desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Germans Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Germans railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway22:031Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Cardiff Central
St Germans22:0222:03
Liskeard22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-05-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:541PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Plymouth22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
St Germans22:5422:54
Liskeard23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-05-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway05:571PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
St Germans05:5605:57
Liskeard06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:561PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
St Germans06:5606:56
Liskeard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:212PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans07:2107:21
Saltash07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2021-05-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Keyham (Wed 2021-05-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2021-05-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Wed 2021-05-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dawlish (Wed 2021-05-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:271PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Plymouth07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
St Germans07:2707:27
Menheniot07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Menheniot (Wed 2021-05-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Menheniot
Liskeard07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway22:021Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:0222:03
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:541PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Plymouth22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5422:54
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway05:561PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans05:5605:57
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:561PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans06:5606:56
Penzance08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:212PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:271PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Plymouth07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2707:27
Penzance09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 5LU
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..