desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
First TransPennine Express05:116aSheffieldManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:154bSheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield05:15
Meadowhall05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Outwood
Leeds06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:155aSheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield05:15
Dronfield05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:182bSheffieldBarnsleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield05:18
Meadowhall05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-09-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Mon 2018-09-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Elsecar
Wombwell05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Mon 2018-09-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wombwell
Barnsley05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:251aSheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield05:25
Meadowhall05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-09-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-09-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Mon 2018-09-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Mon 2018-09-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:372bSheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield05:37
Meadowhall05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-09-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Mon 2018-09-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Elsecar
Wombwell05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Mon 2018-09-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wombwell
Barnsley06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Dodworth06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Mon 2018-09-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Mon 2018-09-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Mon 2018-09-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Penistone
Denby Dale06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Mon 2018-09-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Denby Dale
Shepley06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Mon 2018-09-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brockholes
Honley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Honley
Berry Brow06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Mon 2018-09-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Mon 2018-09-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-09-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern05:533aBarnsleySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Barnsley05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-09-24 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Mon 2018-09-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2018-09-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2018-09-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-09-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield05:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:088aDoncasterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Doncaster05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-09-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield06:0806:09
Manchester Airport07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-09-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:158aNottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Nottingham05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Mon 2018-09-24 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Mon 2018-09-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield06:1506:18
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-09-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:203aBarnsleySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Barnsley05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-09-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Mon 2018-09-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2018-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2018-09-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield06:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:364aDoncasterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Doncaster06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Mon 2018-09-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield06:3606:38
Lincoln08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Mon 2018-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:422bChesterfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Chesterfield06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Mon 2018-09-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Mon 2018-09-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield06:4206:45
Leeds07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..