desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slade Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bexley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA8 2NX
Advertisement

Slade Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Southeastern19:251DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slade Green departures
Dartford19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green19:2419:25
Erith19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Erith (Sun 2020-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to Erith
Belvedere19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Belvedere (Sun 2020-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Abbey Wood (Sun 2020-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Sun 2020-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2020-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2020-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to Charlton
Blackheath19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Blackheath (Sun 2020-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to Blackheath
Lewisham19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Lewisham (Sun 2020-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to Lewisham
London Bridge20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Bridge (Sun 2020-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Waterloo East (Sun 2020-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:312London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slade Green departures
London Charing Cross18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Slade Green19:2919:31
Dartford19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Dartford (Sun 2020-09-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:551DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slade Green departures
Dartford19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green19:5419:55
Erith19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Erith (Sun 2020-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to Erith
Belvedere20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Belvedere (Sun 2020-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to Belvedere
Abbey Wood20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Abbey Wood (Sun 2020-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Plumstead (Sun 2020-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2020-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2020-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Charlton (Sun 2020-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to Charlton
Blackheath20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Blackheath (Sun 2020-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to Blackheath
Lewisham20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Lewisham (Sun 2020-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to Lewisham
London Bridge20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Bridge (Sun 2020-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Waterloo East (Sun 2020-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:012London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slade Green departures
London Charing Cross19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
Slade Green19:5920:01
Dartford20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Dartford (Sun 2020-09-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Southeastern19:241DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slade Green arrivals
Dartford19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green19:2419:25
London Charing Cross20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:292London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slade Green arrivals
London Charing Cross18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from Belvedere
Erith19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from Erith
Slade Green19:2919:31
Dartford19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Dartford (Sun 2020-09-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:541DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slade Green arrivals
Dartford19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green19:5419:55
London Charing Cross20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Charing Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:592London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slade Green arrivals
London Charing Cross19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from Belvedere
Erith19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Slade Green (Sun 2020-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green arrivals from Erith
Slade Green19:5920:01
Dartford20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Dartford (Sun 2020-09-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slade Green departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..