desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirehampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9XB
Advertisement

Shirehampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Great Western Railway18:59Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Severn Beach18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
Shirehampton18:5918:59
Sea Mills19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Thu 2019-12-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down19:0819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Thu 2019-12-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Thu 2019-12-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-12-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2019-12-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-12-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:18Weston-super-MareAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Weston-super-Mare18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Shirehampton19:1819:18
Avonmouth19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Thu 2019-12-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:36AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Avonmouth19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton19:3519:36
Sea Mills19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Thu 2019-12-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Thu 2019-12-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Thu 2019-12-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-12-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2019-12-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-12-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:55Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton19:5519:55
Avonmouth19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Thu 2019-12-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:07AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Avonmouth20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton20:0620:07
Sea Mills20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Sea Mills (Thu 2019-12-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Thu 2019-12-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Clifton Down
Redland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Redland (Thu 2019-12-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Redland
Montpelier20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Montpelier (Thu 2019-12-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Stapleton Road (Thu 2019-12-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2019-12-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-12-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:58Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Shirehampton20:5720:58
Avonmouth21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Thu 2019-12-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Thu 2019-12-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Thu 2019-12-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Great Western Railway18:59Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Severn Beach18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton18:5918:59
Bristol Temple Meads19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-12-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:18Weston-super-MareAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Worle
Yatton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down19:0219:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton19:1819:18
Avonmouth19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Thu 2019-12-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:35AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Avonmouth19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton19:3519:36
Bristol Temple Meads20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-12-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:55Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton19:5519:55
Avonmouth19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Thu 2019-12-12 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:06AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Avonmouth20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton20:0620:07
Bristol Temple Meads20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2019-12-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:57Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirehampton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Montpelier
Redland20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Shirehampton (Thu 2019-12-12 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton20:5720:58
Severn Beach21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Severn Beach (Thu 2019-12-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirehampton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..