desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Helens Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 3LA
Advertisement

St Helens Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Northern09:542CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Crewe
St Helens Junction09:5409:54
Lea Green09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Wed 2019-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Wed 2019-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Wed 2019-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Wed 2019-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Wed 2019-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:551Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Junction09:5509:55
Earlestown09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Patricroft
Eccles10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Eccles
Deansgate10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Deansgate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Burnage
East Didsbury10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to East Didsbury
Gatley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Gatley
Heald Green10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:5211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Styal11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Styal
Wilmslow11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Sandbach
Crewe11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Crewe (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:252Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Warrington Bank Quay10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
St Helens Junction10:2510:25
Lea Green10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:271Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Junction10:2710:27
Earlestown10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Wed 2019-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2019-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:542CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Crewe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Crewe
St Helens Junction10:5410:54
Lea Green10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Wed 2019-11-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Wed 2019-11-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Wed 2019-11-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Wed 2019-11-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Wed 2019-11-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-11-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-11-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-11-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:551Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Junction10:5510:55
Earlestown10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Wed 2019-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Wed 2019-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Patricroft
Eccles11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Wed 2019-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Eccles
Deansgate11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Deansgate (Wed 2019-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Wed 2019-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Burnage
East Didsbury11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to East Didsbury
Gatley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Wed 2019-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Gatley
Heald Green11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Wed 2019-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:5212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Styal12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Styal (Wed 2019-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Styal
Wilmslow12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Wed 2019-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Crewe (Wed 2019-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Northern09:542CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5409:54
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:551Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Huyton
Whiston09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:5509:55
Crewe11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Crewe (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:252Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:2510:25
Liverpool Lime Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:271Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Huyton
Whiston10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:2710:27
Warrington Bank Quay10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2019-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:542CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Crewe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:5410:54
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-11-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:551Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Huyton
Whiston10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:5510:55
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Crewe (Wed 2019-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..