desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sherborne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT9 3NB
Advertisement

Sherborne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
South West Trains18:322London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
London Waterloo15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Sherborne18:3218:32
Yeovil Junction18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Sun 2021-01-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sun 2021-01-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Sun 2021-01-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Whimple19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Sun 2021-01-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2021-01-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Sun 2021-01-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-01-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-01-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Sherborne18:3518:35
Templecombe18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Sun 2021-01-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2021-01-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury19:1619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Grateley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Sun 2021-01-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Grateley
Andover19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Sun 2021-01-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Sun 2021-01-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Overton
Basingstoke20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-01-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Sun 2021-01-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-01-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:322BasingstokeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Basingstoke18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Basingstoke
Sherborne19:3219:32
Yeovil Junction19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Sun 2021-01-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sun 2021-01-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Sun 2021-01-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Feniton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Sun 2021-01-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2021-01-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Sun 2021-01-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-01-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-01-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:351Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Sherborne19:3519:35
Templecombe19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Sun 2021-01-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2021-01-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury20:1620:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Grateley20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Sun 2021-01-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Grateley
Andover20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Sun 2021-01-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Sun 2021-01-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Overton
Basingstoke21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-01-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:322London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
London Waterloo17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Sherborne20:3220:32
Yeovil Junction20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Sun 2021-01-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sun 2021-01-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Sun 2021-01-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Whimple21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Sun 2021-01-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2021-01-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Sun 2021-01-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-01-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-01-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Sherborne20:3520:35
Templecombe20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Sun 2021-01-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2021-01-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury21:1621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Sun 2021-01-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Grateley21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Sun 2021-01-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Grateley
Andover21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Sun 2021-01-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Sun 2021-01-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Overton
Basingstoke22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-01-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Sun 2021-01-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-01-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
South West Trains18:322London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
London Waterloo15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:5317:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Grateley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury17:4317:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne18:3218:32
Exeter St Davids19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-01-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whimple
Honiton17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:3518:35
London Waterloo21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-01-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:322BasingstokeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Basingstoke18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Basingstoke
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Salisbury18:4218:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne19:3219:32
Exeter St Davids20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-01-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:351Exeter St DavidsBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne19:3519:35
Basingstoke21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-01-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:322London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
London Waterloo17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:5319:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Grateley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury19:4319:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne20:3220:32
Exeter St Davids21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-01-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whimple
Honiton19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Sun 2021-01-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne20:3520:35
London Waterloo23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-01-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..