desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sholing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO19 9RD
Advertisement

Sholing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
South West Trains21:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing21:5821:58
Netley22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Tue 2020-01-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Tue 2020-01-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Tue 2020-01-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Tue 2020-01-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Tue 2020-01-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Tue 2020-01-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-01-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Sholing22:2222:22
Woolston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Tue 2020-01-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Tue 2020-01-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Tue 2020-01-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing22:5822:58
Netley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Tue 2020-01-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Tue 2020-01-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Tue 2020-01-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Tue 2020-01-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Tue 2020-01-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Tue 2020-01-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Tue 2020-01-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Tue 2020-01-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Tue 2020-01-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-01-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:22Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Sholing23:2223:22
Woolston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Tue 2020-01-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Tue 2020-01-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Tue 2020-01-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th January
South West Trains05:59Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Wed 2020-01-29 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Sholing05:5905:59
Woolston06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Woolston (Wed 2020-01-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Woolston
Bitterne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bitterne (Wed 2020-01-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bitterne
St Denys06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Wed 2020-01-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:39Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing departures
Southampton Central06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Wed 2020-01-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
Sholing06:3906:39
Netley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Netley (Wed 2020-01-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Netley
Hamble06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hamble (Wed 2020-01-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hamble
Bursledon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Bursledon (Wed 2020-01-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Bursledon
Swanwick06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Swanwick (Wed 2020-01-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Swanwick
Fareham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fareham (Wed 2020-01-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fareham
Portchester07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Wed 2020-01-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portchester
Cosham07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Cosham (Wed 2020-01-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Cosham
Hilsea07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Wed 2020-01-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Fratton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-01-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-01-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
South West Trains21:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing21:5821:58
Portsmouth & Southsea22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-01-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:22Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing22:2222:22
Southampton Central22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:58Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing22:5822:58
Portsmouth & Southsea23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-01-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:22Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Tue 2020-01-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing23:2223:22
Southampton Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-01-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th January
South West Trains05:59Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Wed 2020-01-29 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Sholing (Wed 2020-01-29 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Wed 2020-01-29 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Sholing (Wed 2020-01-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Wed 2020-01-29 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Sholing (Wed 2020-01-29 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Sholing (Wed 2020-01-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Sholing (Wed 2020-01-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Sholing (Wed 2020-01-29 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Hamble
Netley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Sholing (Wed 2020-01-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Netley
Sholing05:5905:59
Southampton Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:39Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sholing arrivals
Southampton Central06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sholing (Wed 2020-01-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Sholing (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Sholing (Wed 2020-01-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing arrivals from Woolston
Sholing06:3906:39
Portsmouth Harbour07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-01-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sholing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..