desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
CrossCountry09:556EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Edinburgh
Sheffield09:5309:55
Chesterfield10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Derby10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Wed 2018-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2018-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street11:0911:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Wed 2018-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Wed 2018-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:008SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield10:00
Chesterfield10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Derby10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Wed 2018-11-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Long Eaton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Loughborough
Leicester11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Wed 2018-11-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-11-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:024bSheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield10:02
Meadowhall10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Elsecar
Wombwell10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wombwell
Barnsley10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Darton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Normanton
Castleford10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Castleford
Woodlesford11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Woodlesford
Leeds11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:056aLeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Leeds09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Sheffield10:0210:05
Dronfield10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Wed 2018-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:051aSheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield10:05
Meadowhall10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Wed 2018-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster10:4410:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Wed 2018-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Wed 2018-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:106aCleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Cleethorpes08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Cleethorpes
Sheffield10:0810:10
Stockport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:0211:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
CrossCountry09:536EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darlington
York08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from York
Leeds09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield09:5309:55
Plymouth14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:585bLeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Outwood08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield09:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:012London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
London St Pancras08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leicester
Derby09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield10:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:026aLeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:0210:05
Nottingham10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:052cManchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Romiley
Marple09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chinley
Edale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Grindleford
Dore & Totley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield10:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:086aCleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Cleethorpes08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:0810:10
Manchester Airport11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..