desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirebrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG20 8SU
Advertisement

Shirebrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th June
East Midlands Trains06:24NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook06:2406:24
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2018-06-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Tue 2018-06-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Tue 2018-06-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Tue 2018-06-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:53NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook06:5306:53
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2018-06-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Tue 2018-06-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Tue 2018-06-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Tue 2018-06-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:51NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook07:5107:51
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2018-06-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Tue 2018-06-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Tue 2018-06-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Tue 2018-06-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:58WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook09:5809:58
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-06-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Tue 2018-06-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-06-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Tue 2018-06-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Tue 2018-06-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Tue 2018-06-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:08NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook10:0810:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2018-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Tue 2018-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Tue 2018-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Tue 2018-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:58WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook13:5813:58
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-06-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Tue 2018-06-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-06-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Tue 2018-06-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Tue 2018-06-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Tue 2018-06-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th June
East Midlands Trains06:24NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Tue 2018-06-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:53NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5306:53
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Tue 2018-06-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:51NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Tue 2018-06-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:58WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook09:5809:58
Nottingham10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Tue 2018-06-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:08NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook10:0810:08
Worksop10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Tue 2018-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:58WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook13:5813:58
Nottingham14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Tue 2018-06-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..