desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Gyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH12 7XH
Advertisement

South Gyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
ScotRail15:38Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Glenrothes With Thornton14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
South Gyle15:3815:38
Haymarket15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:50EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle15:5015:50
Dalmeny15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Wed 2020-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Wed 2020-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Wed 2020-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Aberdour
Burntisland16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Wed 2020-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2020-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:37Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
South Gyle16:3716:37
Haymarket16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:49EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle16:4816:49
Edinburgh Gateway16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2020-04-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Wed 2020-04-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Wed 2020-04-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-04-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2020-04-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Wed 2020-04-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Aberdour
Burntisland17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Wed 2020-04-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Wed 2020-04-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-04-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2020-04-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:21EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle17:2117:21
Dalmeny17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Wed 2020-04-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
Inverkeithing17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-04-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Wed 2020-04-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2020-04-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2020-04-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2020-04-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Wed 2020-04-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Wed 2020-04-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2020-04-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:30Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
South Gyle17:3017:30
Haymarket17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
ScotRail15:38Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle15:3815:38
Edinburgh15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:50EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle15:5015:50
Glenrothes With Thornton16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2020-04-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:37Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle16:3716:37
Edinburgh16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:48EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle16:4816:49
Glenrothes With Thornton17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2020-04-08 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:21EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:2117:21
Glenrothes With Thornton18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2020-04-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:30Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Wed 2020-04-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle17:3017:30
Edinburgh17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..