desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shildon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL4 2DQ
Advertisement

Shildon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Northern07:592DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Darlington07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Darlington
Shildon07:5807:59
Bishop Auckland08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2019-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:161Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Bishop Auckland08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:1608:16
Newton Aycliffe08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Darlington (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Darlington
Dinsdale08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Dinsdale
Allens West08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to South Bank
Redcar Central09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Longbeck
Marske09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Marske
Saltburn09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:592SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Saltburn07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Shildon08:5808:59
Bishop Auckland09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2019-10-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:161Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Bishop Auckland09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:1609:16
Newton Aycliffe09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Darlington (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Darlington
Dinsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Dinsdale
Allens West09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to South Bank
Redcar Central10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Longbeck
Marske10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Marske
Saltburn10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:592SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Saltburn08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Shildon09:5909:59
Bishop Auckland10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2019-10-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:161Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Bishop Auckland10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:1610:16
Newton Aycliffe10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Darlington (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Darlington
Dinsdale10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Dinsdale
Allens West10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to South Bank
Redcar Central11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Longbeck
Marske11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Marske
Saltburn11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Northern07:582DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Darlington07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon07:5807:59
Bishop Auckland08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2019-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:161Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:1608:16
Saltburn09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2019-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:582SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Saltburn07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar British Steel07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar British Steel
South Bank08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:5808:59
Bishop Auckland09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2019-10-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:161Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:1609:16
Saltburn10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:592SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Saltburn08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:5909:59
Bishop Auckland10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2019-10-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:161Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:1610:16
Saltburn11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..