desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9XB
Advertisement

Shirehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Great Western Railway21:49Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Severn Beach21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
Shirehampton21:4921:49
Sea Mills21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Mon 2020-07-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Mon 2020-07-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Mon 2020-07-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Mon 2020-07-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Mon 2020-07-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-07-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:07Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton22:0722:07
Avonmouth22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Mon 2020-07-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:23AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Avonmouth22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton22:2322:23
Sea Mills22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Mon 2020-07-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Mon 2020-07-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Mon 2020-07-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Mon 2020-07-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Mon 2020-07-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-07-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:41Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton22:4122:41
Avonmouth22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Mon 2020-07-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Mon 2020-07-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Mon 2020-07-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:14Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Severn Beach23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
Shirehampton23:1423:14
Sea Mills23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Mon 2020-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Mon 2020-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Mon 2020-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Mon 2020-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Mon 2020-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Great Western Railway05:33Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton05:3305:33
Avonmouth05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Tue 2020-07-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Tue 2020-07-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Tue 2020-07-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Great Western Railway21:49Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Severn Beach21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton21:4921:49
Bristol Temple Meads22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-07-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:07Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton22:0722:07
Avonmouth22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Mon 2020-07-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:23AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Avonmouth22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton22:2322:23
Bristol Temple Meads22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-07-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:41Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton22:4122:41
Severn Beach22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Mon 2020-07-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:14Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Severn Beach23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Mon 2020-07-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton23:1423:14
Bristol Temple Meads23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Great Western Railway05:33Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Tue 2020-07-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:3305:33
Severn Beach05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Tue 2020-07-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..