desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sherborne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT9 3NB
Advertisement

Sherborne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
South West Trains09:502SalisburyExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Salisbury09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Thu 2019-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Sherborne09:4909:50
Yeovil Junction09:5510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Thu 2019-06-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Thu 2019-06-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Exeter Central11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Thu 2019-06-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:211Exeter CentralSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Exeter Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Thu 2019-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter Central
Sherborne10:2110:21
Templecombe10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Thu 2019-06-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2019-06-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Thu 2019-06-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Thu 2019-06-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:502SalisburyExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Salisbury11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Thu 2019-06-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Sherborne11:4911:50
Yeovil Junction11:5512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Thu 2019-06-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Thu 2019-06-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Thu 2019-06-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Exeter Central13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Thu 2019-06-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
South West Trains09:492SalisburyExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Salisbury09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Thu 2019-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Thu 2019-06-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Thu 2019-06-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Thu 2019-06-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne09:4909:50
Exeter Central11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Thu 2019-06-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:211Exeter CentralSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Exeter Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Thu 2019-06-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter Central
Honiton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Thu 2019-06-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Thu 2019-06-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction09:5410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Thu 2019-06-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne10:2110:21
Salisbury11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Thu 2019-06-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:492SalisburyExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Salisbury11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Thu 2019-06-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Thu 2019-06-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Thu 2019-06-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Thu 2019-06-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne11:4911:50
Exeter Central13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Thu 2019-06-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..