desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Streethouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF7 6BY
Advertisement

Streethouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Northern06:541KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Knottingley06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Streethouse06:5406:54
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:451KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Knottingley07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Streethouse07:4507:45
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-10-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-10-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:572LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Leeds07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Streethouse07:5707:57
Featherstone08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Leeds08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Streethouse08:5408:54
Featherstone08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Thu 2018-10-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2018-10-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2018-10-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:541KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Knottingley08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Streethouse08:5408:54
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-10-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-10-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Leeds09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Streethouse09:5409:54
Featherstone09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Thu 2018-10-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2018-10-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2018-10-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Thu 2018-10-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Northern06:541KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Knottingley06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Featherstone
Streethouse06:5406:54
Leeds07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:451KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Knottingley07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Featherstone
Streethouse07:4507:45
Leeds08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:572LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Leeds07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse07:5707:57
Knottingley08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Leeds08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse08:5408:54
Knottingley09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Thu 2018-10-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:541KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Knottingley08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Featherstone
Streethouse08:5408:54
Leeds09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Thu 2018-10-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Leeds09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Streethouse (Thu 2018-10-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse09:5409:54
Knottingley10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Thu 2018-10-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..