desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Gyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH12 7XH
Advertisement

South Gyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail06:351KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Kirkcaldy05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kirkcaldy
South Gyle06:3506:35
Haymarket06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:442EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle06:4406:44
Edinburgh Gateway06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-10-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-10-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Tue 2022-10-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Aberdour
Burntisland07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Tue 2022-10-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-10-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Markinch (Tue 2022-10-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Markinch
Ladybank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Ladybank (Tue 2022-10-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Ladybank
Perth08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Perth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:501Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Glenrothes With Thornton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
South Gyle06:5006:50
Haymarket06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:572EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle06:5706:57
Edinburgh Gateway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:361PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Perth06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Perth
South Gyle07:3507:36
Haymarket07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Tue 2022-10-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:442EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle07:4407:44
Edinburgh Gateway07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-10-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-10-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-10-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Tue 2022-10-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Aberdour
Burntisland08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Tue 2022-10-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-10-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-10-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Markinch (Tue 2022-10-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Markinch
Ladybank08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Ladybank (Tue 2022-10-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Ladybank
Perth09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Perth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail06:351KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Kirkcaldy05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:3506:35
Edinburgh06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:442EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:4406:44
Perth08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Perth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:501Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:5006:50
Edinburgh07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:572EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:5706:57
Glenrothes With Thornton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:351PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Perth06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Perth
Markinch06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:3507:36
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-10-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:442EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Tue 2022-10-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle07:4407:44
Perth09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Perth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..