desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Helens Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 3LA
Advertisement

St Helens Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern13:232Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Warrington Bank Quay13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
St Helens Junction13:2313:23
Lea Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Mon 2020-09-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Mon 2020-09-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Mon 2020-09-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Mon 2020-09-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Mon 2020-09-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2020-09-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-09-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:291Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Junction13:2913:29
Earlestown13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Mon 2020-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2020-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:541Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Junction13:5413:54
Earlestown13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Patricroft
Eccles14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Eccles
Deansgate14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Deansgate (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Burnage
East Didsbury14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to East Didsbury
Gatley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Gatley
Heald Green14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:5215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Styal15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Styal (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Styal
Wilmslow15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Alderley Edge (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Crewe (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:552CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Crewe
St Helens Junction13:5513:55
Lea Green13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby14:1214:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:232Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Warrington Bank Quay14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
St Helens Junction14:2314:23
Lea Green14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Mon 2020-09-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Mon 2020-09-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Mon 2020-09-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Mon 2020-09-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Mon 2020-09-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2020-09-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-09-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:281Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Junction14:2814:28
Earlestown14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Mon 2020-09-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2020-09-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern13:232Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:2313:23
Liverpool Lime Street13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-09-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:291Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Huyton
Whiston13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction13:2913:29
Warrington Bank Quay13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2020-09-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:541Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Huyton
Whiston13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction13:5413:54
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Crewe (Mon 2020-09-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:552CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:5513:55
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:232Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:2314:23
Liverpool Lime Street14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-09-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:281Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Huyton
Whiston14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-09-28 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction14:2814:28
Warrington Bank Quay14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2020-09-28 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..