desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Gyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH12 7XH
Advertisement

South Gyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
ScotRail07:48EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle07:4707:48
Dalmeny07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Sat 2019-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2019-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Sat 2019-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Aberdour
Burntisland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Sat 2019-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Sat 2019-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:05Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
South Gyle08:0508:05
Haymarket08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:23EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle08:2308:23
Dalmeny08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:25Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
South Gyle08:2508:25
Haymarket08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:49EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle08:4908:49
Dalmeny08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Aberdour
Burntisland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:52EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle08:5208:52
Edinburgh Gateway08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Sat 2019-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Sat 2019-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2019-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2019-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Sat 2019-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Sat 2019-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
ScotRail07:47EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle07:4707:48
Glenrothes With Thornton08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:05Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:0508:05
Edinburgh08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:23EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:2308:23
Glenrothes With Thornton09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:25Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle08:2508:25
Edinburgh08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:49EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:4908:49
Glenrothes With Thornton09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:52EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:5208:52
Glenrothes With Thornton09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..