desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shanklin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO37 7AR
Advertisement

Shanklin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Island Line Trains06:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin06:18
Lake06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2018-12-11 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains06:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin06:38
Lake06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2018-12-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Tue 2018-12-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Tue 2018-12-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2018-12-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Tue 2018-12-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2018-12-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains07:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin07:18
Lake07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains07:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin07:38
Lake07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2018-12-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Tue 2018-12-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Tue 2018-12-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2018-12-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Tue 2018-12-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2018-12-11 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains08:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin08:18
Lake08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2018-12-11 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Tue 2018-12-11 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Tue 2018-12-11 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2018-12-11 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Tue 2018-12-11 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2018-12-11 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains08:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin08:38
Lake08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Tue 2018-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Tue 2018-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Tue 2018-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2018-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Tue 2018-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2018-12-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Island Line Trains06:12Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin06:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains06:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin06:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains07:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin07:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains07:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin07:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains08:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin08:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains08:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Tue 2018-12-11 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin08:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..