desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Helens Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 3LA
Advertisement

St Helens Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern08:282Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Wigan North Western08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Junction08:2708:28
Lea Green08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:542Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Manchester Airport07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Airport
St Helens Junction08:5408:54
Lea Green08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Fri 2022-08-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Fri 2022-08-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Fri 2022-08-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Fri 2022-08-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Fri 2022-08-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-08-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-08-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:551Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Junction08:5508:55
Earlestown08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Fri 2022-08-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2022-08-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Fri 2022-08-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Patricroft
Eccles09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Fri 2022-08-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Eccles
Deansgate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Deansgate (Fri 2022-08-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-08-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-08-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Burnage
East Didsbury09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to East Didsbury
Gatley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Gatley
Heald Green09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Fri 2022-08-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:5210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-08-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Styal10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Styal (Fri 2022-08-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Styal
Wilmslow10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-08-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2022-08-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Fri 2022-08-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:242Manchester PiccadillyLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
St Helens Junction09:2409:24
Lea Green09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Fri 2022-08-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Fri 2022-08-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Fri 2022-08-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Fri 2022-08-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Fri 2022-08-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-08-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-08-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-08-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:541Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Junction09:5409:54
Earlestown09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Patricroft
Eccles10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Eccles
Deansgate10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Deansgate (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Burnage
East Didsbury10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to East Didsbury
Gatley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Gatley
Heald Green10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:5211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Styal11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Styal (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Styal
Wilmslow11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Alderley Edge (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Sandbach
Crewe11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern08:272Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Wigan North Western08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wigan North Western
Newton-Le-Willows08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:2708:28
Liverpool Lime Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:542Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Manchester Airport07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:5408:54
Liverpool Lime Street09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-08-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:551Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:5508:55
Crewe10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:242Manchester PiccadillyLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
St Helens Junction09:2409:24
Liverpool Lime Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-08-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:541Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Huyton
Whiston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:5409:54
Crewe11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:552Manchester PiccadillyLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5509:55
Liverpool Lime Street10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-08-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..