desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
Northern11:185bNottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Nottingham10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Sheffield11:1311:18
Meadowhall11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-06-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Mon 2018-06-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-06-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Mon 2018-06-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry11:211PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Plymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Plymouth
Sheffield11:1711:21
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:0112:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Mon 2018-06-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
York12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to York (Mon 2018-06-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to York
Darlington12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darlington (Mon 2018-06-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Darlington
Durham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Durham (Mon 2018-06-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Durham
Newcastle13:2913:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Mon 2018-06-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Mon 2018-06-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2018-06-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-06-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Haymarket (Mon 2018-06-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Haymarket
Motherwell15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Motherwell (Mon 2018-06-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-06-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:246NewcastleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Newcastle09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newcastle
Sheffield11:2111:24
Derby11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street12:2712:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Banbury (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Banbury
Oxford13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Oxford (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Oxford
Reading14:0914:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reading (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Reading
Basingstoke14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Basingstoke
Winchester14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Winchester (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:244aSheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield11:24
Meadowhall11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Goole12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goole
Brough12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brough
Hull12:5112:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hull
Cottingham13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Cottingham
Beverley13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Beverley (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Driffield
Nafferton13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains11:292SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield11:29
Chesterfield11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Derby12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Mon 2018-06-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Leicester12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Mon 2018-06-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-06-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:303aSheffieldHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield11:30
Meadowhall11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Thorne North
Goole12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goole
Gilberdyke12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gilberdyke (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Broomfleet (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Broomfleet
Brough12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brough
Ferriby13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Ferriby
Hessle13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hessle (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hessle
Hull13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Mon 2018-06-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
CrossCountry11:171PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Plymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield11:1711:21
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-06-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:216NewcastleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Newcastle09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newcastle
Durham09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Durham
Darlington10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darlington
York10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from York
Doncaster10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield11:2111:24
Southampton Central15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:284aHuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Huddersfield10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Honley
Brockholes10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield11:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:315bYorkSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
York10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from York
Ulleskelf10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Pontefract Baghill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghill to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Pontefract Baghill
Moorthorpe11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Moorthorpe
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield11:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:343aLeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield11:3411:37
Lincoln12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Mon 2018-06-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains11:357Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield11:3511:38
Norwich15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Norwich (Mon 2018-06-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..