hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirebrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG20 8SU
Advertisement

Shirebrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
East Midlands Trains10:58WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook10:5810:58
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:08NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook11:0811:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:58WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook11:5811:58
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Wed 2018-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:08NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook12:0812:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:58WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook12:5812:58
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:08NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook13:0813:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
East Midlands Trains10:58WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook10:5810:58
Nottingham11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:08NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook11:0811:08
Worksop11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:58WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook11:5811:58
Nottingham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:08NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook12:0812:08
Worksop12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:58WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook12:5812:58
Nottingham13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:08NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook13:0813:08
Worksop13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us