desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sherborne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT9 3NB
Advertisement

Sherborne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
South West Trains08:292SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Salisbury07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Sherborne08:2908:29
Yeovil Junction08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Feniton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Feniton
Whimple09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Exeter St Davids07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Sherborne08:3508:35
Templecombe08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Mon 2019-08-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Mon 2019-08-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Mon 2019-08-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Andover09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Mon 2019-08-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Basingstoke09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-08-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Woking10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Mon 2019-08-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:151London WaterlooCorfe CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
London Waterloo06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Sherborne09:1409:15
Yeovil Junction09:2009:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill09:4509:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Maiden Newton10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Maiden Newton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Dorchester West (Mon 2019-08-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Upwey (Mon 2019-08-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:2910:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Weymouth (Mon 2019-08-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Weymouth
Dorchester South10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Dorchester South (Mon 2019-08-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Wool (Mon 2019-08-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Wool
Wareham11:1011:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Wareham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Wareham
Corfe Castle11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Corfe Castle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Corfe Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:322London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
London Waterloo07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Sherborne09:3209:32
Yeovil Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Feniton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:351Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Exeter St Davids08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Sherborne09:3509:35
Templecombe09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Mon 2019-08-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Mon 2019-08-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Mon 2019-08-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:591Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Yeovil Junction09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne09:5909:59
Templecombe10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury10:4210:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Grateley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Grateley
Andover11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Overton
Basingstoke11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
South West Trains08:292SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Salisbury07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:0908:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne08:2908:29
Exeter St Davids09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whimple
Honiton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne08:3508:35
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:141London WaterlooCorfe CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
London Waterloo06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Grateley07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury08:0508:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:4009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne09:1409:15
Corfe Castle11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Corfe Castle (Mon 2019-08-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Corfe Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:322London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
London Waterloo07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Grateley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne09:3209:32
Exeter St Davids10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:351Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whimple
Feniton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne09:3509:35
Salisbury10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Mon 2019-08-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:591Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Yeovil Junction09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne09:5909:59
London Waterloo12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..