desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Germans Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Germans railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway14:532PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans14:5214:53
Saltash14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:011Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Exeter St Davids13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Exeter St Davids
St Germans15:0115:01
Liskeard15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:282PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans15:2815:28
Saltash15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:011PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Plymouth15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
St Germans16:0116:01
Liskeard16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:231PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
St Germans16:2216:23
Menheniot16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Menheniot (Thu 2021-04-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Menheniot
Liskeard16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:282PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans16:2816:28
Saltash16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway14:522PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans14:5214:53
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:011Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth14:2214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans15:0115:01
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:282PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans15:2815:28
Plymouth15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:011PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Plymouth15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash15:4615:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:0116:01
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:221PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:2216:23
Penzance18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:282PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans16:2816:28
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 5LU
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..