desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Gyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH12 7XH
Advertisement

South Gyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
ScotRail21:57Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Glenrothes With Thornton21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
South Gyle21:5721:57
Haymarket22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Mon 2018-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:19EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle22:1922:19
Edinburgh Gateway22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2018-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Mon 2018-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Mon 2018-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Mon 2018-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Mon 2018-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Aberdour
Burntisland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Mon 2018-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Mon 2018-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2018-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Markinch (Mon 2018-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Ladybank (Mon 2018-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Ladybank
Springfield23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Springfield (Mon 2018-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Springfield
Cupar23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cupar (Mon 2018-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cupar
Leuchars23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Leuchars (Mon 2018-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Leuchars
Dundee23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dundee (Mon 2018-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:46EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle22:4622:46
Edinburgh Gateway22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2018-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Mon 2018-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Mon 2018-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Mon 2018-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Mon 2018-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Aberdour
Burntisland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Mon 2018-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Mon 2018-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2018-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Markinch (Mon 2018-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Ladybank (Mon 2018-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Ladybank
Perth00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Perth (Mon 2018-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:55Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Glenrothes With Thornton22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
South Gyle22:5522:55
Haymarket23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:18EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle23:1823:18
Edinburgh Gateway23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2018-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Mon 2018-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Mon 2018-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Mon 2018-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Mon 2018-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Aberdour
Burntisland23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Burntisland (Mon 2018-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kinghorn (Mon 2018-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2018-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Markinch (Mon 2018-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Ladybank (Mon 2018-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Ladybank
Cupar00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cupar (Mon 2018-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cupar
Leuchars00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Leuchars (Mon 2018-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Leuchars
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dundee (Mon 2018-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:28EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle departures
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
South Gyle23:2823:28
Edinburgh Gateway23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2018-11-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Mon 2018-11-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Mon 2018-11-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Mon 2018-11-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Rosyth (Mon 2018-11-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2018-11-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2018-11-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2018-11-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Mon 2018-11-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Mon 2018-11-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2018-11-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Markinch (Mon 2018-11-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Ladybank (Mon 2018-11-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Ladybank
Perth00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Perth (Mon 2018-11-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
ScotRail21:57Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle21:5721:57
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:19EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:1922:19
Dundee23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dundee (Mon 2018-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:46EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:4622:46
Perth00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Perth (Mon 2018-11-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:55Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:5522:55
Edinburgh23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-11-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:18EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:1823:18
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dundee (Mon 2018-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:28EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Gyle arrivals
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Mon 2018-11-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:2823:28
Perth00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Perth (Mon 2018-11-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Gyle departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..