desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
Northern10:244aSheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield10:24
Meadowhall10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Goole11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goole
Brough11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brough
Hull11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hull
Cottingham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Cottingham
Beverley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Beverley (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Driffield
Nafferton12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:301aSheffieldHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield10:30
Meadowhall10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Thorne North
Goole11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goole
Gilberdyke11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gilberdyke (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Gilberdyke
Brough11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brough
Ferriby11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Ferriby
Hessle12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hessle (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hessle
Hull12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:353aSheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield10:35
Meadowhall10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-06-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-06-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Mon 2018-06-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Elsecar
Wombwell10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Mon 2018-06-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wombwell
Barnsley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Mon 2018-06-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Dodworth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Mon 2018-06-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Mon 2018-06-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Mon 2018-06-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Penistone
Denby Dale11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Mon 2018-06-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Denby Dale
Shepley11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Mon 2018-06-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Mon 2018-06-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Mon 2018-06-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brockholes
Honley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Mon 2018-06-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Honley
Berry Brow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Mon 2018-06-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Mon 2018-06-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:395bLeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Leeds09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Sheffield10:3510:39
Darnall10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Mon 2018-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Darnall
Woodhouse10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2018-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Mon 2018-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Mon 2018-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Shireoaks
Worksop11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Mon 2018-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Mon 2018-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Saxilby
Lincoln11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Mon 2018-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:491bLincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Lincoln09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Lincoln
Sheffield10:3810:49
Meadowhall10:5410:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-06-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Mon 2018-06-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-06-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Mon 2018-06-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:023bSheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield11:02
Meadowhall11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-06-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-06-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Mon 2018-06-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Elsecar
Wombwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Mon 2018-06-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wombwell
Barnsley11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Mon 2018-06-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Darton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Mon 2018-06-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-06-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Mon 2018-06-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Normanton
Castleford11:5912:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Mon 2018-06-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Castleford
Woodlesford12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Mon 2018-06-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Woodlesford
Leeds12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Mon 2018-06-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
Northern10:283aHuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Huddersfield09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Honley
Brockholes09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:355bLeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:3510:39
Lincoln11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Mon 2018-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:381bLincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Lincoln09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield10:3810:49
Leeds11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Mon 2018-06-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:443aBeverleySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Beverley08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Cottingham
Hull08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hull
Hessle09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Ferriby
Brough09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Goole
Thorne North09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:484aBridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Bridlington08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Arram
Beverley09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Cottingham
Hull09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hull
Brough09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brough
Goole09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Goole
Doncaster10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:523bLeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Castleford
Normanton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darton
Barnsley10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..