desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirebrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG20 8SU
Advertisement

Shirebrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains22:41WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook22:4122:41
Mansfield Woodhouse22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Thu 2019-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Thu 2019-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Newstead
Hucknall23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Thu 2019-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Thu 2019-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:57NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Thu 2019-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook22:5722:57
Langwith - Whaley Thorns23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2019-09-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Thu 2019-09-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Thu 2019-09-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Thu 2019-09-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th September
East Midlands Trains06:10WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook06:0906:10
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2019-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Fri 2019-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2019-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Fri 2019-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Fri 2019-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Fri 2019-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:24NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook06:2406:24
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2019-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Fri 2019-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Fri 2019-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Fri 2019-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:54NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook06:5406:54
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2019-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Fri 2019-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Fri 2019-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Fri 2019-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:16WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook07:1607:16
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2019-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Fri 2019-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2019-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Fri 2019-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Fri 2019-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Fri 2019-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:0408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Fri 2019-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Carlton (Fri 2019-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Carlton
Lowdham08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Lowdham (Fri 2019-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newark Castle (Fri 2019-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Newark Castle
Collingham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Collingham (Fri 2019-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Collingham
Hykeham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hykeham (Fri 2019-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hykeham
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Lincoln (Fri 2019-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains22:41WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Thu 2019-09-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Thu 2019-09-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Thu 2019-09-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook22:4122:41
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:57NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Thu 2019-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Thu 2019-09-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Thu 2019-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Thu 2019-09-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Thu 2019-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Thu 2019-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Thu 2019-09-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook22:5722:57
Worksop23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Thu 2019-09-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th September
East Midlands Trains06:09WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:0906:10
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:24NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Fri 2019-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:54NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5406:54
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Fri 2019-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:16WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:1607:16
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Lincoln (Fri 2019-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..