desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Gyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH12 7XH
Advertisement

South Gyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
ScotRail13:31EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle13:3113:31
Dalmeny13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-09-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Tue 2019-09-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-09-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Tue 2019-09-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2019-09-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2019-09-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:39Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
South Gyle13:3913:39
Haymarket13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Tue 2019-09-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:50EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle13:5013:50
Dalmeny13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-09-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Tue 2019-09-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-09-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2019-09-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Tue 2019-09-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Aberdour
Burntisland14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Tue 2019-09-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Tue 2019-09-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-09-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2019-09-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:54CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Cowdenbeath13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cowdenbeath
South Gyle13:5413:54
Haymarket14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Tue 2019-09-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:32EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle14:3214:32
Dalmeny14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-09-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Tue 2019-09-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-09-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Tue 2019-09-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2019-09-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2019-09-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:38Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
South Gyle14:3814:38
Haymarket14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Tue 2019-09-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
ScotRail13:31EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle13:3113:31
Cowdenbeath14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:39Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle13:3913:39
Edinburgh13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:50EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle13:5013:50
Glenrothes With Thornton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2019-09-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:54CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Cowdenbeath13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle13:5413:54
Edinburgh14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:32EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle14:3214:32
Cowdenbeath15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-09-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:38Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Tue 2019-09-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle14:3814:38
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..