desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sherborne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT9 3NB
Advertisement

Sherborne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
South West Trains15:322AndoverExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Andover14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Sherborne15:3215:32
Yeovil Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Feniton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:351Exeter St DavidsAndoverCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Sherborne15:3515:35
Templecombe15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury16:1616:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Grateley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Grateley
Andover16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:322AndoverExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Andover15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Sherborne16:3216:32
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Whimple17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Pinhoe (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:351Exeter St DavidsAndoverCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Sherborne16:3516:35
Templecombe16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury17:1617:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Grateley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Grateley
Andover17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:322AndoverExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Andover16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Sherborne17:3217:32
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Crewkerne (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Crewkerne
Axminster18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Axminster
Honiton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Honiton
Feniton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Feniton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Exeter Central18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter Central (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:351Exeter St DavidsAndoverCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne departures
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Sherborne17:3517:35
Templecombe17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Templecombe (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Tisbury (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Tisbury
Salisbury18:1618:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Salisbury
Grateley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Grateley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Grateley
Andover18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
South West Trains15:322AndoverExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Andover14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Grateley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury14:4214:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne15:3215:32
Exeter St Davids16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains15:351Exeter St DavidsAndoverCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne15:3515:35
Andover16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:322AndoverExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Andover15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Grateley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury15:4215:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne16:3216:32
Exeter St Davids17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:351Exeter St DavidsAndoverCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Whimple
Honiton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne16:3516:35
Andover17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:322AndoverExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Andover16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Andover
Grateley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury16:4216:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne17:3217:32
Exeter St Davids18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:351Exeter St DavidsAndoverCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sherborne arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Feniton
Honiton16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Honiton
Axminster17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Sherborne (Sat 2021-10-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne17:3517:35
Andover18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Andover (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sherborne departures to Andover
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..