desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern20:241aSheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield20:24
Darnall20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Darnall
Woodhouse20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Shireoaks
Worksop20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Saxilby
Lincoln21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:254aSheffieldHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield20:25
Meadowhall20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-06-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Sun 2018-06-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Goole21:1121:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Sun 2018-06-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goole
Brough21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Sun 2018-06-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brough
Hull21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Sun 2018-06-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:268SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield20:26
Chesterfield20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Derby20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Sun 2018-06-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
East Midlands Parkway21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2018-06-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Sun 2018-06-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leicester
Market Harborough21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Market Harborough (Sun 2018-06-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Market Harborough
Kettering21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kettering (Sun 2018-06-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Kettering
Wellingborough22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wellingborough (Sun 2018-06-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wellingborough
Bedford22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bedford (Sun 2018-06-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bedford
Luton22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Luton (Sun 2018-06-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Luton
London St Pancras23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-06-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:357NorwichManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Norwich16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Norwich
Sheffield20:3120:35
Stockport21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stockport (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:405aLiverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sheffield20:3520:40
Chesterfield20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sun 2018-06-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Sun 2018-06-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Langley Mill
Nottingham21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:485bSheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield20:48
Meadowhall20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-06-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-06-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Sun 2018-06-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Elsecar
Wombwell21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sun 2018-06-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wombwell
Barnsley21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sun 2018-06-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Darton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Sun 2018-06-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2018-06-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Sun 2018-06-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Normanton
Castleford21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Sun 2018-06-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Castleford
Woodlesford21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-06-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Woodlesford
Leeds22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Sun 2018-06-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
East Midlands Trains20:317NorwichManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Norwich16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Norwich
Thetford17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Thetford
Ely17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Ely
Peterborough18:2018:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham19:3319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield20:3120:35
Manchester Piccadilly21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:333bHuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Huddersfield19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Honley
Brockholes19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield20:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:355aLiverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:5019:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield20:3520:40
Nottingham21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:414aLincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Lincoln19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield20:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:482bScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Scarborough18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Seamer
Filey18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bridlington
Driffield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Driffield
Beverley19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Cottingham
Hull19:2619:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hull
Brough19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brough
Goole19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Goole
Doncaster20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield20:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:515London St PancrasLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
London St Pancras18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leicester
East Midlands Parkway20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Derby20:1320:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield20:5121:03
Leeds21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Sun 2018-06-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..