desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shildon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL4 2DQ
Advertisement

Shildon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Northern16:592SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Saltburn15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Shildon16:5816:59
Bishop Auckland17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:161Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Bishop Auckland17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon17:1617:16
Newton Aycliffe17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Fri 2018-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Darlington (Fri 2018-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Darlington
Dinsdale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Dinsdale
Allens West17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Fri 2018-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Fri 2018-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to South Bank
Redcar British Steel18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar British Steel (Fri 2018-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Fri 2018-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar East
Longbeck18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Longbeck
Marske18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Fri 2018-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Marske
Saltburn18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Fri 2018-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:592SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Saltburn16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Shildon17:5817:59
Bishop Auckland18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-12-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:161Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Bishop Auckland18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon18:1618:16
Newton Aycliffe18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Darlington (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Darlington
Dinsdale18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Dinsdale
Allens West18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to South Bank
Redcar Central19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar East
Longbeck19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Longbeck
Marske19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Marske
Saltburn19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:592SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Saltburn17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Shildon18:5918:59
Bishop Auckland19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:161Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Bishop Auckland19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon19:1619:16
Newton Aycliffe19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-12-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Fri 2018-12-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-12-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Darlington (Fri 2018-12-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Darlington
Dinsdale19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-12-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Dinsdale
Allens West19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Fri 2018-12-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-12-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Fri 2018-12-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-12-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Fri 2018-12-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to South Bank
Redcar Central20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-12-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Fri 2018-12-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar East
Longbeck20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Fri 2018-12-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Longbeck
Marske20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Fri 2018-12-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Marske
Saltburn20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Fri 2018-12-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th December
Northern16:582SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Saltburn15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon16:5816:59
Bishop Auckland17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:161Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Bishop Auckland17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon17:1617:16
Saltburn18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Fri 2018-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:582SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Saltburn16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Marske
Longbeck16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar British Steel16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar British Steel
South Bank17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:5817:59
Bishop Auckland18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-12-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:161Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Bishop Auckland18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon18:1618:16
Saltburn19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:592SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Saltburn17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Marske
Longbeck17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon18:5918:59
Bishop Auckland19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:161Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Bishop Auckland19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Fri 2018-12-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon19:1619:16
Saltburn20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Fri 2018-12-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..