desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shanklin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO37 7AR
Advertisement

Shanklin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Island Line Trains07:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin07:18
Lake07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sun 2019-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sun 2019-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sun 2019-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sun 2019-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2019-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2019-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains08:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin08:18
Lake08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sun 2019-08-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sun 2019-08-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sun 2019-08-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sun 2019-08-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2019-08-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2019-08-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains08:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin08:38
Lake08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sun 2019-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sun 2019-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sun 2019-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sun 2019-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2019-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2019-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains09:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin09:18
Lake09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sun 2019-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sun 2019-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sun 2019-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sun 2019-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2019-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2019-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains09:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin09:38
Lake09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sun 2019-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sun 2019-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sun 2019-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sun 2019-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2019-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2019-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains10:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin10:18
Lake10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sun 2019-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sun 2019-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sun 2019-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sun 2019-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sun 2019-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sun 2019-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Island Line Trains07:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin07:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains08:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin08:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains08:30Ryde St Johns RoadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde St Johns Road08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin08:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains09:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin09:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains09:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin09:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains10:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sun 2019-08-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin10:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..