desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Streethouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF7 6BY
Advertisement

Streethouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern17:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Streethouse17:5417:54
Featherstone17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:551KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Knottingley17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Streethouse17:5517:55
Wakefield Kirkgate18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Streethouse18:5418:54
Featherstone18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Thu 2021-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2021-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Thu 2021-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:551KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Knottingley18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Streethouse18:5518:55
Wakefield Kirkgate19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Streethouse19:5419:54
Featherstone19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Featherstone (Thu 2021-06-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2021-06-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2021-06-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Thu 2021-06-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:551KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse departures
Knottingley19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Streethouse19:5519:55
Wakefield Kirkgate20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2021-06-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2021-06-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern17:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse17:5417:54
Knottingley18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:551KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Knottingley17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Featherstone
Streethouse17:5517:55
Leeds18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse18:5418:54
Knottingley19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Thu 2021-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:551KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Knottingley18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Featherstone
Streethouse18:5518:55
Leeds19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:542LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse19:5419:54
Knottingley20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Thu 2021-06-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:551KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Streethouse arrivals
Knottingley19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Streethouse (Thu 2021-06-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse arrivals from Featherstone
Streethouse19:5519:55
Leeds20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Streethouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..