue 2018-12-11 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Tue 2018-12-11 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Tue 2018-12-11 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-12-11 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:37Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing06:3706:37
Netley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:06Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Sholing07:0607:06
Woolston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Tue 2018-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Tue 2018-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Tue 2018-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:31Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing07:3107:31
Netley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Tue 2018-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Tue 2018-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Tue 2018-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Tue 2018-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Tue 2018-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Tue 2018-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Tue 2018-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:06Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing08:0608:06
Netley08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Tue 2018-12-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Tue 2018-12-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Tue 2018-12-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Tue 2018-12-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Tue 2018-12-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Tue 2018-12-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Tue 2018-12-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Tue 2018-12-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Tue 2018-12-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-12-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Sholing08:2208:22
Woolston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Tue 2018-12-11 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Tue 2018-12-11 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Tue 2018-12-11 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-12-11 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
South West Trains05:59Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing05:5905:59
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-12-11 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:37Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing06:3706:37
Portsmouth & Southsea07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-12-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:06Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing07:0607:06
Southampton Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:31Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing07:3107:31
Portsmouth & Southsea08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-12-11 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:06Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing08:0608:06
Portsmouth Harbour08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-12-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Tue 2018-12-11 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing08:2208:22
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-12-11 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..