desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Gyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH12 7XH
Advertisement

South Gyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail19:04EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle19:0419:04
Edinburgh Gateway19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-03-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Sun 2019-03-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-03-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Sun 2019-03-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-03-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2019-03-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Sun 2019-03-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Sun 2019-03-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-03-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Markinch (Sun 2019-03-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Markinch
Ladybank20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Ladybank (Sun 2019-03-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Ladybank
Perth20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Perth (Sun 2019-03-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:06Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
South Gyle19:0619:06
Haymarket19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Sun 2019-03-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:24EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle19:2419:24
Edinburgh Gateway19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-03-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Sun 2019-03-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-03-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2019-03-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Sun 2019-03-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Aberdour
Burntisland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Sun 2019-03-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Sun 2019-03-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-03-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Markinch (Sun 2019-03-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Markinch
Ladybank20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Ladybank (Sun 2019-03-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Ladybank
Cupar20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cupar (Sun 2019-03-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cupar
Leuchars20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Leuchars (Sun 2019-03-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Leuchars
Dundee20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dundee (Sun 2019-03-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:46Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
South Gyle19:4619:46
Haymarket19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Sun 2019-03-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:04EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle20:0420:04
Edinburgh Gateway20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-03-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Sun 2019-03-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-03-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Sun 2019-03-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-03-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2019-03-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Sun 2019-03-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Sun 2019-03-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-03-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:07Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
South Gyle20:0720:07
Haymarket20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Sun 2019-03-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail19:04EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle19:0419:04
Perth20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Perth (Sun 2019-03-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:06Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle19:0619:06
Edinburgh19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:24EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle19:2419:24
Dundee20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dundee (Sun 2019-03-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:46Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle19:4619:46
Edinburgh20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:04EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:0420:04
Glenrothes With Thornton20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-03-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:07Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle20:0720:07
Edinburgh20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..