desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Sheffield Railway Station

Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
Northern14:181aNottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Nottingham13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Sheffield14:1314:18
Meadowhall14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-03-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sat 2019-03-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2019-03-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry14:212PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Plymouth
Sheffield14:1814:21
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to York (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to York
Darlington15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darlington (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Darlington
Durham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Durham (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Durham
Newcastle16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Morpeth (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dunbar (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0318:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Haymarket (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Markinch (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Markinch
Ladybank18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ladybank (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cupar (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Arbroath (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Montrose (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stonehaven (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:243aSheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield14:24
Meadowhall14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-03-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Sat 2019-03-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Goole15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Sat 2019-03-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goole
Brough15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Sat 2019-03-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brough
Hull15:5115:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Sat 2019-03-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hull
Cottingham16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Sat 2019-03-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Cottingham
Beverley16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Beverley (Sat 2019-03-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2019-03-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Sat 2019-03-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Driffield
Nafferton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Sat 2019-03-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Sat 2019-03-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry14:256NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Newcastle12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newcastle
Sheffield14:2114:25
Derby14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Sat 2019-03-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street15:2715:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leamington Spa (Sat 2019-03-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Banbury (Sat 2019-03-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Banbury
Oxford16:4016:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Oxford (Sat 2019-03-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Oxford
Reading17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reading (Sat 2019-03-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:295SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield14:29
Chesterfield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Derby14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Sat 2019-03-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Leicester15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Sat 2019-03-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-03-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:304aSheffieldHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield14:30
Meadowhall14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-03-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-03-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-03-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Sat 2019-03-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Sat 2019-03-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Sat 2019-03-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2019-03-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2019-03-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Sat 2019-03-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Thorne North
Goole15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Sat 2019-03-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goole
Gilberdyke15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gilberdyke (Sat 2019-03-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Gilberdyke
Brough15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Sat 2019-03-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brough
Ferriby15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Sat 2019-03-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Ferriby
Hessle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hessle (Sat 2019-03-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hessle
Hull16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Sat 2019-03-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry14:182PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:216NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Newcastle12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darlington
York13:3113:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from York
Doncaster13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield14:2114:25
Reading17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reading (Sat 2019-03-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:283aHuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Huddersfield13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Honley
Brockholes13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield14:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:311aYorkSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
York13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from York
Ulleskelf13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Pontefract Baghill
Moorthorpe13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Moorthorpe
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield14:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:335aLiverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield14:3314:36
Norwich18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Norwich (Sat 2019-03-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:344aLeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield14:3414:38
Lincoln16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Sat 2019-03-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..