desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd June
East Midlands Trains05:316SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield05:31
Chesterfield05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Wed 2020-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Derby06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Wed 2020-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
East Midlands Parkway06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2020-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Wed 2020-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Loughborough
Leicester06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Wed 2020-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leicester
Market Harborough06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Market Harborough (Wed 2020-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Market Harborough
Kettering07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kettering (Wed 2020-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Kettering
Wellingborough07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wellingborough (Wed 2020-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wellingborough
Luton Airport Parkway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-06-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd June
East Midlands Trains00:491London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
London St Pancras22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sheffield (Wed 2020-06-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Sheffield (Wed 2020-06-03 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Sheffield (Wed 2020-06-03 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Sheffield (Wed 2020-06-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Sheffield (Wed 2020-06-03 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Sheffield (Wed 2020-06-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Wed 2020-06-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Wed 2020-06-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Wed 2020-06-03 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Derby00:1400:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Wed 2020-06-03 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield00:3300:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Wed 2020-06-03 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield00:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:158aNottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Nottingham05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Wed 2020-06-03 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Wed 2020-06-03 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield06:1506:18
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-06-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:236LeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Wed 2020-06-03 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Wed 2020-06-03 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster05:5305:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Wed 2020-06-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield06:2306:25
London St Pancras08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-06-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..