desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sherborne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT9 3NB
Advertisement

Sherborne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains20:352London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
London Waterloo18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Sherborne20:3420:35
Yeovil Junction20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Feniton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Sherborne20:3520:35
Templecombe20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Grateley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Grateley
Andover21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Overton
Basingstoke22:0622:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:3222:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:062London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
London Waterloo18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Sherborne21:0621:06
Yeovil Junction21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:342London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Sherborne21:3321:34
Yeovil Junction21:3921:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Wed 2024-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Wed 2024-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Whimple22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Wed 2024-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Sherborne21:3521:35
Templecombe21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury22:2122:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Grateley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Grateley
Andover22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Overton
Basingstoke23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Woking23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:332London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Sherborne22:3322:33
Yeovil Junction22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton23:1623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Feniton23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Feniton
Whimple23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains20:342London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
London Waterloo18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Grateley19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury19:5119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne20:3420:35
Exeter St Davids21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whimple
Honiton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne20:3520:35
London Waterloo23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:062London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
London Waterloo18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke19:3119:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury20:2120:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne21:0621:06
Yeovil Pen Mill21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:332London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury20:5020:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne21:3321:34
Exeter St Davids22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne21:3521:35
London Waterloo23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:332London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Grateley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Wed 2024-07-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne22:3322:33
Exeter St Davids00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2024-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...