desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
First TransPennine Express05:116aSheffieldManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:155aSheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield05:15
Dronfield05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Dronfield (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:154bSheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield05:15
Meadowhall05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goldthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thurnscoe (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Moorthorpe (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Outwood (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Outwood
Leeds06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:182bSheffieldBarnsleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield05:18
Meadowhall05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-07-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Thu 2018-07-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Elsecar
Wombwell05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Thu 2018-07-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wombwell
Barnsley05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Thu 2018-07-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:251aSheffieldDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield05:25
Meadowhall05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-07-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Thu 2018-07-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Thu 2018-07-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Thu 2018-07-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:303bSheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield05:30
Meadowhall05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Elsecar
Wombwell05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wombwell
Barnsley05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Darton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Normanton
Woodlesford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Woodlesford
Leeds06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern05:533aBarnsleySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Barnsley05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield05:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:088aDoncasterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Doncaster05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield06:0806:09
Manchester Airport07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-07-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:158aNottinghamLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Nottingham05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield06:1506:18
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2018-07-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:203aBarnsleySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Barnsley05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield06:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:236LeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield06:2306:25
London St Pancras08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-07-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:312DerbyNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Derby05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield06:3106:33
Newcastle08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..