desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Germans Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Germans railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway08:502PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans08:4908:50
Saltash08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:0909:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Taunton (Thu 2021-01-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Taunton
Reading12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Reading (Thu 2021-01-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Reading
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:302PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans09:2909:30
Saltash09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:371Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Germans09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:031London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
London Paddington06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from London Paddington
St Germans10:0210:03
Liskeard10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
St Austell10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:272PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans10:2710:27
Saltash10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2021-01-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:4410:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-01-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Ivybridge
Totnes11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Thu 2021-01-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-01-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:341PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Plymouth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
St Germans10:3410:34
Liskeard10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Thu 2021-01-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-01-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-01-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Thu 2021-01-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Thu 2021-01-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Thu 2021-01-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Thu 2021-01-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Thu 2021-01-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Thu 2021-01-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Thu 2021-01-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th January
Great Western Railway08:492PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans08:4908:50
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to London Paddington (Thu 2021-01-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:292PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2909:30
Plymouth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2021-01-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:361Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0908:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1709:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3609:37
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:021London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
London Paddington06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:3409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:0210:03
Penzance11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:272PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans10:2710:27
Exeter St Davids11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-01-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:341PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Plymouth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2021-01-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:3410:34
Penzance12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2021-01-14 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 5LU
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..