desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
East Midlands Trains07:246LeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Sheffield07:2107:24
Chesterfield07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Tue 2018-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Tue 2018-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Langley Mill
Nottingham08:2408:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Tue 2018-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2018-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Tue 2018-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leicester
Market Harborough09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Market Harborough (Tue 2018-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Market Harborough
London St Pancras10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Northern07:244bSheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield07:24
Meadowhall07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster07:5708:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Tue 2018-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Thorne North08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne North (Tue 2018-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Thorne North
Goole08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Tue 2018-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goole
Saltmarshe08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Tue 2018-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gilberdyke (Tue 2018-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Gilberdyke
Brough08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Tue 2018-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brough
Ferriby08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ferriby (Tue 2018-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Ferriby
Hessle08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hessle (Tue 2018-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hessle
Hull09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Tue 2018-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hull
Cottingham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Tue 2018-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Cottingham
Beverley09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Beverley (Tue 2018-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2018-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Driffield
Nafferton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nafferton (Tue 2018-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nafferton
Bridlington09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Tue 2018-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:298SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield07:29
Chesterfield07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Derby08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Tue 2018-05-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Leicester08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Tue 2018-05-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-05-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:313aSheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield07:31
Meadowhall07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-05-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Tue 2018-05-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-05-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Tue 2018-05-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Tue 2018-05-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Tue 2018-05-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-05-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Tue 2018-05-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:325aNottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Nottingham06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Sheffield07:2807:32
Dore & Totley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dore & Totley
Chinley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Tue 2018-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chinley
Hazel Grove08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stockport (Tue 2018-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Warrington Central
Widnes09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Widnes (Tue 2018-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:354bSheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield07:35
Meadowhall07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Tue 2018-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Elsecar
Wombwell07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Tue 2018-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wombwell
Barnsley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Tue 2018-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Dodworth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dodworth (Tue 2018-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Silkstone Common (Tue 2018-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penistone (Tue 2018-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Penistone
Denby Dale08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Tue 2018-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Denby Dale
Shepley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shepley (Tue 2018-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Stocksmoor (Tue 2018-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brockholes (Tue 2018-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brockholes
Honley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Tue 2018-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Honley
Berry Brow08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Berry Brow (Tue 2018-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Tue 2018-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
East Midlands Trains07:285aNottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Nottingham06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield07:2807:32
Liverpool Lime Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:294bHuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Huddersfield06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Honley
Brockholes06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield07:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:342bLeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield07:3407:39
Lincoln08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Tue 2018-05-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:383aAdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Adwick06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield07:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:415aRetfordLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Retford06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Retford
Worksop07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield07:4107:47
Leeds08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Tue 2018-05-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:452Birmingham New StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Derby07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Tue 2018-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield07:4507:52
Newcastle09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Tue 2018-05-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us