desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shanklin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO37 7AR
Advertisement

Shanklin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Island Line Trains19:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin19:38
Lake19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains20:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin20:18
Lake20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Fri 2019-02-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains20:38ShanklinRyde St Johns RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin20:38
Lake20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Fri 2019-02-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Fri 2019-02-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Fri 2019-02-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Fri 2019-02-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains21:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin21:18
Lake21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Fri 2019-02-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Fri 2019-02-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Fri 2019-02-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Fri 2019-02-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Fri 2019-02-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains22:38ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin22:38
Lake22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Fri 2019-02-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Fri 2019-02-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Fri 2019-02-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Fri 2019-02-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Fri 2019-02-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Fri 2019-02-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Saturday, 16th February
Island Line Trains06:18ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin departures
Shanklin06:18
Lake06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Lake (Sat 2019-02-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Lake
Sandown06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Sandown (Sat 2019-02-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Sandown
Brading06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Brading (Sat 2019-02-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Brading
Ryde St Johns Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2019-02-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2019-02-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Pier Head (Sat 2019-02-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Island Line Trains20:13Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin20:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains20:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin20:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains21:11Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-15 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin21:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains22:11Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-15 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Fri 2019-02-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin22:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Saturday, 16th February
Island Line Trains06:12Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sat 2019-02-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sat 2019-02-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sat 2019-02-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sat 2019-02-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sat 2019-02-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sat 2019-02-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin06:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains06:30Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shanklin arrivals
Ryde Pier Head06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Shanklin (Sat 2019-02-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sat 2019-02-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Sat 2019-02-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Brading06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Shanklin (Sat 2019-02-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Brading
Sandown06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Shanklin (Sat 2019-02-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Sandown
Lake06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Shanklin (Sat 2019-02-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shanklin arrivals from Lake
Shanklin06:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T167
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth - Ryde - Shanklin (Isle of Wight)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..