desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirebrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG20 8SU
Advertisement

Shirebrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
East Midlands Trains12:00WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook11:5912:00
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Newstead
Hucknall12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:14NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook12:1312:14
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Worksop12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:00WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook12:5913:00
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2024-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Wed 2024-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2024-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Wed 2024-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Newstead
Hucknall13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Wed 2024-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Wed 2024-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:13NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook13:1313:13
Creswell13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Wed 2024-07-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Wed 2024-07-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Wed 2024-07-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:00WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook13:5914:00
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2024-07-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Wed 2024-07-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2024-07-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Wed 2024-07-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Newstead
Hucknall14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Wed 2024-07-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Wed 2024-07-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Wed 2024-07-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:13NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook14:1314:13
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2024-07-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Wed 2024-07-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Worksop14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Wed 2024-07-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
East Midlands Trains11:59WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook11:5912:00
Nottingham12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:13NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:3311:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook12:1312:14
Worksop12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:59WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Creswell12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook12:5913:00
Nottingham13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Wed 2024-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:13NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook13:1313:13
Worksop13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Wed 2024-07-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:59WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook13:5914:00
Nottingham14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Wed 2024-07-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:13NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Wed 2024-07-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook14:1314:13
Worksop14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Wed 2024-07-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...