desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9XB
Advertisement

Shirehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Great Western Railway14:06Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Severn Beach13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
Shirehampton14:0614:06
Sea Mills14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:23Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton14:2314:23
Avonmouth14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-01-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:41AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Avonmouth14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton14:4114:41
Sea Mills14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Sat 2020-01-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sat 2020-01-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Sat 2020-01-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2020-01-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-01-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:59Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton14:5914:59
Avonmouth15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-01-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:15AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Avonmouth15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton15:1515:15
Sea Mills15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:33Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton15:3315:33
Avonmouth15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-01-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Sat 2020-01-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Sat 2020-01-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Great Western Railway14:06Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Severn Beach13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton14:0614:06
Bristol Temple Meads14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:23Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton14:2314:23
Avonmouth14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-01-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:41AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Avonmouth14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton14:4114:41
Bristol Temple Meads15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-01-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:59Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton14:5914:59
Avonmouth15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2020-01-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:15AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Avonmouth15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton15:1515:15
Bristol Temple Meads15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:33Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton15:3315:33
Severn Beach15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Sat 2020-01-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..