desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shildon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL4 2DQ
Advertisement

Shildon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern20:002SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Shildon19:5920:00
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:161Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Bishop Auckland20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon20:1620:16
Newton Aycliffe20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Darlington
Dinsdale20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Dinsdale
Allens West20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to South Bank
Redcar Central21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar East
Longbeck21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Longbeck
Marske21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Marske
Saltburn21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:592SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Saltburn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Shildon20:5820:59
Bishop Auckland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:161Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Bishop Auckland21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon21:1621:16
Newton Aycliffe21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Thu 2018-07-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Darlington
Dinsdale21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Dinsdale
Allens West21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to South Bank
Redcar Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar East
Longbeck22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Longbeck
Marske22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Marske
Saltburn22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
Northern06:432DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Darlington06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Fri 2018-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Darlington
Shildon06:4206:43
Bishop Auckland06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-07-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:141Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Bishop Auckland07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Fri 2018-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon07:1407:14
Newton Aycliffe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Darlington (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Darlington
Dinsdale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Dinsdale
Allens West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Longbeck
Marske08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Marske
Saltburn08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern19:592SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:5920:00
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:161Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Bishop Auckland20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon20:1620:16
Saltburn21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:582SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Saltburn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:5820:59
Bishop Auckland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:161Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Bishop Auckland21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon21:1621:16
Saltburn22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
Northern06:422DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Darlington06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Fri 2018-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Fri 2018-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Fri 2018-07-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon06:4206:43
Bishop Auckland06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-07-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:141Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Bishop Auckland07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Fri 2018-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon07:1407:14
Saltburn08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..