desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shirebrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG20 8SU
Advertisement

Shirebrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
East Midlands Trains18:07WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook18:0718:07
Mansfield Woodhouse18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Newstead
Hucknall18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:16NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook18:1618:16
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2020-07-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Fri 2020-07-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:49NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook18:4918:49
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2020-07-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Fri 2020-07-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Fri 2020-07-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:01WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook19:0119:01
Mansfield Woodhouse19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2020-07-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Fri 2020-07-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2020-07-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Fri 2020-07-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Newstead
Hucknall19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Fri 2020-07-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Fri 2020-07-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Fri 2020-07-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:42WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Worksop19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Shirebrook19:4219:42
Mansfield Woodhouse19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2020-07-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Mansfield (Fri 2020-07-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2020-07-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Fri 2020-07-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Newstead
Hucknall20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Fri 2020-07-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Hucknall
Bulwell20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Bulwell (Fri 2020-07-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Bulwell
Nottingham20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Fri 2020-07-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:50NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook departures
Nottingham19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Shirebrook20:5020:50
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2020-07-03 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Fri 2020-07-03 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Creswell
Whitwell21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Fri 2020-07-03 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Whitwell
Worksop21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Fri 2020-07-03 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
East Midlands Trains18:07WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook18:0718:07
Nottingham18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Fri 2020-07-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:16NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:1618:16
Worksop18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Fri 2020-07-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:49NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:4918:49
Worksop19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Fri 2020-07-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:01WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook19:0119:01
Nottingham19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Fri 2020-07-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:42WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Worksop19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook19:4219:42
Nottingham20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Fri 2020-07-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:50NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shirebrook arrivals
Nottingham19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-07-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook20:5020:50
Worksop21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Fri 2020-07-03 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shirebrook departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..