desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 3LA
Advertisement

St Helens Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:271Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Junction19:2719:27
Earlestown19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:572Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Manchester Victoria19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Victoria
St Helens Junction19:5719:57
Lea Green20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:242Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Warrington Bank Quay20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
St Helens Junction20:2420:24
Lea Green20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:551Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Junction20:5520:55
Earlestown20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Patricroft
Eccles21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Eccles
Deansgate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Deansgate (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Burnage
East Didsbury21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to East Didsbury
Gatley21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:5722:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Styal22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Styal (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Styal
Wilmslow22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:572WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Wilmslow19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wilmslow
St Helens Junction20:5720:57
Lea Green21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Thu 2018-08-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Thu 2018-08-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Thu 2018-08-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-08-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:561Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Junction21:5621:56
Earlestown22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Thu 2018-08-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2018-08-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Thu 2018-08-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Patricroft
Eccles22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Thu 2018-08-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Eccles
Deansgate22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Deansgate (Thu 2018-08-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-08-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2018-08-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Thu 2018-08-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Burnage
East Didsbury22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Thu 2018-08-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Thu 2018-08-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Thu 2018-08-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:5422:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Styal23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Styal (Thu 2018-08-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Styal
Wilmslow23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-08-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:271Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Huyton
Whiston19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:2719:27
Warrington Bank Quay19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:572Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction19:5719:57
Liverpool Lime Street20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:242Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:2420:24
Liverpool Lime Street20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:551Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Huyton
Whiston20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction20:5520:55
Wilmslow22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:572WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Wilmslow19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5720:57
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-08-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:561Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Huyton
Whiston21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction21:5621:56
Wilmslow23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-08-16 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..