desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Sheffield Railway Station

Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern13:185bNottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Nottingham12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Sheffield13:1313:18
Meadowhall13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-08-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Mon 2019-08-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2019-08-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:211PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Penzance
Sheffield13:1813:21
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to York (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darlington (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Durham (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Haymarket (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Motherwell (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:246NewcastleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Newcastle11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newcastle
Sheffield13:2113:24
Derby13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street14:2714:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leamington Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Banbury (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Banbury
Oxford15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Oxford (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Oxford
Reading16:1016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reading (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Reading
Basingstoke16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Basingstoke
Winchester16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Winchester (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:254aSheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield13:25
Meadowhall13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Goole14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goole
Brough14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brough
Hull14:5114:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hull
Cottingham15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Cottingham
Beverley15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Beverley (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Driffield
Nafferton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Mon 2019-08-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:292SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield13:29
Chesterfield13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-08-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Derby14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Mon 2019-08-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Leicester14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Mon 2019-08-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-08-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:303bSheffieldHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield13:30
Meadowhall13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-08-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Mon 2019-08-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Mon 2019-08-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Mon 2019-08-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Mon 2019-08-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2019-08-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2019-08-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Mon 2019-08-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Thorne North
Goole14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Mon 2019-08-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goole
Saltmarshe14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Mon 2019-08-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gilberdyke (Mon 2019-08-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Gilberdyke
Brough14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Mon 2019-08-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brough
Ferriby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Mon 2019-08-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Ferriby
Hessle15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hessle (Mon 2019-08-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hessle
Hull15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Mon 2019-08-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
CrossCountry13:181PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1813:21
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:216NewcastleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Newcastle11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darlington
York12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from York
Doncaster12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield13:2113:24
Southampton Central17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-08-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:284aHuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Huddersfield12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Honley
Brockholes12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield13:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:347Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield13:3413:37
Norwich17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Norwich (Mon 2019-08-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:372aNorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Norwich09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Norwich
Thetford10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Thetford
Ely10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Ely
Peterborough11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham12:3512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Ilkeston
Alfreton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:3713:40
Liverpool Lime Street15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:415aLondon St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
London St Pancras11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Mon 2019-08-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..