desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Gyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH12 7XH
Advertisement

South Gyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
ScotRail21:24EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle21:2421:24
Edinburgh Gateway21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2021-01-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Sun 2021-01-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Sun 2021-01-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2021-01-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Sun 2021-01-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Aberdour
Burntisland21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Sun 2021-01-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Sun 2021-01-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2021-01-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:46Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Glenrothes With Thornton20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
South Gyle21:4621:46
Haymarket21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Sun 2021-01-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-01-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:04EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle22:0422:04
Edinburgh Gateway22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:05Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Glenrothes With Thornton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
South Gyle22:0522:05
Haymarket22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Sun 2021-01-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-01-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:37EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle22:3722:37
Edinburgh Gateway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2021-01-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Sun 2021-01-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Sun 2021-01-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2021-01-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Sun 2021-01-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Aberdour
Burntisland23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Sun 2021-01-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Sun 2021-01-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2021-01-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Markinch (Sun 2021-01-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Ladybank (Sun 2021-01-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Ladybank
Cupar23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cupar (Sun 2021-01-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cupar
Leuchars23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Leuchars (Sun 2021-01-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Leuchars
Dundee23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dundee (Sun 2021-01-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:54KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Kirkcaldy22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kirkcaldy
South Gyle22:5422:54
Haymarket23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Sun 2021-01-17 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-01-17 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
ScotRail21:24EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:2421:24
Kirkcaldy22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2021-01-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:46Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle21:4621:46
Edinburgh21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-01-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:04EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:0422:04
Glenrothes With Thornton22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2021-01-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:05Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:0522:05
Edinburgh22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-01-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:37EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:3722:37
Dundee23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dundee (Sun 2021-01-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:54KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Kirkcaldy22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:5422:54
Edinburgh23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-01-17 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..