desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
Northern10:185bNottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Nottingham09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Sheffield10:1310:18
Meadowhall10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-06-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Mon 2018-06-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-06-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Mon 2018-06-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:211bPlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Plymouth
Sheffield10:1810:21
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-06-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:0011:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Mon 2018-06-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
York11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to York (Mon 2018-06-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to York
Darlington11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darlington (Mon 2018-06-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Darlington
Durham12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Durham (Mon 2018-06-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Durham
Newcastle12:3012:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Mon 2018-06-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Newcastle
Dunbar13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dunbar (Mon 2018-06-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-06-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:246EdinburghReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Edinburgh
Sheffield10:2110:24
Derby10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street11:2711:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leamington Spa (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Banbury (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Banbury
Oxford12:4012:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Oxford (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Oxford
Reading13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reading (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:244aSheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield10:24
Meadowhall10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Goole11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goole
Brough11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brough
Hull11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hull
Cottingham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Cottingham
Beverley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Beverley (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Driffield
Nafferton12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:292SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield10:29
Chesterfield10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Derby11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Mon 2018-06-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Leicester11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Mon 2018-06-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-06-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:301aSheffieldHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield10:30
Meadowhall10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Thorne North
Goole11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goole
Gilberdyke11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gilberdyke (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Gilberdyke
Brough11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brough
Ferriby11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Ferriby
Hessle12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hessle (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hessle
Hull12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Mon 2018-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
CrossCountry10:181bPlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot05:5606:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:1906:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3809:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield10:1810:21
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-06-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:216EdinburghReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Edinburgh07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle08:3208:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newcastle
Durham08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Durham
Darlington09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darlington
York09:3209:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from York
Doncaster09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield10:2110:24
Reading13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Reading (Mon 2018-06-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:283aHuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Huddersfield09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Honley
Brockholes09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:342aLiverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield10:3410:37
Norwich14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Norwich (Mon 2018-06-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:355bLeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:3510:39
Lincoln11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Mon 2018-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:388aNorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Norwich06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Norwich
Thetford07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Thetford
Ely07:4007:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Ely
March08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from March
Whittlesea08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham09:2709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Mon 2018-06-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield10:3810:40
Liverpool Lime Street12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-06-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..