desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

St Germans Railway Station

Wikipedia - St Germans railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway18:252PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans18:2418:25
Saltash18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:381PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Plymouth18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
St Germans18:3718:38
Menheniot18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Menheniot
Liskeard18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:461London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from London Paddington
St Germans20:4520:46
Liskeard20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
St Erth22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:162LiskeardPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Liskeard21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans21:1621:16
Saltash21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2018-07-12 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Keyham (Thu 2018-07-12 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2018-07-12 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Devonport (Thu 2018-07-12 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:022PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Germans22:0222:02
Saltash22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:581PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans departures
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
St Germans22:5722:58
Liskeard23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Lostwithiel
Par23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Par
St Austell23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Austell
Truro23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Truro
Redruth00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Redruth
Camborne00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to St Erth
Penzance00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway18:242PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:2418:25
Exeter St Davids19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:371PlymouthLiskeardCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Plymouth18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans18:3718:38
Liskeard18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Liskeard
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:451London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4520:46
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:162LiskeardPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Liskeard21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans21:1621:16
Plymouth21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:022PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Redruth
Truro21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from St Austell
Par21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans22:0222:02
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:571PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Germans arrivals
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5722:58
Penzance00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Germans departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL12 5LU
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..