desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sherborne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT9 3NB
Advertisement

Sherborne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
South West Trains09:322London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
London Waterloo07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Sherborne09:3209:32
Yeovil Junction09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Feniton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Exeter St Davids08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Sherborne09:3509:35
Templecombe09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Andover10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Basingstoke10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:591Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Yeovil Junction09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne09:5909:59
Templecombe10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury10:4310:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Grateley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Grateley
Andover11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Overton
Basingstoke11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:322London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
London Waterloo08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Sherborne10:3210:32
Yeovil Junction10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Wed 2019-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Wed 2019-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Whimple11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Wed 2019-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2019-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Wed 2019-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Sherborne10:3510:35
Templecombe10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Wed 2019-11-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-11-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Wed 2019-11-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury11:1611:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Wed 2019-11-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Andover11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Wed 2019-11-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Basingstoke11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-11-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Woking12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Wed 2019-11-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:322London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Sherborne11:3211:32
Yeovil Junction11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Wed 2019-11-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Wed 2019-11-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Wed 2019-11-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Feniton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Wed 2019-11-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2019-11-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Wed 2019-11-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-11-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-11-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
South West Trains09:322London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
London Waterloo07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:3507:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Grateley08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury08:4308:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne09:3209:32
Exeter St Davids10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whimple
Feniton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne09:3509:35
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:591Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Yeovil Junction09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne09:5909:59
London Waterloo12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:322London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
London Waterloo08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Salisbury09:4309:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne10:3210:32
Exeter St Davids11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-11-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whimple
Honiton09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne10:3510:35
London Waterloo12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:322London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
London Waterloo09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Salisbury10:4210:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Wed 2019-11-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne11:3211:32
Exeter St Davids12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-11-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..