desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shanklin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO37 7AR
Advertisement

Shanklin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Island Line Trains15:47ShanklinRyde EsplanadeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin15:47
Lake15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains16:14ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin16:14
Lake16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Smallbrook Junction16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Smallbrook Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains16:47ShanklinRyde EsplanadeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin16:47
Lake16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sat 2024-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sat 2024-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sat 2024-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2024-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains17:14ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin17:14
Lake17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sat 2024-05-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sat 2024-05-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sat 2024-05-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2024-05-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2024-05-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains17:47ShanklinRyde EsplanadeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin17:47
Lake17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains18:14ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin18:14
Lake18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sat 2024-05-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sat 2024-05-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sat 2024-05-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2024-05-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2024-05-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2024-05-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Island Line Trains16:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin16:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains16:38Ryde EsplanadeShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Esplanade16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Brading16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin16:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains17:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin17:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains17:37Ryde EsplanadeShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Esplanade17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin17:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains18:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin18:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains18:37Ryde EsplanadeShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Esplanade18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sat 2024-05-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin18:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...