desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9XB
Advertisement

Shirehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway05:33Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton05:3305:33
Avonmouth05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Thu 2021-04-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Thu 2021-04-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Thu 2021-04-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:07Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Severn Beach05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
Shirehampton06:0706:07
Sea Mills06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:42Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton06:4206:42
Avonmouth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Thu 2021-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Thu 2021-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Thu 2021-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:22Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton07:2207:22
Avonmouth07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Thu 2021-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Thu 2021-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Thu 2021-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:28Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Severn Beach07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
Shirehampton07:2807:28
Sea Mills07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:01Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Severn Beach07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
Shirehampton08:0108:01
Sea Mills08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Thu 2021-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Thu 2021-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Thu 2021-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Thu 2021-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Thu 2021-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway05:33Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:3305:33
Severn Beach05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Thu 2021-04-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:07Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Severn Beach05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:0706:07
Bristol Temple Meads06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:42Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:4206:42
Severn Beach06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Thu 2021-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:22Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton07:2207:22
Severn Beach07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Thu 2021-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:28Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Severn Beach07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton07:2807:28
Bristol Temple Meads07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:01Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Severn Beach07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Thu 2021-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton08:0108:01
Bristol Temple Meads08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..