desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
Northern11:244aSheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield11:24
Meadowhall11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Goole12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goole
Brough12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brough
Hull12:5112:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hull
Cottingham13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Cottingham
Beverley13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Beverley (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Driffield
Nafferton13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:303aSheffieldHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield11:30
Meadowhall11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Thorne North
Goole12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goole
Gilberdyke12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gilberdyke (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Broomfleet (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Broomfleet
Brough12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brough
Ferriby13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Ferriby
Hessle13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hessle (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hessle
Hull13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:354aSheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield11:35
Meadowhall11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-06-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-06-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Mon 2018-06-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Elsecar
Wombwell11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Mon 2018-06-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wombwell
Barnsley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Mon 2018-06-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Dodworth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Mon 2018-06-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Mon 2018-06-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Mon 2018-06-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Penistone
Denby Dale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Mon 2018-06-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Denby Dale
Shepley12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Mon 2018-06-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Mon 2018-06-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Mon 2018-06-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brockholes
Honley12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Mon 2018-06-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Honley
Berry Brow12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Mon 2018-06-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Mon 2018-06-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:373aLeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Leeds10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Sheffield11:3411:37
Darnall11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Mon 2018-06-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Darnall
Woodhouse11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2018-06-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Mon 2018-06-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Mon 2018-06-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Shireoaks
Worksop12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Mon 2018-06-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-06-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Mon 2018-06-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Saxilby
Lincoln12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Mon 2018-06-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:455bLincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Lincoln10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Lincoln
Sheffield11:4211:45
Meadowhall11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-06-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Mon 2018-06-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-06-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Mon 2018-06-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:595bSheffieldYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield11:59
Meadowhall12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-06-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-06-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-06-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Moorthorpe12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Mon 2018-06-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Moorthorpe
Pontefract Baghill12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Pontefract Baghill (Mon 2018-06-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Pontefract Baghill
Sherburn-In-Elmet12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2018-06-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Church Fenton (Mon 2018-06-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ulleskelf (Mon 2018-06-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Ulleskelf
York13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to York (Mon 2018-06-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
Northern11:315bYorkSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
York10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from York
Ulleskelf10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Pontefract Baghill
Moorthorpe11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Moorthorpe
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield11:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:343aLeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield11:3411:37
Lincoln12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Mon 2018-06-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:425bLincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Lincoln10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield11:4211:45
Leeds12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Mon 2018-06-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:443aHullSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Hull09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hull
Hessle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Ferriby
Brough10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Goole
Thorne North10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster10:5911:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield11:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:484aBridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Bridlington09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Cottingham
Hull10:2110:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hull
Brough10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brough
Goole10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Goole
Doncaster11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield11:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:503bLeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Castleford
Normanton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darton
Barnsley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield11:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..