desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Helens Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 3LA
Advertisement

St Helens Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern05:261Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Junction05:2605:26
Earlestown05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Mon 2019-08-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2019-08-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Runcorn East (Mon 2019-08-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Frodsham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Frodsham
Helsby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Helsby (Mon 2019-08-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Ince & Elton (Mon 2019-08-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Stanlow & Thornton (Mon 2019-08-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Stanlow & Thornton
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2019-08-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:511Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Junction05:5105:51
Earlestown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Patricroft
Eccles06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Eccles
Deansgate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Deansgate (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4907:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Styal (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Crewe (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:552Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Manchester Airport05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Airport
St Helens Junction05:5405:55
Lea Green05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Mon 2019-08-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Mon 2019-08-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Mon 2019-08-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Mon 2019-08-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Mon 2019-08-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Mon 2019-08-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-08-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:252Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Manchester Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Victoria
St Helens Junction06:2506:25
Lea Green06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:542WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Wilmslow05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wilmslow
St Helens Junction06:5406:54
Lea Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Lea Green
Rainhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Rainhill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Rainhill
Whiston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Whiston (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Whiston
Huyton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Huyton
Roby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Roby (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:551Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
St Helens Junction06:5506:55
Earlestown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Earlestown (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Patricroft (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Patricroft
Eccles07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Eccles
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Deansgate (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Burnage (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Burnage
East Didsbury07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Gatley (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Manchester Airport
Styal08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Styal (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Styal
Wilmslow08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Crewe (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern05:261Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Edge Hill
Huyton05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Junction05:2605:26
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2019-08-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:511Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5105:51
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Crewe (Mon 2019-08-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:542Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Manchester Airport05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:2005:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:2405:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction05:5405:55
Liverpool Lime Street06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:252Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:2506:25
Liverpool Lime Street06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:542WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Wilmslow05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport05:5505:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5406:54
Liverpool Lime Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:551Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Helens Junction arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Huyton
Whiston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:5506:55
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Crewe (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Helens Junction departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..