desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sherborne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT9 3NB
Advertisement

Sherborne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
South West Trains17:322London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Sherborne17:3217:32
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sat 2024-05-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Feniton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Exeter Central18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Sherborne17:3517:35
Templecombe17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury18:1618:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Andover18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Basingstoke18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:322London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Sherborne18:3218:32
Yeovil Junction18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Whimple19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:371Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Sherborne18:3618:37
Templecombe18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury19:1819:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Grateley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Grateley
Andover19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Overton
Basingstoke20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:342London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Sherborne19:3319:34
Yeovil Junction19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Feniton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Exeter Central20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Sherborne19:3519:35
Templecombe19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Sat 2024-05-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sat 2024-05-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury20:1620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Sat 2024-05-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Grateley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Sat 2024-05-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Grateley
Andover20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Sat 2024-05-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Overton
Basingstoke21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-05-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Sat 2024-05-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
South West Trains17:322London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Salisbury16:4216:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne17:3217:32
Exeter St Davids18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne17:3517:35
London Waterloo19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:322London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Salisbury17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne18:3218:32
Exeter St Davids19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:361Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whimple
Feniton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:3618:37
London Waterloo21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:332London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Salisbury18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne19:3319:34
Exeter St Davids20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Sat 2024-05-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne19:3519:35
London Waterloo22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...