desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern15:544bSheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield15:54
Darnall15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Darnall
Woodhouse16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Kiveton Park (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Shireoaks (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Shireoaks
Worksop16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saxilby (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Saxilby
Lincoln17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:566NewcastleBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Newcastle13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newcastle
Sheffield15:5415:56
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Derby16:2616:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Sat 2021-10-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-10-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2021-10-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-10-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:571bSheffieldDriffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield15:57
Meadowhall16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Sat 2021-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Goole16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Goole (Sat 2021-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Goole
Brough16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brough (Sat 2021-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Brough
Hull17:1517:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hull (Sat 2021-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Hull
Cottingham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Cottingham
Beverley17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Beverley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Beverley
Driffield17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Driffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Driffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:012aSheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield16:01
Chesterfield16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chesterfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chesterfield
Derby16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Derby (Sat 2021-10-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Sat 2021-10-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Loughborough
Leicester17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Sat 2021-10-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leicester
London St Pancras18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to London St Pancras (Sat 2021-10-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:023bSheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield16:02
Meadowhall16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Elsecar (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Elsecar
Wombwell16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wombwell
Barnsley16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Barnsley
Darton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Normanton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Normanton
Castleford17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Castleford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Castleford
Woodlesford17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Woodlesford
Leeds17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:053aSheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield departures
Sheffield16:05
Meadowhall16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Mexborough (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Conisbrough (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Doncaster (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern15:481bDriffieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Driffield13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Driffield
Beverley14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Cottingham
Hull14:2014:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Hull
Brough14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Brough
Goole14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Goole
Doncaster15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield15:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:513bLeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford14:4914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Castleford
Normanton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darton
Barnsley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield15:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:546NewcastleBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Newcastle13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darlington
York14:4014:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5415:56
Bristol Temple Meads18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-10-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:574bLincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Lincoln14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield15:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:008London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
London St Pancras14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leicester
Derby15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield16:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:011aLeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sheffield arrivals
Leeds14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Sheffield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sheffield arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..