desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirebrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG20 8SU
Advertisement

Shirebrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
East Midlands Trains07:51NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook07:5107:51
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2021-01-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Mon 2021-01-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Mon 2021-01-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Mon 2021-01-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:56WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook07:5607:56
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2021-01-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Mon 2021-01-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2021-01-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Mon 2021-01-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Newstead
Hucknall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Mon 2021-01-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Mon 2021-01-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Mon 2021-01-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:57WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook08:5708:57
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2021-01-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Mon 2021-01-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2021-01-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Mon 2021-01-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Newstead
Hucknall09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Mon 2021-01-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Mon 2021-01-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Mon 2021-01-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:12NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook09:1209:12
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2021-01-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Mon 2021-01-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Mon 2021-01-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Mon 2021-01-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:57WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook09:5709:57
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2021-01-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Mon 2021-01-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2021-01-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Mon 2021-01-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Newstead
Hucknall10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Mon 2021-01-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Mon 2021-01-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Mon 2021-01-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:13NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook10:1310:13
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2021-01-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Mon 2021-01-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Mon 2021-01-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Mon 2021-01-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
East Midlands Trains07:51NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Mon 2021-01-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:56WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:5607:56
Nottingham08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Mon 2021-01-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:57WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook08:5708:57
Nottingham09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Mon 2021-01-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:12NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook09:1209:12
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Mon 2021-01-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:57WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook09:5709:57
Nottingham10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Mon 2021-01-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:13NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-01-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook10:1310:13
Worksop10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Mon 2021-01-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..