desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9XB
Advertisement

Shirehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Great Western Railway15:32Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton15:3215:32
Avonmouth15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Mon 2020-09-28 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-09-28 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Mon 2020-09-28 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:06Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Severn Beach15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
Shirehampton16:0616:06
Sea Mills16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Mon 2020-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Mon 2020-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Mon 2020-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Mon 2020-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Mon 2020-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:24Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton16:2416:24
Avonmouth16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Mon 2020-09-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:39AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Avonmouth16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton16:3916:39
Sea Mills16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Mon 2020-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Mon 2020-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Mon 2020-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Mon 2020-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Mon 2020-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:57Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton16:5716:57
Avonmouth17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Mon 2020-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:15AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Avonmouth17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton17:1517:15
Sea Mills17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Mon 2020-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Mon 2020-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Mon 2020-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Mon 2020-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Mon 2020-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Great Western Railway15:32Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton15:3215:32
Severn Beach15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Mon 2020-09-28 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:06Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Severn Beach15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton16:0616:06
Bristol Temple Meads16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:24Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down16:1316:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton16:2416:24
Avonmouth16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Mon 2020-09-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:39AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Avonmouth16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton16:3916:39
Bristol Temple Meads17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:57Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton16:5716:57
Avonmouth17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Mon 2020-09-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:15AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Avonmouth17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton17:1517:15
Bristol Temple Meads17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..