desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shildon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL4 2DQ
Advertisement

Shildon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern12:152SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Saltburn10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Shildon12:1412:15
Bishop Auckland12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2020-04-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:321Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Bishop Auckland12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon12:3112:32
Newton Aycliffe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2020-04-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Wed 2020-04-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2020-04-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Darlington (Wed 2020-04-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Darlington
Dinsdale13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Wed 2020-04-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Dinsdale
Allens West13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Wed 2020-04-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2020-04-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Wed 2020-04-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-04-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Wed 2020-04-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to South Bank
Redcar Central13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Wed 2020-04-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Wed 2020-04-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar East
Longbeck13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Wed 2020-04-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Longbeck
Marske13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Wed 2020-04-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Marske
Saltburn13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2020-04-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:152SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Saltburn11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Shildon13:1413:15
Bishop Auckland13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2020-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:321Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Bishop Auckland13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon13:3113:32
Newton Aycliffe13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Darlington (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Darlington
Dinsdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Dinsdale
Allens West14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to South Bank
Redcar Central14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar East
Longbeck14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Longbeck
Marske14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Marske
Saltburn14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:152SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Saltburn12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Shildon14:1414:15
Bishop Auckland14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2020-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:321Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Bishop Auckland14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon14:3114:32
Newton Aycliffe14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Wed 2020-04-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2020-04-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Darlington (Wed 2020-04-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Darlington
Dinsdale15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Wed 2020-04-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Dinsdale
Allens West15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Wed 2020-04-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2020-04-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Wed 2020-04-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-04-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Wed 2020-04-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to South Bank
Redcar Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Wed 2020-04-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Wed 2020-04-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar East
Longbeck15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Wed 2020-04-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Longbeck
Marske15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Wed 2020-04-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Marske
Saltburn15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2020-04-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern12:142SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Saltburn10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:1412:15
Bishop Auckland12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2020-04-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:311Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Bishop Auckland12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon12:3112:32
Saltburn13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2020-04-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:142SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Saltburn11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Marske
Longbeck12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon13:1413:15
Bishop Auckland13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2020-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:311Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Bishop Auckland13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon13:3113:32
Saltburn14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2020-04-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:142SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Saltburn12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Marske13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Marske
Longbeck13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon14:1414:15
Bishop Auckland14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2020-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:311Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Bishop Auckland14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Wed 2020-04-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon14:3114:32
Saltburn15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2020-04-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..