desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirebrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG20 8SU
Advertisement

Shirebrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
East Midlands Trains06:10WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook06:1006:10
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:24NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook06:2406:24
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2019-11-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Sat 2019-11-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Sat 2019-11-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Sat 2019-11-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:54NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook06:5406:54
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2019-11-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Sat 2019-11-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Sat 2019-11-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Sat 2019-11-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:16WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook07:1607:16
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2019-11-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Sat 2019-11-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2019-11-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Sat 2019-11-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Sat 2019-11-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Sat 2019-11-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Sat 2019-11-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:51NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook07:5107:51
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2019-11-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Sat 2019-11-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Sat 2019-11-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Sat 2019-11-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:58WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook07:5807:58
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2019-11-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Sat 2019-11-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2019-11-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Sat 2019-11-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Newstead
Hucknall08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Sat 2019-11-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Sat 2019-11-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Sat 2019-11-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
East Midlands Trains06:10WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:1006:10
Nottingham06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:24NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24
Worksop06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Sat 2019-11-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:54NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5406:54
Worksop07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Sat 2019-11-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:16WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:1607:16
Nottingham08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Sat 2019-11-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:51NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51
Worksop08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Sat 2019-11-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:58WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-11-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:5807:58
Nottingham08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Sat 2019-11-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..