desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Gyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH12 7XH
Advertisement

South Gyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
ScotRail18:56EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle18:5618:56
Dalmeny19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:16Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
South Gyle19:1619:16
Haymarket19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:20EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle19:2019:20
Dalmeny19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Aberdour
Burntisland19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:44Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
South Gyle19:4419:44
Haymarket19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Fri 2019-02-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:58EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle19:5819:58
Dalmeny20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:09EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle20:0920:09
Edinburgh Gateway20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Aberdour
Burntisland20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Markinch (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Ladybank (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cupar (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Leuchars (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dundee (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
ScotRail18:56EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle18:5618:56
Glenrothes With Thornton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:16Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalmeny19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle19:1619:16
Edinburgh19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:20EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle19:2019:20
Kirkcaldy19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2019-02-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:44Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle19:4419:44
Edinburgh19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:58EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle19:5819:58
Glenrothes With Thornton20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:09EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Fri 2019-02-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:0920:09
Dundee21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dundee (Fri 2019-02-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..