desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sholing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO19 9RD
Advertisement

Sholing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
South West Trains21:22FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Fratton20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Sholing21:2221:22
Woolston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Wed 2020-09-30 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Wed 2020-09-30 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Wed 2020-09-30 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:22FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Fratton21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Sholing22:2222:22
Woolston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Wed 2020-09-30 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Wed 2020-09-30 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Wed 2020-09-30 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing22:5822:58
Netley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Wed 2020-09-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Wed 2020-09-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Wed 2020-09-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Wed 2020-09-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Wed 2020-09-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Wed 2020-09-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Wed 2020-09-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Wed 2020-09-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Wed 2020-09-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-09-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 1st October
South West Trains07:25Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Thu 2020-10-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Sholing07:2407:25
Woolston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Thu 2020-10-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Thu 2020-10-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Thu 2020-10-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-10-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:31Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing07:3107:31
Netley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Thu 2020-10-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Thu 2020-10-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Thu 2020-10-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Thu 2020-10-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Thu 2020-10-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Thu 2020-10-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Thu 2020-10-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Thu 2020-10-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Thu 2020-10-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-10-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:05Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Thu 2020-10-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing08:0508:05
Netley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Thu 2020-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Thu 2020-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Thu 2020-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Thu 2020-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Thu 2020-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Thu 2020-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Thu 2020-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Fratton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Thu 2020-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
South West Trains21:22FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Fratton20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing21:2221:22
Southampton Central21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:22FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Fratton21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing22:2222:22
Southampton Central22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-09-30 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Wed 2020-09-30 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing22:5822:58
Portsmouth & Southsea23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-09-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 1st October
South West Trains07:24Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Thu 2020-10-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Thu 2020-10-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Thu 2020-10-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Thu 2020-10-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Thu 2020-10-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Thu 2020-10-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Thu 2020-10-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Thu 2020-10-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Thu 2020-10-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing07:2407:25
Southampton Central07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-10-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:31Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Thu 2020-10-01 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Thu 2020-10-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing07:3107:31
Portsmouth & Southsea08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-10-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:05Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Thu 2020-10-01 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Thu 2020-10-01 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Thu 2020-10-01 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Thu 2020-10-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing08:0508:05
Portsmouth & Southsea08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..