desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Germans Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Germans railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway07:581Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Exeter St Davids06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Exeter St Davids
St Germans07:5707:58
Liskeard08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:222PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans08:2108:22
Saltash08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Keyham (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Worle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Worle
Yatton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Yatton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Patchway (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:341Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Germans08:3308:34
Liskeard08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:502PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans08:4908:50
Saltash08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:0909:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Taunton
Reading11:5812:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Reading (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Reading
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:021PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Plymouth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
St Germans09:0209:02
Liskeard09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:292PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans09:2909:29
Saltash09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway07:571Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3707:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:5707:58
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:212PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans08:2108:22
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:331Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3308:34
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:492PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans08:4908:50
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:021PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Plymouth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:0209:02
Penzance10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:292PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2909:29
Plymouth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 5LU
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..