desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sherborne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT9 3NB
Advertisement

Sherborne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
South West Trains06:261Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Sherborne06:2606:26
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Sat 2021-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Andover07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Sat 2021-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Basingstoke07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Sat 2021-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:572SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Salisbury06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Sherborne06:5706:57
Yeovil Junction07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Sat 2021-07-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sat 2021-07-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Feniton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Feniton
Whimple08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Sat 2021-07-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Sat 2021-07-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-07-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-07-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:001HonitonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Honiton06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Sherborne06:5907:00
Templecombe07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Grateley
Andover08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:591Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Exeter St Davids06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Sherborne07:5907:59
Templecombe08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Sat 2021-07-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Grateley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Grateley
Andover09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Sat 2021-07-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2021-07-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Overton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Overton
Basingstoke09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-07-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Sat 2021-07-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Woking
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:292SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Salisbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Sherborne08:2908:29
Yeovil Junction08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Sat 2021-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sat 2021-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Sat 2021-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Feniton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Sat 2021-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Feniton
Whimple09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Sat 2021-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2021-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Sat 2021-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-07-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:351Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Exeter St Davids07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Sherborne08:3508:35
Templecombe08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Sat 2021-07-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2021-07-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Sat 2021-07-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Andover09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Sat 2021-07-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Basingstoke09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Basingstoke (Sat 2021-07-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Basingstoke
Woking10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Sat 2021-07-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
South West Trains00:272London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains01:531London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:261Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26
London Waterloo08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:572SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Salisbury06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne06:5706:57
Exeter St Davids08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-07-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:591HonitonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Honiton06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:5907:00
London Waterloo09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:591Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whimple
Feniton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction07:4507:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Sat 2021-07-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:5907:59
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-07-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..