desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Helens Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 3LA
Advertisement

St Helens Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern07:242Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Wigan North Western07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Junction07:2407:24
Lea Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Wed 2019-04-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Wed 2019-04-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Wed 2019-04-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Wed 2019-04-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-04-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:301Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Junction07:3007:30
Earlestown07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:551Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Junction07:5507:55
Earlestown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Patricroft
Eccles08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Eccles
Deansgate08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Deansgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Burnage
East Didsbury08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to East Didsbury
Gatley08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Gatley
Heald Green08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:5709:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Styal09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Styal (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Styal
Wilmslow09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Crewe (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:572CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Crewe
St Helens Junction07:5707:57
Lea Green08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Wavertree Technology Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:241Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Junction08:2408:24
Earlestown08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Wed 2019-04-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-04-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Wed 2019-04-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Patricroft
Eccles08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Wed 2019-04-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-04-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:272Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Wigan North Western08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Junction08:2608:27
Lea Green08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Wed 2019-04-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Wed 2019-04-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Wed 2019-04-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Wed 2019-04-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Wed 2019-04-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-04-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-04-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern07:242Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Wigan North Western07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wigan North Western
Newton-Le-Willows07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:2407:24
Liverpool Lime Street07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:301Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Huyton
Whiston07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:3007:30
Warrington Bank Quay07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:551Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Huyton
Whiston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:5507:55
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Crewe (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:572CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport06:5406:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:5707:57
Liverpool Lime Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:241Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:2408:24
Manchester Victoria08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-04-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:262Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Wigan North Western08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wigan North Western
Newton-Le-Willows08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:2608:27
Liverpool Lime Street08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-04-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..