desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Gyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH12 7XH
Advertisement

South Gyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
ScotRail13:52EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle13:5213:52
Dalmeny13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-01-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-01-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2020-01-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Sat 2020-01-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Aberdour
Burntisland14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Sat 2020-01-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Sat 2020-01-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-01-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-01-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:58CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Cowdenbeath13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cowdenbeath
South Gyle13:5813:58
Haymarket14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:32EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle14:3214:32
Dalmeny14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-01-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-01-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Sat 2020-01-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-01-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2020-01-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-01-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:39Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
South Gyle14:3914:39
Haymarket14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:50EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle14:5014:50
Dalmeny14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Aberdour
Burntisland15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:58CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Cowdenbeath14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cowdenbeath
South Gyle14:5814:58
Haymarket15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Sat 2020-01-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
ScotRail13:52EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle13:5213:52
Glenrothes With Thornton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-01-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:58CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Cowdenbeath13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle13:5813:58
Edinburgh14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:32EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle14:3214:32
Cowdenbeath15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-01-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:39Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle14:3914:39
Edinburgh14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:50EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle14:5014:50
Glenrothes With Thornton15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:58CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Cowdenbeath14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Sat 2020-01-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle14:5814:58
Edinburgh15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-01-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..