desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shildon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Durham
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sedgefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL4 2DQ
Advertisement

Shildon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern15:142SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Saltburn13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Shildon15:1315:14
Bishop Auckland15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-11-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:311Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Bishop Auckland15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon15:3015:31
Newton Aycliffe15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Darlington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Darlington
Dinsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Dinsdale
Allens West16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to South Bank
Redcar Central16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Longbeck
Marske16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Marske
Saltburn16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:122SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Saltburn14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Shildon16:1216:12
Bishop Auckland16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:311Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Bishop Auckland16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon16:3016:31
Newton Aycliffe16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Darlington (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Darlington
Dinsdale17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Dinsdale
Allens West17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to South Bank
Redcar Central17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar East
Longbeck17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Longbeck
Marske17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Marske
Saltburn17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:132SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Saltburn15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Shildon17:1317:13
Bishop Auckland17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-11-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:311Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon departures
Bishop Auckland17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon17:3017:31
Newton Aycliffe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Newton Aycliffe
Heighington17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Heighington (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Heighington
North Road (Darlington)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to North Road (Darlington)
Darlington17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Darlington (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Darlington
Dinsdale17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Dinsdale (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Dinsdale
Allens West18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Thornaby (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Middlesbrough (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to South Bank
Redcar Central18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Redcar East (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Redcar East
Longbeck18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Longbeck
Marske18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Marske
Saltburn18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern15:132SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Saltburn13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon15:1315:14
Bishop Auckland15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-11-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:301Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Bishop Auckland15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon15:3015:31
Saltburn16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Sun 2022-11-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:122SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Saltburn14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon16:1216:12
Bishop Auckland16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-11-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:301Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Bishop Auckland16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon16:3016:31
Saltburn17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:132SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Saltburn15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Marske
Longbeck16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Heighington17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Heighington
Newton Aycliffe17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:1317:13
Bishop Auckland17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2022-11-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:301Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shildon arrivals
Bishop Auckland17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Shildon (Sun 2022-11-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon17:3017:31
Saltburn18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Saltburn (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shildon departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..