desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sherborne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT9 3NB
Advertisement

Sherborne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
South West Trains05:561Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Sherborne05:5605:56
Templecombe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury06:3906:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Grateley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Grateley
Andover07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:062Gillingham (Dorset)Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Gillingham (Dorset)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Sherborne06:0506:06
Yeovil Junction06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster06:4306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton07:0707:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Feniton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Feniton
Whimple07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:261Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Sherborne06:2606:26
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Grateley
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Wed 2019-04-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-04-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Wed 2019-04-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:572SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Sherborne06:5706:57
Yeovil Junction07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton07:4807:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Feniton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Feniton
Whimple08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:001HonitonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Honiton06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Sherborne06:5907:00
Templecombe07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:4007:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Grateley
Andover08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:281Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Yeovil Junction07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:2807:28
Templecombe07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury08:0908:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Grateley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Grateley
Andover08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
South West Trains05:561Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction05:4605:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne05:5605:56
London Waterloo08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:052Gillingham (Dorset)Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Gillingham (Dorset)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne06:0506:06
Exeter St Davids07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:261Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:572SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne06:5706:57
Exeter St Davids08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:591HonitonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Honiton06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:5907:00
London Waterloo09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:281Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Yeovil Junction07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:2807:28
London Waterloo09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..