hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9XB
Advertisement

Shirehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway05:36Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton05:3505:36
Avonmouth05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Fri 2018-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Fri 2018-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:09Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton06:0906:09
Avonmouth06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:16Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Severn Beach06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
Shirehampton06:1506:16
Sea Mills06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:33AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Avonmouth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:3206:33
Sea Mills06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:53Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton06:5206:53
Avonmouth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:23Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton07:2307:23
Avonmouth07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Fri 2018-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway05:35Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:3505:36
Severn Beach05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:09Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:0906:09
Avonmouth06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:15Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Severn Beach06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:1506:16
Bristol Temple Meads06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-02-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:32AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Avonmouth06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:3206:33
Bristol Temple Meads06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:52Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:5206:53
Severn Beach07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:23Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Shirehampton07:2307:23
Severn Beach07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us