desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shildon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL4 2DQ
Advertisement

Shildon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern11:132SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Saltburn09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Shildon11:1211:13
Bishop Auckland11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:301Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Bishop Auckland11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon11:3011:30
Newton Aycliffe11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Darlington
Dinsdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Dinsdale
Allens West12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to South Bank
Redcar Central12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Longbeck
Marske12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Marske
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:112SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Saltburn10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Shildon12:1012:11
Bishop Auckland12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:301Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Bishop Auckland12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon12:3012:30
Newton Aycliffe12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Darlington
Dinsdale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Dinsdale
Allens West13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to South Bank
Redcar Central13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar East
Longbeck13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Longbeck
Marske13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Marske
Saltburn13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:132SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Saltburn11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Shildon13:1213:13
Bishop Auckland13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:301Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Bishop Auckland13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon13:3013:30
Newton Aycliffe13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Darlington
Dinsdale13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Dinsdale
Allens West14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to South Bank
Redcar Central14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar East
Longbeck14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Longbeck
Marske14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Marske
Saltburn14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern11:122SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Saltburn09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1211:13
Bishop Auckland11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:301Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Bishop Auckland11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon11:3011:30
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:102SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Saltburn10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:1012:11
Bishop Auckland12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:301Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Bishop Auckland12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon12:3012:30
Saltburn13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:122SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Saltburn11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Marske
Longbeck12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon13:1213:13
Bishop Auckland13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:301Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Bishop Auckland13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon13:3013:30
Saltburn14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us