desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Streethouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF7 6BY
Advertisement

Streethouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
Northern13:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Streethouse13:5413:54
Featherstone13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Fri 2021-03-05 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2021-03-05 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2021-03-05 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Fri 2021-03-05 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:551KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Knottingley13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Streethouse13:5513:55
Wakefield Kirkgate14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-03-05 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-03-05 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Fri 2021-03-05 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Streethouse14:5414:54
Featherstone14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Fri 2021-03-05 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2021-03-05 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2021-03-05 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Fri 2021-03-05 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:551KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Knottingley14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Streethouse14:5514:55
Wakefield Kirkgate15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Streethouse15:5415:54
Featherstone15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Fri 2021-03-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Fri 2021-03-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Fri 2021-03-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Fri 2021-03-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:551KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Knottingley15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Streethouse15:5515:55
Wakefield Kirkgate16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2021-03-05 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2021-03-05 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Fri 2021-03-05 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
Northern13:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse13:5413:54
Knottingley14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Fri 2021-03-05 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:551KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Knottingley13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Featherstone
Streethouse13:5513:55
Leeds14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Fri 2021-03-05 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse14:5414:54
Knottingley15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Fri 2021-03-05 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:551KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Knottingley14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Featherstone
Streethouse14:5514:55
Leeds15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Fri 2021-03-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse15:5415:54
Knottingley16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Fri 2021-03-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:551KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Knottingley15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Fri 2021-03-05 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Featherstone
Streethouse15:5515:55
Leeds16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Fri 2021-03-05 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..