desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Helens Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 3LA
Advertisement

St Helens Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Northern06:252Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Manchester Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Victoria
St Helens Junction06:2406:25
Lea Green06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Sat 2021-01-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sat 2021-01-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Sat 2021-01-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Sat 2021-01-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Sat 2021-01-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Sat 2021-01-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-01-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-01-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-01-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:542WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Wilmslow05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wilmslow
St Helens Junction06:5406:54
Lea Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:541Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Junction06:5406:54
Earlestown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Patricroft
Eccles07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Eccles
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Deansgate (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Burnage
East Didsbury07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Styal08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Styal (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Styal
Wilmslow08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Crewe (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:242Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Wigan North Western07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Junction07:2407:24
Lea Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Sat 2021-01-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Sat 2021-01-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Sat 2021-01-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Sat 2021-01-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Sat 2021-01-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Sat 2021-01-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-01-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-01-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-01-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:301Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Junction07:3007:30
Earlestown07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Sat 2021-01-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-01-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:541Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Junction07:5407:54
Earlestown07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Sat 2021-01-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-01-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Sat 2021-01-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Patricroft
Eccles08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Sat 2021-01-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Eccles
Deansgate08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Deansgate (Sat 2021-01-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-01-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-01-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-01-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Sat 2021-01-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Burnage
East Didsbury08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-01-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to East Didsbury
Gatley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Sat 2021-01-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Gatley
Heald Green08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Sat 2021-01-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:5209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-01-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Styal09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Styal (Sat 2021-01-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Styal
Wilmslow09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-01-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-01-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2021-01-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Sat 2021-01-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Crewe (Sat 2021-01-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
Northern06:242Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:2406:25
Liverpool Lime Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-01-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:542WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Wilmslow05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport05:5505:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5406:54
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:541Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Huyton
Whiston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:5406:54
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Crewe (Sat 2021-01-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:242Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Wigan North Western07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wigan North Western
Newton-Le-Willows07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:2407:24
Liverpool Lime Street07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-01-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:301Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Huyton
Whiston07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:3007:30
Warrington Bank Quay07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-01-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:541Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Huyton
Whiston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-01-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:5407:54
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Crewe (Sat 2021-01-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..