desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountry09:566EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Edinburgh
Sheffield09:5409:56
Derby10:2710:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street11:0811:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads12:3312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:4413:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:571bSheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield09:57
Meadowhall10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Goole10:4210:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goole
Brough11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brough
Hull11:1611:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hull
Cottingham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Cottingham
Beverley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Beverley (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Beverley
Driffield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Driffield
Bridlington12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bridlington
Bempton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bempton
Hunmanby12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hunmanby (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hunmanby
Filey12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Filey (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Filey
Seamer12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Seamer (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Seamer
Scarborough12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scarborough (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:005aSheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield10:00
Chesterfield10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2022-05-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Derby10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Fri 2022-05-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Long Eaton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Fri 2022-05-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Loughborough
Leicester11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Fri 2022-05-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-05-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:023bSheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield10:02
Meadowhall10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Fri 2022-05-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Elsecar
Wombwell10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Fri 2022-05-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wombwell
Barnsley10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Fri 2022-05-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Darton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2022-05-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Normanton
Castleford11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Fri 2022-05-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Castleford
Woodlesford11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Fri 2022-05-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Woodlesford
Leeds11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:053aSheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield10:05
Meadowhall10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Fri 2022-05-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Fri 2022-05-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Fri 2022-05-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Fri 2022-05-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:078aLeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Leeds09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Sheffield10:0410:07
Dronfield10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
CrossCountry09:546EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darlington
York08:3808:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from York
Leeds09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield09:5409:56
Plymouth14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Fri 2022-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:012bLondon St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
London St Pancras08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leicester
Derby09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield10:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:014aLeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Outwood09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:048aLeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:0410:07
Nottingham10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:055aManchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Romiley
Marple09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chinley
Edale09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Grindleford
Dore & Totley09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield10:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express10:096aCleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Cleethorpes08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:0910:11
Manchester Piccadilly11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 030
Sheffield to Pontefract and York
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..