desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Gyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH12 7XH
Advertisement

South Gyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
ScotRail16:442EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle16:4416:44
Edinburgh Gateway16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2024-07-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Thu 2024-07-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2024-07-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Thu 2024-07-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Aberdour
Burntisland17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Thu 2024-07-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2024-07-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Markinch (Thu 2024-07-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Markinch
Ladybank17:3917:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Ladybank (Thu 2024-07-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Ladybank
Perth18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Perth (Thu 2024-07-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:461PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Perth15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Perth
South Gyle16:4616:46
Haymarket16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:551Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
South Gyle16:5516:55
Haymarket17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:582EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle16:5816:58
Edinburgh Gateway17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline City17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:172EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle17:1717:17
Edinburgh Gateway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline City17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:361PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Perth16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Perth
South Gyle17:3617:36
Haymarket17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
ScotRail16:442EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle16:4416:44
Perth18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Perth (Thu 2024-07-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:461PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Perth15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Perth
Ladybank15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle16:4616:46
Edinburgh16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:551Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline City
Rosyth16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle16:5516:55
Edinburgh17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:582EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle16:5816:58
Glenrothes With Thornton17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:172EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:1717:17
Glenrothes With Thornton18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:361PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Perth16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Perth
Ladybank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:3617:36
Edinburgh17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...