desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Sheffield Railway Station

Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
CrossCountry13:212PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Penzance
Sheffield13:1713:21
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-01-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Sat 2019-01-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to York (Sat 2019-01-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Durham (Sat 2019-01-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Sat 2019-01-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Motherwell (Sat 2019-01-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:248NewcastleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Newcastle11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newcastle
Sheffield13:2113:24
Derby13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street14:2714:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-01-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leamington Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Banbury (Sat 2019-01-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Banbury
Oxford15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Oxford (Sat 2019-01-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Oxford
Reading16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reading (Sat 2019-01-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Reading
Basingstoke16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-01-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Basingstoke
Winchester16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Winchester (Sat 2019-01-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-01-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:295SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield13:29
Chesterfield13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-01-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Derby14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Leicester14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Sat 2019-01-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-01-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:303aSheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield13:30
Meadowhall13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-01-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-01-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-01-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Sat 2019-01-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Sat 2019-01-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Sat 2019-01-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:352bSheffieldBarnsleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield13:35
Meadowhall13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-01-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-01-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Sat 2019-01-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Elsecar
Wombwell13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sat 2019-01-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wombwell
Barnsley14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sat 2019-01-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:367Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sheffield13:3313:36
Chesterfield13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-01-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sat 2019-01-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Alfreton
Nottingham14:2714:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Sat 2019-01-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nottingham
Grantham15:0715:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Grantham (Sat 2019-01-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Grantham
Peterborough15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Peterborough (Sat 2019-01-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Peterborough
Ely16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ely (Sat 2019-01-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Ely
Thetford16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thetford (Sat 2019-01-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Thetford
Norwich17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Norwich (Sat 2019-01-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:402aNorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Norwich09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Norwich
Sheffield13:3713:40
Stockport14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stockport (Sat 2019-01-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-01-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-01-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Warrington Central (Sat 2019-01-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Warrington Central
Widnes15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Widnes (Sat 2019-01-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-01-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
CrossCountry13:172PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby12:3812:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:218NewcastleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Newcastle11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darlington
York12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from York
Doncaster12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield13:2113:24
Southampton Central17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-01-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:284aBarnsleySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Barnsley13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield13:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:337Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield13:3313:36
Norwich17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Norwich (Sat 2019-01-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:372aNorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Norwich09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Norwich
Thetford10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Thetford
Ely10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Ely
Peterborough11:1911:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham12:3512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Ilkeston
Alfreton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:3713:40
Liverpool Lime Street15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2019-01-12 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:438London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
London St Pancras11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:481bSouthampton CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Southampton Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading10:3510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Reading
Oxford11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Oxford
Banbury11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street12:1812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Derby13:0513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Derby
Sheffield13:4813:52
Newcastle15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Sat 2019-01-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..