desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Streethouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF7 6BY
Advertisement

Streethouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern11:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Leeds11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Streethouse11:5411:54
Featherstone11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:551KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Knottingley11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Streethouse11:5511:55
Wakefield Kirkgate12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2020-11-30 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2020-11-30 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-30 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Streethouse12:5412:54
Featherstone12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Mon 2020-11-30 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Mon 2020-11-30 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-11-30 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Mon 2020-11-30 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:551KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Knottingley12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Streethouse12:5512:55
Wakefield Kirkgate13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2020-11-30 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2020-11-30 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-30 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Streethouse13:5413:54
Featherstone13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Mon 2020-11-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Mon 2020-11-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Mon 2020-11-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Mon 2020-11-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:551KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Knottingley13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Streethouse13:5513:55
Wakefield Kirkgate14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2020-11-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2020-11-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern11:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Leeds11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse11:5411:54
Knottingley12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:551KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Knottingley11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Featherstone
Streethouse11:5511:55
Leeds12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-30 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse12:5412:54
Knottingley13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Mon 2020-11-30 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:551KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Knottingley12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Featherstone
Streethouse12:5512:55
Leeds13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-30 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse13:5413:54
Knottingley14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Mon 2020-11-30 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:551KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Knottingley13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Mon 2020-11-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Featherstone
Streethouse13:5513:55
Leeds14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..